Titles starting with M from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
MARYSE
|
|
|
VLB, 1987. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 2) |
MENSA Presents: Puzzle Challenges for Kids
|
|
|
Charlton. Soft Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Macken Charm: A Novel
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 4) |
Mad Dog
|
|
|
Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Mad Men of Hockey
|
|
|
McClelland and Stewart, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 6) |
Madonna of the Seven Hills
|
|
|
Pan, 1970. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! Very gentle wear, and perfect spine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 7) |
Maggie: A Love Story
|
|
|
Barricade Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 8) |
Maggie Jordan
|
|
|
Warner, 1999. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
The Magic May Return
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Magic of Satir: Practical Skills for Therapists
|
|
|
Halcyon Pub Design, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $37.92
|
|
| 11) |
Magnolia Gardens
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of the 1st UK edition paperback! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 12) |
Mairelon the Magician
|
|
|
Kim, raised to be a thief, joins forces with Mairelon, a magician, on a quest.
Forge, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Making Connections: The Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 14) |
Making Your Mind Up
|
|
|
Headline, 2007. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 15) |
Making of the Representative for Planet 8
|
|
|
Grafton, 1989. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 16) |
Malcolm Lowry: Vancouver Days
|
|
|
Harbour Pub Co, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 17) |
Malina
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the UK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 18) |
The Mallen Litter
|
|
|
Corgi, 1982. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of the scarce UK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 19) |
A Man Condemned
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
The Man Who Risked His Partner
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (74)$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




