| 1) |
MAC OS X LEOPARD FOR DUMMIES (FOR DUMMIES (COMPUTER/TECH))
For Dummies. Very Good. 2007. Paperback. Very good cond book - light shelf wear, pages clean, glossy cover with mild rubbing and mild creasing. ; 432 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
MACBETH IN VENICE
These four long narrative poems display a variety of styles and literary ironies to reveal how culture and tradition are fading in the world of the 21st century.
Penguin. Fine. 2003. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Remainder book. The cover is clean with no markings or tears. The spine has no creasing and the pages are in excellent shape with a remainder mark on the bottom edge near the spine. ; 73 p. . ... (more information)
Subjects: POETRY / General; Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
MACGREGOR GROOMS
As head of his clan, Daniel MacGregor sets out once again to play Cupid, this time fixing up his three grandsons with women who he's sure will help continue the MacGregor lineage.
Silhouette. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges as well as some light fading. The spine has minimal creasing and the pages are crisp with some tanning of the outer edges. ; Macgregors; 381 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 4) |
THE MACGREGOR GROOMS
As head of his clan, Daniel MacGregor sets out once again to play Cupid, this time fixing up his three grandsons with women who he's sure will help continue the MacGregor lineage.
Silhouette. Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Macgregors; 336 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
THE MACHINE CRUSADE
Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2003. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear and tear about one inch in length in the DJ on the outer edge of the front cover. ; Legends of Dune; Vol. 2; 624 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
THE MACKADE BROTHERS Rafe and Jared
Bound into one volume, Nora Roberts presents two complete novels from her MacKade Brothers series: THE RETURN OF RAFE MACKADE and THE PRIDE OF JARED MACKADE.
Silhouette. Very Good. 2004. Trade Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 432 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
MACKINNON'S BRIDE
Avon. Good. 1996. Paperback. Good condition book with spine creasing, slanting and general shelf wear. ; An Avon Romantic Treasure; 373 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
MAD ABOUT THE SIXTIES The Best of the Decade
Little, Brown. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Very good cond book - light shelf wear, pages clean, glossy cover with mild rubbing ; Mad about the Sixties; 240 p. . ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
MAD, BAD AND DANGEROUS? The Scientist and the Cinema
Reaktion Books. Very Good-. 2006. Paperback. Very good (-) cond book - some shelf wear, binding tight, rubbing to covers, light creasing, coffee stain on last few pages and rippling; 240 p. . ... (more information)
Subjects: PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General; Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
THE MAD GOD'S AMULET (BOOK 2 IN THE HISTORY OF RUNESTAFF)
New York: Daw Books. Very Good-. 1977. Paperback. Very good (-) cond book - cover faded somewhat, spine has no creasing, crease on front cover near spine, pages lightly tanned, very clean and crisp; The History of Runestaff; Vol. 2; 160 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
MAD NIGHT
Fantagraphics Books. Very Good. 2005. Softcover. The cover is in good shape with some creasing in the laminate on both front and back covers. The pages are clean and crisp and the spine has no creasing. ; 232 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
MADAME BOVARY Provincial Lives
Flaubert's portrait of an adulteress who seeks freedom from a prosaic, disappointing life and ultimately is destroyed by her selfishness was considered scandalous when it was published. Flaubert chose his subject to illustrate his belief that any aspect of life, however trivial or vulgar, could be a subject for literature, and could be raised to the status of art by the quality of the writing.
Penguin USA. Good. 1993. Paperback. Good condition book with spine creasing and general shelf wear. ; 320 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 13) |
MADAME'S DECEPTION
Pocket. Very Good. 2007. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 368 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
MAELSTROM
Signet. Very Good. 1995. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very good cond - light shelf wear, mild chipping along cover edges, spine has seom creasing, textblock is square, first end paper is separated from title page, no writing, glossy cover with light rubbing; 439 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
THE MAGDALEN
In a grim workhouse for indigent, unwed mothers, an Irish woman dreams of a better future for herself and her unborn child, and finds solidarity amongst the other women who work with her in a laundry run by nuns.
Forge Books. Very Good. 2002. Trade Paperback. Very good cond book - some shelf wear, pages clean, barely there spine creasing, mild corner curl ; 352 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
MAGGIE BY THE BOOK
When romance writer Maggie Kelly decides to attend a romance writers conference, she is accompanied by Alexandre Blake, Viscount Saint Just, the Regency-era hero who's decided to leap off the pages of her novels and into her life. The conference is sheer chaos--and that's before two people are murdered.
Kensington. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2003. Hardcover. Very good + cond book and DJ - light shelf wear, pages clean, glossy DJ with mild rubbing ; Maggie Kelly Mysteries; 288 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
THE MAGIC MOUNTAIN
Hans Castorp visits his tubercular cousin Joachim at a sanitarium in Switzerland. While there, he too is diagnosed with the disease, and his brief visit stretches to a stay of seven years. He leaves only when World War I is declared and he returns to Germany to fight. The novel is a classic Bildüngsroman: Hans evolves from a confused and directionless young bourgeois into an intellectual who understands the meaning of life and death.
Vintage. Very Good-. 1996. Trade Paperback. Cover has some minor creasing and shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape with light smuding on the outer edges. ; 720 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
THE MAGIC OF RECLUCE (BOOK 1 OF RECLUCE)
The first book of the Recluce series introduces Lerris, a young man struggling to find his place in society and hone his magical abilities. Exiled from his island home until he can prove himself, Lerris wanders the wilds of a world torn between chaos and order as it strives to maintain a balance of the two.
Tor Fantasy. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; Recluce; Vol. 1; 512 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
THE MAGIC TEAKETTLE
SRA/ Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine cond - glossy covers, pages clean and bright . ... (more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
MAGIC TREE HOUSE BOOKS 33-36 Books 33-36: #33 Carnival At Candlelight; #34 Season of the Sandstorms; #35 Night of the New Magicians; #36 Blizzard of the Blue Moon
Listening Library (Audio). New. 2008. Audio cd. New audiobook. Unabridged on 4 discs, 5 hours. ; Magic Tree House . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)Fine or New (37)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (318)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (417)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















