Titles starting with M from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1725
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
| 1) |
M.E.S. in Memorium a Tribute to the Life of Melville E. Stone 1848-1929
|
|
|
Associated Press 1929, 1929. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket This book is from the collection of former Associated Press foreign correspondent and author, J.M. "Buddy" Roberts, Jr. He was well known as a reliable reviewer of political/history books for AP. This book is one of 1500 printed. The cond ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 2) |
M. I. a. : Missing in Action
|
|
|
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Scholastic Library Publishing, 1989 1989-03, 1989-03. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library, but with minimal markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
M.I.a. Or Mythmaking in America
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Lawrence Hill & Co, 1992 1992-03, 1992-03. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The M O S Memory Data Book for Design Engineers, 1980
|
|
|
Dallas, TX, U.S.A. : Texas Instruments, Incorporated, 1984, 1980. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
MAGS
|
|
|
Ginn and Company-Xerox, 1971. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Black, Ben. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight and Square. Unmarked. Very Good+. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
MASH: The Exclusive Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1980. Paperback. Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Very nice copy. 7th printing. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
The MArk of Zorro
|
|
|
McCulley, 1969. Paperback. Good. Used clean copy. Small chip on spine. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ma Dear's Aprons
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Atheneum, 1997. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine copy in fine jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ma Dear's Aprons
|
|
|
Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books 1997-04-01, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Fine in Very good plus jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Mabinogion
|
|
|
J.M. Dent and Co., 1906, 1906. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Second printing. Cloth separated from spine. Pages clean. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Macbeth: A Facsimile of The First Folio Text
|
|
|
Faber & Gwyer. Hardcover. Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Tall, large book. Includes first folio. Line indicator. Publication date circa 1928. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 12) |
Machiavelli
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very good plus jacket Fine in very good plus jacket. Unclipped dust jacket reads $8.50. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Machiavelli The Prince
|
|
|
Appleton Century Crofts, 1974. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good plus plus. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Machiavelli and Guicciardini: Politics and History in Sixteenth-Century Florence
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1965. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good plus. Unmarked. Tight and square. From University library. Very nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Machine & Assembly Language Programming
|
|
|
Tab Books: 1982, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. As New 0830623892 As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Machine-Shop Technology
|
|
|
Bruce Publishing 1952, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. 2nd printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Machines
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Rare in this condition. 3rd printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Machines and How They Work
|
|
|
Crowell, 1983 1983-01, 1983-01. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Rare in this condition. From library, but with minimal library markings and no dust jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Macho !
|
|
|
Bantam. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Light creasing to spine. Fine cover with price dot. Unread copy. Fine clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.26
|
|
| 20) |
Macho Nacho and Other Rhyming Riddles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Dutton Childrens Books, 1994 1994-10-01, 1994-10-01. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1190)Fine or New (565)
New (99)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (588)$5-10 (404)
$10-25 (404)
$25-50 (181)
$50-100 (113)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1168)Paperback (526)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (582)With dust jacket (1579)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1725)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

