Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Penny's Books (South Haven)

Bookseller : Penny's Books (South Haven) (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Penny's Books (South Haven) [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 563
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

1) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Good. 1974. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. 044095598x Ex-Library Good condition, Ex-library with pocket, stamps etc. Covers good with a very light hinge crease. Edition not stated.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
2) M.D.: Doctors Talk About Themselves
Pekkanen, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Very Good/Near New. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0440500281 Book is very good, Dj is in near new condition, clean and unmarked, First edition.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
3) M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

Henry Holt and Company. Like New/Very Good. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0805036377 Book is as new, DJ is very good. BCE.. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
4) M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

Fawcett. Good. 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0449223604 Book is in good to very good condition, with light edge wear, a small corner crease on back. First edition.. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
5) M is for Moving
Ilsley, Velma

New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 1966. School and Library Binding. Ex-Library Very good condition, Library binding, Ex-lib with minimal markings, Clean covers with light shelf wear, tight binding, pages and text clean and unmarked,. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
6) MGM's Tom and Jerry
M G M

Simon & Schuster. Good. 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book is in good condition, with corner rubbing and ordinary surface wear. Book is clean and tight. Small edge tear on last page. First edition. "A" on last page.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.44
Add to cart 
7) MINDMIX
Kelley, Leo P

Fawcett. Good. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition with edges rubbed and spine creases, slightly slanted, pages tanned at edges, PO name inside.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) MS. Guide to a Woman's Health : The Most up-to-Date Guide to Woman's Health and Well Being
Cooke, Cynthia W.; Dworkin, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. Good. 1979. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. 0385039611 Book is in good condition, with minor edge wear and light spine creases. Edition not stated.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
9) MacArthur 1941-1951
Willoughby, Major Genreal Charles A. And Chamberlain, John

New York: McGraw- Hill, 1954. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Book is in good condition, with light rubbing at corners and spine ends. Ex library with stamps only. Edition not stated.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
10) MacBurnie King In-- Soul to Soul
Ballard, John

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: World Citizens. As New. 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0932279104 As new, clean and crisp, unmarked. First edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is told from the points of view of a shifting collection of family members. When it was published in 1984, Phillips's novel was nominated for the National Book Critics Circle Award.

Nal. Good. 1984. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 052524252x Book is in good condition, with edge and corner rubbing. Fifth printing.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Mack Hanan's Consultative Selling : The Hanan Formula for High-Margin Sales at High Levels
Hanan, Mack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: AMACOM. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 081445013x Book and Dj are in very good condition, Initials on endpaper, First edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
13) Mackinac Passage : A Summer Adventure
Lytle, Robert A

Holt, MI, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Press. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1882376110 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked. First edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
14) Macmillan Very First Dictionary : A Magic World of Words
Macmillan Publishing Company Staff

Macmillan Publishing Co.. Good Plus. 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0027617300 Book is in good to very good condition, with light corner wear, and is very slightly cocked. Weekly Reader Childrens Book Club edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
15) The Mad Book of Sex, Violence and Home Cooking
DeBartolo, Dick

Warner Books. Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0446300330 Very good condition, clean and tight, with light surface scratches on cover. First edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
16) Mad Cowboy
Lyman, Howard

Mad Cowboy
Stock photo.
A former cattle rancher-turned-vegetarian writes a no-nonsense account of the dangerous and potentially fatal practices of the cattle and dairy industries.

Simon & Schuster. Like New/Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0684845164 Signed by Author Book is as new, DJ is near new. First edition. Signed by author. ISBN Plain truth from the cattle rancher who won't eat meat.. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Nutrition;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $24.45
Add to cart 
17) The Mad Jock Book
Davis, Jack; Jacobs, Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Good. 1988. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0446353558 Book is in good condition, with a thin spine crease, and some foxing. Second edition, reissue. ... (more information)

Subjects: HUMOR / General;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
18) A Mad People's History of Madness
Peterson, Dale, (Editor)

Pittsburg, Pa.: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr. Like New/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0822934442 Book is in like new condition clean and unmarked. Tight binding, Pages and text clean and unmarked. Dj is in Very good plus with very little wear in a NEW mylar protective cover. First edition, though not stated.. ... (more information)

Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $140.00
Add to cart 
19) The Mad Sampler
Feldstein, Albert B. (Editor)

Warner Books. Very Good. 1979. Sixth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very good condition, clean and unmarked. NO creases. Some tanning. Reissue, May 1979. Sixth printing.. ... (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) Madam Curie
Curie, Eve

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1939. Hard Cover. Very good condition, clean and tight, no dj, Light brn. cloth hardcovers, brown lettering.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color;

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 563
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (347)
$5-10 (174)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)
Paperback (292)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (280)
With dust jacket (172)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (563)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search