Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Babbitt's Books

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 182 Next
1) M
Lang, Fritz (Trans by Nicholas Garnham)

New York: Simon & Schuster. G+. 1968. Softcover; First Printing. Previous owner's name, moderately rubbed, soiled and toned, creased spine, mild edgewear, dogeared corners, pages lightly soiled and toned. ; Classic Film Scripts; B&W Photographs; 8vo; Screenplays, tmt white/black partcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) M. ALVAREZ BRAVO
Livingston, Jane

Boston, MA: David R. Godine. VG/G+. 1980. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0879232668 . Corners and spine extremeties mildly worn, interior clean and binding tight. Dustjacket moderately edgeworn, spine sunned with some small chipping at edges, front flap priceclipped. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Ovsd. Photographer-B tri pale blue/black and off-white vartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) M. E. COOKBOOK Compiled by the Ladies Aid of the First Methodist Episcopal Church

Pontiac, Illinois. VG-/NONE. 1912. Hardcover. Corners and spine worn, cover lightly rubbed, recipies written ink and pencil first three pages. Pages lightly soiled. ; 8vo; Cooking, rr, brown/no text, leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) M.I.A. OR MYTHMAKING IN AMERICA How and why Belief in Live Pows Has Possessed a Nation
Franklin, H. Bruce

Lawrence Hill Books. VG+/VG+. 1992. Hardcover. 1556521189 . Minor edge wear on DJ, minor usage wear , minor yellowing; Tall 8vo; Red/white (vietnam) tm . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) M. I. T. in World War II O. E. D
Burchard, John

New York: Technology Press. VG/NONE. Boards. Slight yellowing to pages, light scuffing minor edgewear... (world war II) ; Edition Not Stated; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) M.J. HUMMEL FIGUREN
Struss, Dieter

Battenberg. VG/NONE. Hardcover. Text is German; 4to; White/red (collectibles) tm leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) M. K. BRODY AND COMPANY 1911-1961 50TH ANNIVERSARY CATALOGUE

Chicago, IL. G/NONE. 1961. Stapled catalogue. Heavy rubbing, toning, and soiling to cover with heavy edgewear with chips and tears, large bite out of front fore edge, delivered to Alby's Tavern address label on back, moderate toning to pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 23 pages; Ephemera trade catalogue, leisartcat childcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) M. ROY FISHER FINE ARTS, INC. CATALOG A Selection of Old Master Paintings and Sculpture 1993

VG+/NONE. Softcover. Very minor cornerwear and random rubbing to edges; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 55 pages; Art history - m, maroon/gold, vartcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) MA CURLY-HEADED BABBY (WITH VIOLIN AND CELLO OBBLIGATO AD LIB) Plantation Song
Clutsam, George H

New York: Chappell & Company. VG-/NONE. 1926. Sheet music. Moderate toning to pages and cover, minor cornerwear, heavy rubbing to spine ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 7 pages; Ephemera Sheet Music; tem; off-white/black; partcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) MA LIANGE AND HIS MAGIC BRUSH
Xing, Han

Foreign Languages Press. G/NONE. 1980. Softcover. General edgewear, creasing to corners. Some yellowing; Square 8vo; Child collect eph; LW . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) MA MISSISSIPPI BABE A Mammy's Lullaby
Harris, Chas. K

New York: Chas. K. Harris. G. 1920. Moderately rubbed, soiled and creased, dogeared corners, edges moderately chipped and torn, pages lightly soiled, previous owner's name front cover. Cover illustrated with cabin scene with cotton. ; Sheet Music; 4to; Ephemera sheet music, tmt partcat leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) MA NDA LA
Adoff, Arnold

Harper And Row. VG/VG. 1971. Hardcover. 0060200855 . Typical library markings, good reading copy. ; Ex-Lib; 12mo; Studio, rr, multi-color (white-blue-green-orange) , childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM A Play in Two Acts
Wilson, August

New York: New American Library. VG/VG. 1985. Hardcover. Slight edgewear to book and dustjacket. Interior clean, binding tight. pages untrimmed. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages; Plays kvk white/red & black partcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) MA VIE SANS MOI Suivi De Le Monde D'Une Voix
Robin, Armand (Preface by Alain Bourdon)

France: NRF, Editions Gallimard. G+. 1970. Softcover. Text in French. Spine and covers slightly soiled and edgeworn, textblock edges slightly soiled. Interior clean, binding tight.; Poesie/gallimard; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; Foreign language--French kvk white/pink & black fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) MABEL CRATTY Leader in the Art of Leadership
Burton, Margaret E

NY: The Woman's Press. G/NONE. 1929. Hardcover. Moderate shelfwear, previous owner inscription front endpaper; Book club edition ; Tall 8vo; Women's Studies blue, cream box/black al soccat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) MABEL DWIGHT
Robinson, Susan Barnes; Pirog, John

MABEL DWIGHT
Stock photo.
Smithsonian. VG/VG. Hardcover. 1560986468 . 4to; Black/brown (artist) tm vartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) MABEL THE TOOTH FAIRY And How She Got Her Job
Davis, Katie

MABEL THE TOOTH FAIRY And How She Got Her Job
Stock photo.
Mabel is a fairy who loves granting wishes but who hates taking care of her teeth. After living for 42,364 1/2 years, most of... read more

Orlando: Harcourt, Inc.. VG+/VG. 2003. Hardcover. 0152163077 . Two copies available. Both copies are First Editions signed on the title page by Katie Davis. Along with her signature Davis has included a doodle of a toothbrush. Defects: No visible defects to book. Binding tight, interior clean and complete. Dustjacket: Barnes & Noble "Autographed Copy" sticker on lower corner of front panel, another small sticker at foot of spine. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) MABEL'S MISTAKE
Stephens, Mrs. Ann S

Boston & New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing Company. G/NONE. 1868. Hardcover. Boards and edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped, front hinge cracked, and pages heavily toned. Slight biopredation in form of small hole at upper corner of textblock. Pages clean and intact. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 431 pages; Studio sml dark purple-brown/gold box fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) MABUHAY SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY A WORLD WAR II EXPERIENCE
Myers, Ralph Gene

VG. 1989. Softcover. Signed by author, inscribed to owner. Covers mildly rubbed, smudged, edgeworn. Interior clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages; Ww ii kvk white/black histcat; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) MAC AND BOB BOOK OF SONGS OLD AND NEW
McFarland, Lester and Robert Gardner

Chicago, IL: M. M. Cole Publishing Co.. Fair. 1931. Sheet music. Covers detached from textblock, and last page also loose. Covers mildly rubbed and edgeworn, faintly soiled. Interior toned. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages; Ephemera--sheet music kvk partcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 182 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: