| 1) |
The MERC : The Emergence of a Global Financial Powerhouse
Harper Business, 1993. Nice clean copy in dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
MERC: American Soldiers of Fortune
Macmillan 1979., 1979 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in dustjacket, first printing, photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
MacHiavelli: a Dissection
Harcourt Brace & World, 1969 Owner's small address stamp, a few pages have yellow highlighter.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 4) |
Machado: a Dialogue with Time
University of New Mexico Press, 1969, 1969. Nearfine/VeryGood+. First Edition. "Nature as an expression of temporality in the poetry of Antonio Machado.". ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 5) |
Machaut's World : Science and Art in the Fourteenth Century
New York Academy of Sciences, 1978. Covers soiled, some stains on back from coffee, does not affect internals, good for rebinding, nice as reading/work copy. Volume 314 of the Annals of the New York Academy. 348 pages, color frontis.. Journal. Soft Cover. Good. Journal Form. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 6) |
The Machine: As Seen at the End of the Mechanical Age
The Museum of Modern Art (New York Graphic Society, Distributor), 1968 Very nice copy, bookcovers are made from metal (perhaps tin) with colored illustration on the front, exhibition catalog. Small square quarto. 216 numbered pages plus 2, nice above average condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 7) |
Machine, Metaphor, and the Writer : a Jungian View
Pennsylvania State University Press, 1989. Nice clean unmarked copy in dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
Machines for You
Little, Brown and Company, 1967. Very nice clean copy of book with dustjacket only lightly worn, small closed tear. Large color illus by author. A childrens book.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Very Good. Illus. by Illus By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Mad Cows
Dove Books, 1997. Very nice illustrated wraps, unmarked condition, Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof.. Advanced Review Copy. Soft Cover. Nearfine. Original Wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 10) |
The Mad Potter of Biloxi : The Art & Life of George E. Ohr
Abbeville Press, 1989. Large sized quarto in excellent condition, unmarked, in like dustjacket. 192 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. Illus. by Photos By John White. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Pottery & Ceramics; Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 11) |
Mad or Bad?
United Kingdom: Bristol Classical Pr, 1989 Light wear to covers, text unmarked, trade paperback.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 12) |
Madame De Stael
Swizterland: Coppet, 1961, 1961. Soft Cover. Nearfine Printing Not Stated. Trade Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pink stiff wrappers with black titles, frontis and plates thru text. Text in english, 82 pages. Sized just barely a 12mo.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 13) |
Madame Vestris: a Theatrical Biography
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1973, 1973. Soft Cover. Very Good 1st Printing Paperback. Large Trade Paperback. High quality paper, profusely illustrated, 240 pages. Minor wear to covers, circa 1830's theatre.. First Printing Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 14) |
Made In America
Viking Press, 1979. Nice clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 15) |
Madeleine Grown Up : The Autobiography of a French Girl
E. P. Dutton, 1953. Nice clean unmarked copy of book in worn dustjacket with minor chips, sunned spine and some splitting along the creased edges of the jacket.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Illus By Jack Paul Maroon. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 16) |
Mademoiselle Libertine: a Potrait of Ninon De Lanclos
Houghton Mifflin, 1970 Nice clean sharp looking copy of hardcover in dustjacket with touch of shelfwear, frontis portrait.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Frontis Illus. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 17) |
The Madman and the Nun (and Other Plays)
University of Washington Press, 1968. Rubbed covers, internals clean and unmarked, 303 pages. Translation and edited by Daniel C. Gerould and C. S. Durer. Foreword by Jan Kott.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
A Madman's Manifesto
University of Alabama Press, 1971. Nice clean copy in price clipped DJ with touch of soiling. Translation by Anthony Swerling, intro by Borge Gedso Madsen, 232 pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Very Good +. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 19) |
The Madness in Sports: Psychosocial Observations on Sports
Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc, 1967. Clean unmarked text, hardcover in lightly rubbed dustjacket, 241 pages. Psychopathology of the sports world.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
| 20) |
Madonna (The Book)
Quill, 1991. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (597)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (370)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (470)Paperback (240)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (247)With dust jacket (301)
Signed (22)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (732)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



