Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Banks Books & Etc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) MOS/LSI TMS 1802 NC One-Chip Calculator Circuit
Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments Grungy covers, unmarked text. NOT ex-library, approx 20pp monograph.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) MRS.HARRIS:DEATH O/T SCARSDALE DIET DR
Trilling, Diana

Harc.etal 1981 1st ed. 8vo.341pp. F in F dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) THE MURDER OF A SHOPPING BAG LADY
Kates,Brian

Harcourt et al 1985 1st edition.8vo.247pp.1st prtg.Intro by Mario Cuomo.Near fine hardcover book and dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Macartney's Illustrations
Macartney, Clarence Edward

NY: Abingdon Press, 1946 2nd edition. Trade pb, 8vo, 484pp. Prior owner's name on fore-edge, beginning of separation at bottom of gutter else unmarked text. NOT ex-library. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Macaulay's Lays of Ancient Rome The Armada, Ivry and the Battle of Naseby
Daniell, Moses Grant, Editor

Ginn & Co, 1916 16mo, 166pp. Prior owner's name else good in green hardcover.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Macchine Elettriche(SCHAUM)
Nasar, Syed A

McGraw-Hill, 1974 1st printing. Trade softcover, 8 1/4" x 10 3/4", 185pp. 285 problemi risolti.Unmarked, fine. Tight fit without padding in Global Priority envelope.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Machine Design; Questions and Problems
Garner, E.F. and Albert, C.D

John Wiley, 1924 1st edition.8vo, 155pp,illustrated. Pencil notes else good in brown hardcover.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Machine Shop Estimating
Nordhoff, W.A

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1947 4th prtg of 1st edition. 8vo, 486pp, illustrated. Musty, else unmarked good in green hardcover, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Machine Trades Blueprint Reading
Ihne, Russel and Streeter, Walter

American Tech Society, 1962 4th edition. Trade pb, 4to, 182pp, illustrated. Near VG in tan wraps with steel coil binder.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Machine Woodworking
Smith, Robert E

McKnight and McKnight, 1958 3rd edition, 15th prtg. Quarto, 203pp, illustrated. VG in brown hardcover, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Machinery of the Brain
Wooldridge, Dean E

McGraw-Hill, 1963 Trade pb, 8vo, 252pp, illustrated. Edges curling, prior owner's name, a few spots else good in white wraps.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Machinery's Handbook
Oberg, Jones and Horton, et al

NY: Industrial Press, 1988 23rd edition. 2511pp, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings else unmarked text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Maclaren's Sermon Outlines
Quincer, Sheldon, Editor

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1954 1978 prtg. Trade pb, 8vo, 151pp. Prior owner's name and embossed seal else unmarked. NOT ex-library. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Macmillan English: E Series
Thoburn, Schlatterbeck and Terry

NY: Macmillan, 1979 4to, 376pp, illustrated. School ownership rubber stamp on fep else unmarked. Glossy pictorial hardcover.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Macmillan English Series 7
Pollock, Thos. And Rounds, Robt

NY: Macmillan, 1969 8vo, 468pp, illustrated. School ownership rubber stamp and teacher's name on fep else unmarked. NOT ex-library. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The Macmillan Medical Dictionary
Wakeley, Sir Cecil, Editor

Macmillan, 1953 3rd prtg, 1962. quarto, 467pp. Unmarked,near fine blue hardcover, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Macroeconomic Theory
Hosek, Wm. R

Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, 1975 304pp. Illustrated with drawings, charts, etc. Red hi-lites limited to chapters 9 thru 13 else bright clean copy.Not ex-library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Macy's, Gimbels, and Me
Fitz-Gibbons, Bernice

S & S, 1967 "How to earn $90,000 a year in retail advertising", octavo, 380pp, illustrated. EX-LIBRARY with pocket remnant in back and a couple of rubber stamps else good/good.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Mad Anthony Wayne
Boyd, Thomas

NY: Scribner's Sons, 1931 8vo, 351pp. Wrinkled map page, foxed tissue in front of frontis of Wayne. Scuffs on ep's would indicate ex-library with no other markings. A fair book in dark blue hardcover, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Madame Bovary, Cest Moi
Bernard, Andre

W.W.Norton, 2004 "The great characters of literature and where they came from". 12mo, 135pp, illustrated with sketches. Near fine hardcover book and dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (340)
Paperback (138)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (239)
With dust jacket (281)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (597)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: