Titles starting with M from 123 Peddlin' john
Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
MAGIC IN HERBS
|
|
|
GRAMERCY PUB CO. : NEW YORK, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1941 HARDCOVER W D/J-D/J HAS SMALL CHIPS ON TOP AND BOTTOM, BUT SHINY & CLEAN-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.24
|
|
| 2) |
MAKE THE CONNECTION-TEN STEPS TO A BETTER BODY AND A BETTER LIFE
|
|
|
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook... read more
HYPERION : NEW YORK, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. FIRST EDITION HC W D/J- NEAR MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
MARCHING ON
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS : USA, 1927. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. TANNING TO ROUGH-CUT END PAGES-LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO GREEN BOARDS-GOLD LETTERINGFRONT HINGE SPLIT FROM FRONTICE PAGE BUT STILL STRONG AND INTACT-A SOLID BOOK-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 4) |
MARIA ELENA
|
|
|
PB. EXCELLENT. MASQUERADE #53 A ROMANTIC NOVEL OF LONG AGO-IS NEW-NEVER READ-BUT TANNING DUE TO AGE-1980... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 5) |
MARIETTA
|
|
|
PB. NEW. MASQUERADE-A ROMANTIC NOVEL OF LONG AGO-#46-1980-TANNING DUE TO AGE-IMPOSSIBLE TO FIND-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 6) |
MARY WARD
|
|
|
FIRST GENERAL EDITION HC W D/J-NAME INSIDE-NO RIPS OR TEARS-TIGHT BINDING-VERY CLEAN BOARDS LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO BOTTOM (SPINE AREA)-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO D/J-AN HISTORICAL ROMANCE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.49
|
|
| 7) |
MAXINE AND THE GHOST DOG
|
|
|
GLOSSY & CLEAN-NO RIPS/TEARS-STORYTIME BOOKS-MINOR SHELFWEAR-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 8) |
MERCHANT OF VENICE
|
|
|
THE STUDENT SERIES OF ENGLISH CLASSICS-GREEN CLOTH COVER--MINOR WEAR TO ENDS OF SPINE-LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE ENDSVERY WELL PRESERVED BOOK-2 MINOR STAINS ON BACK COVER-SMALL INSCRIPTION-BINDING TIGHT-FASY SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING ... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.49
|
|
| 9) |
MIRIAM MOSES' SISTER
|
|
|
BARBOUR : OHIO, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SMALL HC-NO D/J ISSUED-FOR YOUNG CHILDREN-(LITTLE BIBLE BOOKS)-FAST SHIPPING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 10) |
MONUMENTS TO GLORY
|
|
|
HAWTHORN BOOKS-(CREDO BOOKS)-- NEW YORK AND LONDON, 1964. Hardcover. VERY GOOD--DUST JACKET HAS SOME CHIPPING ON EDGES & EDGEWEAR "FIRST PRINTING"--BEAUTIFUL PICTORIAL COVER-VERY LIGHT TANNING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.49
|
|
| 11) |
MORNING GLORY, TOY SOLDIERS, TRAIL, PROSPECT
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1989. Hardcover. fine/no jacket. VOL 3 1989 LIKE NEW OWNERS BOOKPLATE INSIDE- TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 12) |
THE MOUNTAIN FARM
|
|
|
SATURDAY REVIEW PRESS : NEW YORK, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER W D/J COVERED WITH MYLAR TO PROTECT D/J-EX SCHOOL LIB BOOK WITH POCKET & STAMPS-BUT ASIDE FROM LIGHT AGE TONING, THERE ARE NO RIPS, TEARS, WEAR TO BOOK AT ALL-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 13) |
MOUNTAIN TIME
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN & CO. : BOSTON, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING 1947-D/J HAS SEVERAL SML CHIPS & 2 CLOSED TEARS W EDGEWEAR -LIGHT AGE TONING-SOLID SPINE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 14) |
MRS. 'ARRIS GOES TO MOSCOW, THE MONEYCHANGERS, THE MASSACRE AT FALL CREEK, COLLISION
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 3 1975- BRIGHT CLEAN AND NEW-LOOKING-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 15) |
MRS. 'ARRIS GOES TO MOSCOW, THE MONEYCHANGERS, THE MASSACRE AT FALL CREEK, COLLISION
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL3 1975-OWNERS BOOKPLATE INSIDE-NEW-LOOKING-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 16) |
MRS. POLLIFAX AND THE GOLDEN TRIANGLE, NOT WITHOUT MY DAUGHTER, THE SEIZING OF YANKEE GREEN MALL, O COME YE BACK TO IRELAND
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOL 1 1988 INCLUDES ABOVE CONDENSED STORIES-LIKE NEW-OWNERS NAME INSIDE ON BOOKPLATE FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 17) |
MRS POLLIFAX AND THE HONG KONG BUDDHA, WILDFIRE, ARNIE AND A HOUSE FULL OF COMPANY, TAKE AWAY ONE, THE TWO FARMS
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 1 1986-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 18) |
MRS POLLIFAX ON SAFARI, THE R DOCUMENT. HOME BEFORE DARK, THE GLORY BOYS, THE SPUDDY
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1977. Hardcover. very good/No Jacket. LIGHT CREASING TO SPINE-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-BRIGHT & CLEAN-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE & ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 19) |
MY ENEMY THE KING, THE GOOD OLD BOYS, BY THE RIVERS OF BABYLON, BREAKPOINT
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. VOL 4 1978 TANNING-BUT SOLID WITH NO MAJOR FLAWS-THE TITLES ABOVE ARE IN THE ORDER OF AUTHORS FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 20) |
MY HERO
|
|
|
NEW DIRECTIONS : CONN., 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. SHELFWEAR TO ENDPAGESMINOR EDGEWEAR-HARDCOVER-NO D/J... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

