Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Ship Today Books

Bookseller : Ship Today Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Ship Today Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

1) M.E.S. In Memorium A Tribute to the Life of Melville E. Stone 1848-1929
Associated Press

Associated Press 1929, 1929. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. This book is from the collection of former Associated Press foreign correspondent and author, J.M. "Buddy" Roberts, Jr. He was well known as a reliable reviewer of political/history books for AP. This book is one of 1500 printed. The condition of--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $750.00
Add to cart 
2) M. I. A. : Missing in Action
Dolan, Edward F., Jr

Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Scholastic Library Publishing, 1989, 1989-03. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library, but with minimal markings and no card pocket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) M.I.A. or Mythmaking in America
Franklin, H. Bruce

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Lawrence Hill & Co, 1992, 1992-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) The M O S Memory Data Book for Design Engineers, 1980
Engineering Staff of Texas Instruments

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Texas Instruments, Incorporated, 1984, 1980. Soft cover. very good. Near fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) MAC OS X Unleashed
b30

MAC OS X Unleashed
Stock photo.
2003. Soft cover. As New. 0672324652 New. 2nd Edition. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Personal Computers / Macintosh;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
6) MAMA 1 MAMA 2 (Charlotte Zolotow Book)
Maclachlan

While her mother is in the hospital, a young girl goes to live with a foster mother. Three-color illustrations accompany the text.

HarperCollins, 1982-03-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.52
Add to cart 
7) MCSA/MCSE Self Paced Training Kit
Microsoft

Microsoft 2002. F. Soft cover. New. Set of 4 MCSA Core Requirement Books for (1) Microsoft 2000 Server-Exam 70-215 (2) Windows 2000 Network Environment-Exam 70-218 (3) Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration-Exam 70-216 (4) Windows 2000 Professional-Exam 70-210. All books are new--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
8) MCSE Fast Track : SQL Server 7 Database Design (MCSE Fast Track Ser.)
Moore, Thomas

MCSE Fast Track : SQL Server 7 Database Design (MCSE Fast Track Ser.)
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1999, 1999-06-15. F. Soft cover. Like New. Fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Database Management / General; COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) MCSE Guide to Microsoft Exchange Server 5.5 (Networking Ser.)
Ed Tittel; Barry Shilmover; Tim Catura-Houser

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Course Technology, Incorporated, 1999, 1999-08-02. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good plus. CD still sealed.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Reference;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) MCSE Internet Explorer 4 Exam Cram (Exam Cram Ser.)
Stewart, James M

MCSE Internet Explorer 4 Exam Cram (Exam Cram Ser.)
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 1998, 1998-08-04. F. Soft cover. New. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) MCSE NT Workstation 4 Exam Cram Flash Cards : Exam 70-073 (Exam Cram Ser.)
Coriolis Group Staff

MCSE NT Workstation 4 Exam Cram Flash Cards : Exam 70-073 (Exam Cram Ser.)
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 1999, 1999-07-10. F. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket Included. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) MCSE Training Kit Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
Microsoft

Microsoft 2000. F. Soft cover. New. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $29.00
Add to cart 
13) MCSE Training Kit Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration
Microsoft

Microsoft 2000. F. Soft cover. New. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $29.00
Add to cart 
14) MCSE Windows 2000 Core Four : Exam Cram Pack
Certification Insider Press Staff

MCSE Windows 2000 Core Four : Exam Cram Pack
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000, 2000-10-09. F. Soft cover. New. Brand new. In original shrink wrap.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; COMPUTERS / Reference;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) MEDIEVAL FEAST
Aliki

The whole village prepares for the king's visit to Camdenton Manor. Detailed illustrations depict the work and excitement of the special day.

HarperCollins, 1983-09-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good . Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. Very nice copy.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) MICHIGAN, A HISTORY OF GOVERNMENTS. (AMERICAN COMMONWEALTHS SERIES, Vol.V)
Cooley, Thomas Mcintyre; Scudder, Horace E. - Editor;b123

Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co 1885, 1885. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good olive/brown boards with gilt lettering. A tight, square copy. Normal threadbare at top of spine. On inside cover, paper covering torn at corner. Simple repair, I would prefer buyer to do.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
17) MPT 5 Czech

Cape Goliard, 1969. F. Hardcover. very good/Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
18) MTV's the Real World : New Orleans Unmasked (MTV's the Real World Ser.)
Pollet, Alison

MTV's the Real World : New Orleans Unmasked (MTV's the Real World Ser.)
Fans of the TV show will enjoy this tie-in.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000, 2000-11-01. F. Soft cover. Like New. As new.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Ma Dear's Aprons
McKissack, Patricia; 5070301

Ma Dear's Aprons
Stock photo.
In this picture book set at the turn of the century, a young boy named David Earl identifies the days of the week by the different aprons his mother wears. Monday is wash day, when she wears her blue apron with long pockets to hold clothespins; on Thursday she wears a pink apron for visiting shut-ins; on Saturday she wears a pretty flowered apron for selling pies at her roadside stand; and on Sunday, the only day that she doesn't work, she wears no apron at all. Illustrated with oil wash paintings.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Fine copy in fine jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Ma Dear's Aprons
Patricia C. McKissack; Illustrator-Floyd Cooper

Ma Dear's Aprons
In this picture book set at the turn of the century, a young boy named David Earl identifies the days of the week by the different aprons his mother wears. Monday is wash day, when she wears her blue apron with long pockets to hold clothespins; on Thursday she wears a pink apron for visiting shut-ins; on Saturday she wears a pretty flowered apron for selling pies at her roadside stand; and on Sunday, the only day that she doesn't work, she wears no apron at all. Illustrated with oil wash paintings.

Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Fine/Very good plus. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1778)
Fine or New (693)
New (140)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (765)
$5-10 (352)
$10-25 (410)
$25-50 (191)
$50-100 (103)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1323)
Paperback (503)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (622)
With dust jacket (659)
Signed (30)
With photos (324)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1852)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search