Titles starting with M from Arete Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arete Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Madame De Stael's Literary Reputation in England
|
|
|
Urbana: The University of Illinois, 1918. Octavo, wrappers, 60 pages. Vol. IV, No. 1 of the University of Illinois Studies in Language and Literature. Light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Illinois). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Clinics of North America: Update on the Knee
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: W B Saunders Co, 2000. Hard cover; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (Saunders). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 3) |
Magyarorszagi Viseletek/Hungarian Costume: From the Conquest to the Present Day
|
|
|
Budapest: Littoria, 1994. Hard cover with DJ; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Erzsebet). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Malerei Des XVIII Jahrhunderts in Staatlichen Museum
|
|
|
Schwerin: Staatliches Museum, 1954 Soft cover; prior owner's name to front free end page; moderate wear to DJ; text and all else in sound condition. (Ausstellung). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Malerei Und Plastik Des 18. Jahrunderts in Frankreich
|
|
|
Wildpark - Potsdam: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1924 Hard cover; 212 pages; sustained edge wear to boards; front board starting; text and plates in sound condition. (malerei). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Managing Chemical Risks: Corporate Response to SARA Title III, Revised Edition
|
|
|
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1992. Hard cover; intermittent highlighting, else all in sound condition. (Lewis). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mandragora
|
|
|
Netherlands: Loempia, 1995. Hard cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Loempia). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Maniere De Montrer Les Jardins De Versailles Par Louis XIV
|
|
|
Paris: Les Iles D'Or Librairie Plon, 1951 Soft cover with wraps; moderate surface wear, else all in sound condition. (LouisXIV). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mansfelder Land: Ergebnisse Der Heimatkundlichen Bestandsaufnahme Im Gebiet Um Leimbach
|
|
|
Berlin, GDR: Akademie, 1982. Hard cover; light wear to DJ, else all in very good condition. (Akademie). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Manual of European Languages for Librarians
|
|
|
London: Bowker, 1975. Hard cover, 803 pages. Prior owner's name to front free end page. DJ worn. Text and all else in very good condition. (bowker). Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Manual of Greek Historical Inscriptions 1901
|
|
|
Oxford, 1901. Hard cover; prior owner's name to ffep; light foxing to end pages; intermittent marginalia; spine sunned; binding in sound condition - a working copy. (Oxford). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mao Tse-tung and "Let a Hundred Flowers Bloom and a Hundred Schools of Thought Contend" Compaign
|
|
|
Republic of China: The Asian Peoples' Anti-Communist League, 1958. Soft cover; 52 pages; prior owner's number to front cover and light crease to upper corner; text and all else in sound condition. (mao). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Marcel Proust En Son Temps
|
|
|
Paris: Musee Jacquemart-Andre, 1971. Soft cover; light surface wear, else all in sound condition. (Proust). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Marino Marini
|
|
|
Priuli & Verlucca, 2000. Soft cover, 144 pages. Light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (marino). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Marion Kahnemann
|
|
|
Dresden: Stadtmuseum Dresden, 1996. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Kahnemann). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Marly
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Tel, 1947 Soft cover; 110 pages; moderate surface wear to covers; prior owner's name to front free end page; text, photos and illustrations in sound condition. (marly). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Marmontel Et Polymnie (Studies on Voltaire and the Eighteenth Century #229)
|
|
|
Oxford: Voltaire Foundation at the Taylor Institution, 1984. Hard cover; 184 pages; moderate shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (voltaire). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 18) |
Martin Fierro Y La Vuelta De Martin Fierro
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: Edicions 'El Bagual', 1986. 12mo, horse hair leather over stiff card boards, 285 pages. Many color illustrations. Light discoloration to front board, possibly from where the title may have once been glued. All else very good. (bagual). Horse Hair. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Rodolfo J. Gonzalez. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Masonry in Japan: The First One Hundred Years, 1866 to 1966
|
|
|
Tokyo: The Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Japan, 1966. Hard cover with DJ; cloth boards, 395 pages; inscribed by author on title page; prior owner's name and small tear to slip case, else all very good. (grand). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Master Paintings and Drawings, 1992
|
|
|
Amsterdam: John. H. Schlichte Bergen, 1992 Hard cover; light surface wear to cloth; text and plates in sound condition. (schlichte). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
