Titles starting with M from Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art
Bookseller: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 891
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
MASH, Central America
|
|
|
Durham, NC: Scribere, 1985. Copy has bright wraps and spine, and lightly bumped corners.. SIGNED. Wraps. VG. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
MCSD Guide To Developing Desktop Applications With Microsoft: Visual Basic 6.0 Advanced Topics
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Thomson Learning, 2000. Copy has bumped endspines and corners. Copy has the CD included. . Wraps. VG-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
MCSE (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) Core Four (Four Volumes)
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Arizona: Certification Insider Press, 1999. Volumes are clean with a like SLIP-CASE.. Wraps. NF. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal Of Military History (Summer 1995 Volume 7, Number 4)
|
|
|
New York: American Historical Publications, 1995. Copy is blound in glossy red with lightly bumped lower corners and endspine. . Hard Cover. VG. Quarto. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal Of Military History (Spring 1995 Volume 7, Number 3)
|
|
|
New York: American Historical Publications, 1995. Copy is blound in glossy red with lightly bumped corners. . Hard Cover. VG. Quarto. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal Of Military History (Autumn 1994 Volume 7, Number 1)
|
|
|
New York: American Historical Publications, 1994. Copy is blound in glossy red with lightly bumped corners and endspines. . Hard Cover. VG. Quarto. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal Of Military History (Autumn 1995 Volume 8, Number 1)
|
|
|
New York: American Historical Publications, 1995. Copy is blound in glossy brown with lightly bumped corners and endspines. . Hard Cover. VG. Quarto. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
MR The Mochila Review Vol. 2
|
|
|
St. Joseph, MO: Missouri Western State College, 2001. A very nice copy of this issue.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 Vo.. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Maasai
|
|
|
New York: Abrams, 1990. Copy has lightly bumped corners with the bright DUST JACKET showing a tear at the back panel. . Hard Cover. VG+/VG. Illus. by Photography By Carol Beckwith. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Mabinogion from the Llyfr Coch O Hergest, and Other Ancient Welsh Manuscripts, with an English Translation and Notes
|
|
|
London: Longman, Brown, Green and Longmans. THREE VOLUME SET has been rebound with original leather spines rebacked. Volumes have gilt upper text block, bumped and scuffed endspines, and some soiling of the text. Prices to move!. Hard Cover. VG. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 11) |
MacArthur and the American Century: A Reader
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 2001. Copy has lightly bumped endspines and corners with a red remainder mark on the lower text block. The DUST JACKET is clean and bright. . Hard Cover. VG/VG+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Macaire: A Melodramatic Farce
|
|
|
Chicago: Stone And Kimball, 1895. Copy is bound in green cloth with a darkened spine, heavily smudged boards, bumped and scuffed endspines and corners, and soiled upper front board corner.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. VG-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Macarthur I Know
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1951. Hard cover book has bumped endspines and corners. Dust jacket has a sunned spine and chipped upper and lower spines. Front and back panels chipped.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG/GD. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Macedonian Greece
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, 1982. Copy is bright and clean with a price-clipped DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Machine Guns: A Pictorial, Tactical, and Practical History
|
|
|
London: Greenhill Books, 1989. Copy has bump[ed endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mackerel Plaza
|
|
|
UK: Gollancz, 1958. Copy has bumped endspines and corners, and faintly soiled boards. The DUST JACKET has a tanned spine, chipped endspines and corners, and some slight soiling of the front hinge. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Mad Stone
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1932. Copy has foxed endpapers and board hinges. The DUST JACKET has some browning to the spine, chipped endspines, corners and front panel fore-edge, and some smudging of the panel. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/VG-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mad Volume 1 (Nos. 1-6)
|
|
|
West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, Publisher, 1986. Copy has bumped endspines and corners, bright boards and spine. . Hard Cover. VG. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Madame Bovary
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1978. Copy is bound in four band FULL BLUE LEATHER with gilt-stamped decoration, gilt text block, and silk endpapers. . Full Leather. VG+. Illus. by Pierre Brissaud and Theo Schmied. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Madame Chrysantheme
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy. Copy is bound in five band, dark blue, 1/2 LEATHER with Balinese cloth boards, and marbled endpapers. Copy was bound by Maia Berezowska for one of Sylvia Beach's friends, Jane Van Meter (circa 1920s). Text margins are browned. . 1/2 Leather. VG+. 8vo. Fine Bindings. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (873)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (347)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (627)Paperback (239)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (321)With dust jacket (374)
Signed (123)
Filter by country:
United States (891)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



