Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) M is for Malice **Signed**
Grafton, Sue

M is for Malice **Signed**
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition, Book is tight and crisp. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) MacArthur's Ghost
Kluge, P. F

New York: Arbor House, 1987. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) The Machiavelli Covenant **Signed**
Folsom, Allan

The Machiavelli Covenant **Signed**
Stock photo.
For hundreds of years a secret society of ultra-rich and powerful men have guarded a document written by the ruthless politic... read more

New York: Forge, 2007. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Dated in publication month. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
4) The Machine's Child **Signed**
Baker, Kage

The Machine's Child **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York: Tor, 2006. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Macpherson's Lament: An Elizabeth Macpherson Mystery **Signed**
McCrumb, Sharyn

New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. Signed by Author on title page - For Bob, Best Wishes, Signed - This is a signed book club edition. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Mad As Hell: How Sports Got Away from the Fans - And How We Get It Back **Signed**
Lupica, Mike

Lupica offers his opinion on what has gone wrong with the sports world. Players' unions, management greed, and the commercial... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Ha... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
7) The Mad Cook Of Pymatuning
Lehmann-Haupt, Christopher; Lehmann-haupt, Christophe

The Mad Cook Of Pymatuning
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
8) Mad Dogs
Grady, James

New York: Forge, 2006. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) Mad River Road
Fielding, Joy

New York: Atria Books, 2006. Review Copy material laid in - Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, Second Printing though. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Mad Ship
Hobb, Robin

Mad Ship
Stock photo.
New York: Spectra, 1999. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Mad Ship **Signed**
Hobb, Robin

Mad Ship **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1999. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Ha... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Madman on a Drum **Signed**
Housewright, David

New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Signed by Author on title page - signature only First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.25
13) Madonna Red **Signed**
Carroll, James

New York: Little Brown & Company, 1976. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book is tight and crisp - dustjacket has some minor chipping, 1 inch tear, crease on back cover. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) Madonna Red **Signed**
Carroll, James

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1977. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person.- sticker residue on front end page - otherwise in great shape - scans available upon request. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) Madonna Red **Signed**
Carroll, James

Boston: Hill & Co Pub / Rediscovery, 1987. Signed by author on title page - signature only - first thus edition. Dustjacket has some minor chipping. Book in Mylar cover.No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
16) The Madonnas of Leningrad **Signed**
Dean, Debra

New York: William Morrow, 2006. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
17) Mafia Summer: The Ballad of Sydney Butcher
Vincent, E. Duke

Mafia Summer: The Ballad of Sydney Butcher
Stock photo.
New York: Bloomsbury, 2005. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Magazine Beach
Gannett, Lewis

New York: Harper Prism, 1996. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) The Magdalen Martyrs
Bruen, Ken

New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
20) Mage-Guard of Hamor **Signed**
Modesitt, L. E., Jr.; Modesitt, L.E

New York: Tor Books, 2008. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. Saga Recluce Series A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As Ne... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (579)
Fine or New (309)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (319)
$25-50 (185)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (584)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (547)
Signed (249)

Filter by country:
United States (585)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: