Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) The M. C. C. 1787-1937: Reprinted From The Times M. C. C. Number May 25, 1937

London: Times Publishing Co., 1937. 134 pp. +xviii adverts; edge spine sl. carcked; wear to boards + extremities; inscrip. fep + pastedown; minor foxing; . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.80)
2) The MCC Book for the Young Cricketer

London: The Naldrett Press, 1951. 192 pp. Name on ffep. Spine and edges sl. faded, b/w photog throughout. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
3) The MCC Book for the Young Cricketer

London: The Naldrett Press, 1953. 192 pp. Book sl. stained in places, d/j worn, torn and mended with tape. Endpapers spotted, inscription on ffep. B/w photog. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
4) MEDIEVAL HISTORY VOL 2 NO 1
Loades, Judith

Bangor: Headstart History, 1992. 192 pp. . Paperback. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.20)
5) The MGM Story
Eames, John Douglas

London: Octopus, 1982. 408 pp. B/w photog, thoughout, all 1,738 films of MGM described and illustrated in col. and b/w.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.00)
6) MI5 MI6
Grant, R G

London: Bison Books, 1989. 192 pp. D/j creased, small tears on top edge, edgewear. Britain's security and Secret Intelligence services. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.00)
7) MONTGOMERY OF ALAMEIN
Seth, Ronald

London: Cassell & Co., 1961. 121 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.20)
8) The MP's Chart 1980
Roth, Andrew

Parliamentary Profiles, 1979. 176 pp. sl. shelfwear, clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.80)
9) MacBeth
Shakespeare W

Oxford: Clarendon, 1961. 191 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, slighlty faded and a little worn, sl. scuffed on the front. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
10) MacDonald World Air Power Guide
Green, William ; Punnett, Dennis

London: Macdonald, 1963. 72 pp. wear to extremities; small stain on page edges;d/w torn/nicked + small pieces missing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.60)
11) The MacMillan & Silk Cut Nautical Almanac
D'Oliveira, Basil; Featherstone, Neville

London: Macmillan, 1995. 898 pp. Thick book, little wear. . Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.00)
12) The MacMillan & Silk Cut Nautical Almanac 1981

London: Macmillan, 1980. 765 pp. some light scratches to covers/spine, edges slightly brown, otherwise a very good copy;. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.00)
13) Macaulay
Dudley, Ernest

London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1988. 182 pp. Pages are slightly browned. Coffee stain on the front cover.. Glossy p/bk. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
14) Machine-Shop Handbook Lathe Work
Stevenson, V.T

Press at Coombelands, 1943. 129 pp. black cloth, sl. shelfwear, front pastedown sl. foxed ow vg. Hard Cover. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
15) Mack
Montville, John B

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Aztex Corp, 1979. 220 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.00)
16) Macmillan, 1894-1956 : Official Biography (Vol. 1)
Horne, Alistair.:

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 1988. 537 pp. b/w illus. prev.owners stamp fep. d/w sl. chipped at edges. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.00)
17) Macmillan, 1894-1956 : Official Biography (Vol. 1)
Horne, Alistair.:

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan, 1988. 537 pp. b/w illus. inscrip. half-title page. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.60)
18) Macmillan 1894-1956 Vol 1
Horne, Alistair.:

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan., 1988. xix + 537pp. B/w plts. d/w price clipped. Creased at top and bottom.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.00)
19) Macmillan 1894-1956 Vol 1
Horne, Alistair.:

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan., 1988. xix + 537pp. B/w plts. d/w rep. tear top spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.00)
20) Macmillan 1894-1956 Vol 1
Horne, Alistair.:

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan., 1988. xix + 537pp. B/w plts. Name written on ffep. D/j scuufed along edges, some creasing. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.40)


Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (855)
Fine or New (68)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (339)
$10-25 (559)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (788)
Paperback (266)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (597)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1077)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: