Titles starting with M from Auddity Records
Bookseller :
Auddity Records (titles starting with M) [X] Bookseller :
Auddity Records [X]
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
...
7
Next
|
1)
|
MTV's Beavis And Butt-Head: This Book Sucks
Judge, Mike/ Johnson, Sam/ Marcil, Chris
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
MTV Books/ Callaway/ Pocket Books, 1993. 1st. Book - Oversized Softcover. In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Subjects:
HUMOR / General;
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
MacKenzie's Baby
McAllister, Anne
Harlequin, 1992. Book - Mass Market. Very light shelf wear & spine creasing, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
3)
|
Mad In Pursuit
Leduc, Violette
Panther, 1972. Book - Mass Market. Panther 1972 Softcover Edition. Yellowing to pages, light chipping to bottom of spine, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. chipping : A defect in which small pieces missing from the edges.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Magic Carousel
Levenson, Dorothy
Parent's Magazine Press, 1967. Book - Hardcover. Parent's Magazine Press 1967 Hardcover Edition. Light green crayon to front cover, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Magic Carpets
Keane, Lucy
Harlequin, 1992. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear & spine creasing, pen to inside front cover, age discoloration, overall In Good Shape! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
6)
|
Magister Ludi
Hesse, Hermann
Bantam, 1970. Book - Mass Market. Bantam 1970 Softcover Edition. Yellowing to pages, tear to botom of cover at spine, otherwise In Great Shape! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back.
|
|
|
7)
|
Mail-Order Cinderella
Jensen, Kathryn
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Silhouette, 2000. Book - Mass Market. Very light shelf wear & spine creasing, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
8)
|
Mail-Order Mother
Denton, Kate
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Harlequin, 1998. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear & spine creasing, pen to top page edge, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
9)
|
Mainline
Christian, Deborah
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Reva the assassin slips in and out of alternate realities, making it very difficult for Yavobo, who has sworn a blood oath to kill her.
TOR/ Tom Doherty, 1997. 1st thus. Book - Mass Market. Bystanders, beware: Reva the assassin always gets her man, and anyone caugt in the crossfire won't live to tell about it. Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". 1st thus : Indicates that this is not the first appearance of a book in print, but that this is the first appearance in a substantially different format than the true first edition. For example, a first illustrated edition of a book, or even a first paperback release of a book originally published in hard cover. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
10)
|
Maison Ikkoku - Volume One: Learning Curves
Takahashi, Rumiko
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Viz Graphic Novels, 1998. 1st. Book - Trade. Maison Ikkoku is the name of a comfortably run-down boarding house in the middle of Tokyo which houses a strange assortment of tenants: chain smoking, hard-drinking mama Mrs. Ichinose, mysterious bachelor Mr. Yotsuya, whose comings and goings are know to no one, and Akemi, the night-shift bar hostess who spends her sleepy-eyed days in a state of deshabille. Light shelf-wear; otherwise in Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Subjects:
COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General;
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Makeover Takeover
Paul, Sandra
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Silhouette, 2001. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Making Of Quantum Leap
Schuster, Hal
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
HarperPrism, 1996. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear, age discoloration, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Making Of Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Shay, Don & Duncan, Jody
Bantam Spectra Book, 1991. 1st. Book - Oversized Softcover. Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
14)
|
A Man For All Time
Winters, Rebecca
Harlequin, 1995. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear, spine creasing, pen to 1st page, age discoloration, marker to page edge. ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
15)
|
A Man For Mom
Lewis, Sherry
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Harlequin, 1999. Book - Mass Market. Shelf wear & spine creasing, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Man I Used To Know
Dalton, Margot
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Harlequin, 1999. Book - Mass Market. In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6".
|
|
|
17)
|
Man Into Space
Caidin, Martin
Pyramid Books, 1961. 1st. Book - Mass Market. On-the-Spot Report from Cape Canaveral! Light shelf wear, age discoloration, overall In Good Shape! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
18)
|
A Man Of His Word
Gaddy, Eve
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Harlequin, 2001. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
19)
|
Man Of My Dreams
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin, 1995. Book - Mass Market. Shelf wear, spine creasing, small tear to front cover @ spine, age discoloration, overall In Good Shape! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". spine : The outer portion of a book which covers the actual binding. The spine usually faces outward when a book is placed on a shelf. Also known as the back. shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
|
20)
|
Man Of The Mist
Mayne, Elizabeth
Harlequin, 1996. Book - Mass Market. Shelf wear, small tears to page edges, overall In Good Shape! ... ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Mass Market : Also known as the pocket paperback. A small format paperback usually measuring about 4" by 6". shelf wear : Minor wear resulting from a book being place on, and taken from a bookshelf, especially along the bottom edge.
|
|
Want to know if we find this book?
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.