Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1846)
Fine or New (287)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (1388)
$10-25 (1861)
$25-50 (354)
$50-100 (96)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (10)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3036)
Paperback (729)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1797)
With dust jacket (615)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (3919)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 196 Next

1) M.C. HIGGINS, THE GREAT
Hamilton, Virginia

New York, NY: Scholastic Inc, 1996. clean pages, tight binding, no wear to pictorial cover, possibly never read, no spine creasing, Winner of the Newbery Medal. Stated First Scholastic Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Like New. 8 Oz. Ficiton. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$9.99
2) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

M. C. Higgins, the Great
Stock photo.
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1974. DJ has some wear and a couple of little tears. No scribbles or crayon marks. Overall a good clean book. Pages have no wrinkles.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrator Not Stated. 20 Oz. Young Adult Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$24.99
3) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

CA: Cornerstone Books, 1988. Clean. Read very little. No corner bumps. Belonged to a church.. 3th Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/No Jacket Printed Board. 24 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$29.99
4) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Virginia Hamilton

USA: Scholastic, 1996. Pages tight and clean! Cover lightly rubbed. Award winner!. 5TH PRINTING. Trade Paper Back. Very Good/No DJ. 7 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
5) M.D
Ravin, Neil

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages soiled, last blank page removed, some turning wrinkles. Book Club. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 16 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
6) M Is For Malice
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett NY, 1998. 1st Thus. Paper Back. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$9.99
7) M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little, DJ not priced. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Like New/Like New NOT LARGE PRINT. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$5.99
8) M.R.P. II: Making It Happen The Implementers' Guide to Success With Manufacturing Resource Planning
Wallace, Thomas F

Essex Junction, VT: O. Wight Ltd, 1985. clean and bright pages, nice tight binding, minimal shelf and corner wear, DJ has light edge wear, possibly read little. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$17.99
9) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser., No. 7)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ACE Books, 1988. Very clean pages. Superb clean book. Negligible shelf wear. Appears read very little.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print.. 4 0z. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
10) M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Asprin, Robert L

M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996. ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 5 Oz. Signed. Cover shows wear. Nice clean book. Cover shows slight edge wear. Cover shows some scuffing. Otherwise, a great reading copy!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/NO DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
11) M and M and the Haunted House Game (I Am Reading Bks.)
Ross, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1980. Light shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, inside back hard cover tape repaired at binding, some wear and soiling to hard cover. First Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Good/No Jacket Not large Print. Illus. by Hafner, Marylin (illustrator). 10 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$11.99
12) M and M and the Mummy Mess (M and M Ser.)
Ross, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1985. Very clean pags. Normal library markings. Negligible shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 10 Oz. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$8.99
13) M and m and the Bad News Babies
Ross, Pat

New York, NY: Pantheon Books, 1983. browning pages with some turning tears/wrinkles, and soiling, scribbling inside covers, loose binding, some wear and creasing to DJ, usual library markings. First Printing. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Fair/GOOD W/ POLY NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Hafner, Marylin. 13 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$10.99
14) MA LIEN AND THE MAGIC BRUSH
Kimishima, Hisako

New York, NY: Parents Magazine Press, 1968. Corner bumps, inside pages bright some soiled, no wrinkles, hard cover lightly soiled, owner signature inside. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Wakana, Kei. 11 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
15) MABEL THE WHALE
KING, PATRICIA

IL: FOLLETT PUBLISHING CO., 1958. VERY GOOD CONSIDERING AGE, BINDING TIGHT, SOME WEAR TO COVER EDGES AND CORNERS, NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, BRIGHT PAGES ARE WRNIKLED WITH SOME SOIL.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. 7.5 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$9.99
16) MABEL THE WHALE
King, Patricia

Chicage, IL, USA: Follet Publishing Company, 1958. soiling to pages, slight turning tears and tape repair, clean text, very little shelf and corner wear, some wear and soiling to cover. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. 7 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$11.99
17) MACHINE TOOLS
ZIM, HERBERT S., AND SKELLY, JAMES R

NY: WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1969. EXCELLENT, NO WEAR, TEARS, MARKS, ETC, TO PAGES, MINIMAL CORNER WEAR TO COVERS, SLIGHT SOILING ON FRONT/BACK COVERS, AND FIRST/LAST BLANK PAGES. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by RUSE, GARY. 11 Oz. YOUNG ADULT NON-FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$6.99
18) MACHINES
Dugan, William

NY: Golden Press. Much scuffing to boards. Hinge taping missing 50'% Inside clean.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket Printed Boards. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
19) THE MAD COURTESAN
Marston, Edward

St. Martins NY, 1992. Clean and straight. Top edge stamp. Typical library pouch etc.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Like New/w Brodart Cover. 15. Fiction - Suspense. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$73.75
20) THE MAD KING
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York NY: Ace Books. Book # F-270 with a $0.40 cover price. Slightly yellowed pages are clean and tight. Cover shows some wear. Burrough's Ace science fiction classic series books are beautiful.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frazetta, Frank. 6 0z. Science Fiction Classic. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
Results 1 - 20 of 3919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 196 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations