Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Butterfly Book Company

Bookseller : Butterfly Book Company (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Butterfly Book Company [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

1) MAGIC! A Treasury For Young Readers
Manley, Seon and Lewis, Gogo; editors

Funk & Wagnalls 1967.. Hardback book in Good to Very Good condition. Gift note written inside. Dust jacket in Good condition now in a clear mylar cover. A collection of magic stories for ages 10 and up. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) MAIGRET AND THE LAZY BURGLAR and THE PREMIER
Simenon, Georges

Geneva: Edito-services. 1975. Reprint. Hardback in Good condition. Ex-library with library markings.. No dust jacket; dark blue faux leather binding. Two complete novels. The Premier is not a Maigret novel. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
3) MAKING GOOD BLOOD
Melville, Jennie

St Martin's. 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard back book is in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside.. Dust jacket is in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a clear mylar cover. Charmian Daniels mystery. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
4) MAKING THINGS GROW, a Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener
Cruso, Thalassa

Alfred A. Knopf. 1969. F Stated First. Hardback book in Good condition.showing light wear and has no names, stamps, etc. No dust jacket. A practical guide for the indoor gardener. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) MALCOLM BOYD'S BOOK OF DAYS
Boyd, Malcolm

Fawcett. 1969. Reprint. Mass market paperback is in Good condition with some cover wear and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) MALE & FEMALE REALITIES Understanding the Opposite Sex
Tanenbaum, Joe

Robert Erdmann Publishing. 1990. Softback is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. 6 by 9 inches. 190 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) MALL PURCHASE NIGHT
Cook, Rick

MALL PURCHASE NIGHT
Stock photo.
Black Oak Mall was built on an elven power source, the gateway between Earth and Faery, and on the eve before May Day, security guard Andy Westin may be the only chance of stopping the worst Faery has to offer from overrunning the Earth.

Baen. 1993. F First Edition. Paperback is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Fantasy. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) MAMA ROCKS THE EMPTY CRADLE
DeLoach, Nora

MAMA ROCKS THE EMPTY CRADLE
Stock photo.
Bantam. 1999. 1st Bantam Paperback. Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition. Small blacked-out area where previous owner's name was written. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) THE MAN FROM TEXAS
Mann, E. B

New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Center Books - Sun Dial. 1943. Reprint of 1931. Hardback in Very Good minus condition with darkened pages and very light edge and corner wear Has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket in Poor condition with tears (some mended) and edgewear now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Western. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
10) MAN OF MANY MINDS
Evans, E. Everett

Pyramid. 1968. Reprint. Mass market paperback book is in Very Good condition.Has no names, stamps, etc, inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) THE MAN WHO AWOKE
Manning, Laurence

Ballantine. 1975. First Ballantine Paperback. Paperback in Good minus condition with some cover wear. No names, stamps, etc. inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) THE MAN WITHOUT A COUNTRY
Hale, Edward Everett

H.M. Caldwell Co 1888.. Hardback in good condition. No dust jacket. Bookplate inside. About 4½ by 6½ inches. 59 pages Spine is darkened and faded. Very attractive green with gilt decorations including an iris on the front cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
13) THE MAN YOU SLEEP WITH
Fisher, David E

London: Quartet. 1981. Hardback book is in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside.. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition now protected by a clear mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
14) MANAGEMENT OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT Papers Presented at a Seminar Organized By the Scientific and Technical Research Council of Turkey; Istanbul 4-8, May 1970
OECD (organization for Economic Co-Operation and Development

Paris: OECD Organization for Economic Co-Operation and Development. 1972. Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with a small shallow gouge out of the spine which does not affect use. 6 by 9.5 inches. 329 numbered pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
15) MANHUNT
MacKenzie, Donald

Popular Giant G245 1958.. 1958. Mass market paperback in Very Good plus condition. Vintage. Orignal cover price 35 cents. Mystery ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) MANSHAPE
Brunner, John

Daw No. 498 UE1764. 1982. F DAW Original. Paperback in Good condition. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) MANUAL OF HYDROTHERAPY AND MESSAGE
Moor, Peterson, Manwell, Nobel, Muench

Pacific Press.. Hardcover in Very Good condition with no names, stamps, etc. inside.. No dust jacket. 6 by 9 inches. 169 pages. "This manual is presented as a teaching aid in the instruction of students in schools of nursing and physical therapy." ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) MAO TSE-TUNG ON LITERATURE AND ART
Tse-Tung, Mao

Foreign Language Press. 1967. Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with light wear. 5 by 7 inches. 162 pages. Covers are heavy paper. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
19) MARAUDERS' MOON
Short, Luke

Dell First Edition 70. F Orignal. Mass market paperback in Very Good condition. Original cover price 25 cents. Western. "A blazing story of night riders..and a man who wouldn't run." Published in serial form as "Silver Horn Breaks." ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
20) MARRIAGE AND MORALS
Russsell, Bertrand

Bantam Classic HC209. 1963. Mass market paperback in Good condition with light cover wear and age- yellowing.. ... (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (144)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (361)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search