Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with M from Pazzo Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 536
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
M. Fabii Quintilliani de institutione oratoria libri Duodecim (xii)
|
|
|
Lipsiae, 1829. 1/4 Leather. Good +. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. heavy wear to boards and spine - hinges weak but binding still intact; notes on title page otherwise unmarked, back board worn through to paper, 340pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Classics (Latin & Greek) Inventory No: 010155. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
MANUEL LEXIQUE DES DIFFICULTES LINGUISTIQUES DU FRANCAIS
|
|
|
Henry Holt, New York, 1929. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cover worn and soiled, interior and binding fine. Not dated but preface dated 1929; pon on first page Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 005984. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
MFA Highlights - Photography
|
|
|
Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 2007. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Photography ISBN: 0878466762 Inventory No: 032227. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
M'Fingal: A Modern Epic Poem in Four Cantos
|
|
|
Hudson and Goodwin, Hartford, 1782. First Edition. Modern Cloth. Very Good -. Signed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Nice copy rebound in the early 20th century in red cloth with blue morrocco spine label. A signature of John Trumbull from 1828 has been laid in to the front endpapers of the book. Binding is tight and text is clean aside from a few pages with some soiling. 100 pp. An important work of the Revolutionary era. Originally published in part in 1775 in England,... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 5) |
MIT Class of 1944 Twenty-fifth Reunion
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1969. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red cloth with slight wear. Many of the students were involved in the RadLab work at Building 20 (1940-45) during world war II and the bibliography of publications reflects this. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 015905. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
MOME Spring 2007
|
|
|
Fantagraphics, Seattle, 2007. Trade Paperback. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons Graphic Novels ISBN: 1560978341 Inventory No: 024868. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The MRP and French Foreign Policy
|
|
|
Praeger, New York, 1963. Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 019326. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The MacRoeconomics of Open Economies: An Introduction to Aggregate Behaviour and Policy
|
|
|
Edward Elgar Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A, 1988. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics ISBN: 1852780703 Inventory No: 019151. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Macaronic Poetry Collected with an Introduction
|
|
|
Riverside Press, New York, 1872. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. heavy edgewear - binding still sound, a few pencil marks in margins. Blindstamped cloth covers in good shape, spine heavily worn Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 010127. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Macedonia
|
|
|
Villard, 2007. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 0345498992 Inventory No: 033993. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Machina Ex Dea : Feminist Perspectives on Technology (Athene Ser.)
|
|
|
Elsevier Science & Technology Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0080294030 Inventory No: 006952. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Machina Ex Dea: Feminist Perspectives on Technology
|
|
|
Elsevier Science Ltd, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0080294030 Inventory No: 012494. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Macro-Economic Planning With Conflicting Goals
|
|
|
Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1984. Trade Paperback. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0387133674 Inventory No: 020742. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Macro-Engineering: Global Infrastructure Solutions Massachusetts Institute of Technology the Brunel Lectures 1983-1992
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood Ltd, U.S.A, 1993. Textbook. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0135538769 Inventory No: 017526. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Macroeconomic Analysis: Essays in Macroeconomics and Econometrics
|
|
|
Croom Helm, 1981. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; very lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics ISBN: 0709903111 Inventory No: 019153. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Macroeconomic Thought: A Methodological Approach
|
|
|
Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A, 1985. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; very lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics ISBN: 0631140840 Inventory No: 019154. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Macroeconomics of European Agriculture
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Intl Economics, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1995. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0881652504 Inventory No: 021213. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mac's Wartime Letters 1941-1943
|
|
|
Stinehour Press, Lunenburg, Vt, 1997. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tall 8vo - Letters of Malcom Perkins - intro by Sheila Perkins #World War II# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: World War II Military Inventory No: 015709. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mad, Bad and Dangerous?: The Scientist and the Cinema
|
|
|
Reaktion Books, London, United Kingdom, 2005. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 1861892551 Inventory No: 026219. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mademoiselle De Clermont
|
|
|
Chez Maradan, Paris, 1802. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Rebound in brown library cloth. Normal library marks, embossed stamp to title page, slight soiling to title page else fine internally. 177pp plus ads. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024552. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (391)Fine or New (32)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (332)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (380)
Signed (25)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (536)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






