| 1) |
M. Y. T. H. Inc. in Action
Norfolk, VA: Donning Company / Starblaze 1st Edition 1990. ..........trade paperback. A Myth adventure. Corner crease, corner bumps, a VG copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Illus. by Phil Foglio (cover and interiors). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
The Mabinogion
London: Orion Books / Phoenix Paperback # 639 1st Printing 1996. ...........small paperback, one of the Phoenix 60p Minature series. A near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Mary F. Raphael (front cover). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Classics; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
A MacLean's Reader
Toronto: Collins White Circle # 453 1st Edition 1950. ...........paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine tears and goudges, bookstore stamp and pen price on front cover, creases, a fair copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 4) |
Macabre Railway Stories
London: W.H. Allen / Star Book # 31293 1st Printing 1983. ..........paperback. Edgewear, corner crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Horror; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
Macamba
Toronto: Popular Library Eagle Books # EB 11 2nd Printing 1954 (reprints # 233). ..........paperback, Canadian printing. Reading crease, edgewear, former owner name and store stamp inside, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Action & Adventure; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 6) |
The Machineries of Joy
New York: Simon and Schuster 1st Edition 1964. ..........hardcover, with dust jacket. An ex-library copy. The book is in orange boards with yellow-green cloth with black lettering and design. The book has its share of library markings: tape remnants to the boards, front endpage removed, pocket glued to back endpage (complete wit library card for the avid collector!), chipping, wear, bumps, a poor-fair copy. The jacket is waterstained, price clipped, missing several small pieces, small tears, sticker aff... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 7) |
The Mad King
New York: Ace Books # 51402 3rd Printing undated (reprints #s F-270 & 51401). ..........paperback. Original cover price $0.75. Minor shelfwear, essentially an unread as new copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Frank Frazetta (cover and title-page). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 8) |
The Mad King
New York: Ace Books # 51403 4th Printing undated (reprints #s F-270, 51401 & 59402). ..........paperback. Original cover price $1.50. Minor shelfwear, essentially an unread as new copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Boris Vallejo (front cover), Frank Frazetta (title-page). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
Madame Tudor
Scarborough, ON: New American Library / Signet Book # J8953 1st Edition 1979. ...........paperback, Canadian printing. Number string on copyright page starts at 1, indicating that this is the first Canadian edition, simultaneous with the first US edition, and thus a true first edition. Minor shelfwear, a likely unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Historical; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
The Madman Theory
Scarborough, ON: New American Library / Signet Book # Y6715 1st Printing 1975. ..........paperback, Canadian printing. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, former owner initial inside, a good-VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
Madonna: Unauthorized
In this scandalous biography of Madonna, celebrity biographer Christopher Andersen draws on a slew of secondhand sources to offer fans a broad view of the pop star's life. He begins with Madonna's paternal grandparents' immigration to the United States from Italy and ends with her commercial success in 1991.
New York: Dell Island Books 21318 1st Printing 1992. ..........paperback. A Madonna bookmark is included, no (extra) charge! Spine and corner creases, edgewear, some rubbing to the mainly gold cover, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Photo Cover, Photo Section. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; MUSIC / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 12) |
Magellan
New York: Berkley Books # S2262 1st Printing 1972. ----------paperback. Slight spine edgewear, a likely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
The Magic Barrel
New York: Dell # 5153 1st Printing 1966. ..........paperback, Canadian printing. Spine creases, bump to spine top, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by R. Del Rossi (front cover). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
The Magic of Findhorn
London: Fontana Books # 4178 2nd Printing 1977. ..........paperback. Front cover impressions and minor scuffing likely where a label was removed, trace of edgewear, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Occult; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Maigret Has Scruples / Maigret and the Reluctant Witness
New York: Ace Books # F-166 1st Printings 1962. ..........paperback. An Ace Double. Inspector Maigret mysteries. Faint reading creases, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 16) |
Maigret Has Scruples / Maigret and the Reluctant Witness
New York: Ace Books # F-166 1st Printings 1962. ..........paperback. An Ace Double. Inspector Maigret mysteries. Original price inked out, faint reading creases, a VG+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
Maigret Has Scruples / Maigret and the Reluctant Witness
New York: Ace Books # F-166 1st Printings 1962. ..........paperback. An Ace Double. Inspector Maigret mysteries. Cover stains, reading creases, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 18) |
Maigret Has Scruples / Maigret and the Reluctant Witness
New York: Ace Books # F-166 1st Printings 1962. ..........paperback. An Ace Double. Inspector Maigret mysteries. Waterstained, corner crease, reading creases, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 19) |
Maigret and the Bum
Toronto: Popular Library # 00393 1st Printing 1976. ..........paperback, Canadian printing. An Inspector Maigret mystery. Slight spine tilt, faint cover crease, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Maigret and the Man on the Bench
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich / HBJ / Harvest Book # 655123 Later Printing no date (letter string begins with "D"). ...........paperback. An Inspector Maigret mystery. A near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (203)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (312)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (342)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search






















