Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 981
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

1) M FREE SHIPPING
SACK, John

NY: New American Library. (1967). First Edition. Very Good in Fair (closed tears) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) M31: A Family Romance FREE SHIPPING
WRIGHT, Stephen

NY: Harmony Books. (1988). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) M31: A Family Romance FREE SHIPPING
WRIGHT, Stephen

NY: Harmony Books. (1988). Author's second novel. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
4) MF FREE SHIPPING
BURGESS, Anthony

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
5) MF FREE SHIPPING
BURGESS, Anthony

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) MGM Library of Filmscripts FREE SHIPPING
(LUMET, Sidney)

NY: Viking. (1972). Four titles in this series: North by Northwest, Ninotchka, A Night at the Opera and A Day at the Races. All four volumes warmly inscribed by Sidney Lumet to another Hollywood film director. North by Northwest and Ninotchka are the hardcover issues: near fine in near fine dust jackets. A Night at the Opera and A Day at the Races are the softcover issues and are near fine in wrappers. These latter two are signed by Lumet on behalf of himself and his wife Piedy [Mary Gimbel Lumet]. A notabl... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $575.00
Add to cart 
7) Macau FREE SHIPPING
CARNEY, Daniel

NY: Donald I. Fine. 1984. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Machine FREE SHIPPING
HAMILL, Denis

NY: Delacorte Press. (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's second novel and first mystery. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
9) Machine Dreams FREE SHIPPING
PHILLIPS, Jayne Anne

NY: Dutton. (1984). First Edition. Her well-received first novel, about a family and the effect of the Vietnam war, among other things, on them. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) Machine Dreams FREE SHIPPING
PHILLIPS, Jayne Anne

London: Faber & Faber. (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
11) Machine Dreams FREE SHIPPING
PHILLIPS, Jayne Anne

NY: E.P. Dutton. (1984). First Edition. Very Good In Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Mackerel By Moonlight FREE SHIPPING
WELD, William F

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Mackerel By Moonlight FREE SHIPPING
WELD, William F

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) The Mad Cub FREE SHIPPING
McCLURE, Michael

NY: Bantam. (1970). First Edition. Paperback original, a novel by the Beat poet, who also co-authored Hell's Angel Freewheeling Frank's autobiography. Near fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) The Mad Dog Press Archives FREE SHIPPING
GRENDAHL, J. Spencer

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1970). First Edition. Advance review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good (rubbed, edge-worn) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Mad Dog Press Archives FREE SHIPPING
GRENDAHL, J. Spencer

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1970). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall, ringbound wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
17) Madam Fate FREE SHIPPING
DOUGLAS, Marcia

NY: Soho Press. (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Madame Bovary FREE SHIPPING
FLAUBERT, Gustave (tr. Marx Aveling)

NY: Harper & Brothers. (1950). Harper's Modern Classics edition. Very Good in Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) Madame De FREE SHIPPING
DE VILMORIN, Louise

NY: Julian Messner. (1954). First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good/ no DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) Maddy's Song FREE SHIPPING
DICKSON, Margaret

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. (1985). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 981
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (609)
$25-50 (163)
$50-100 (88)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (20)
$500-$1,000 (21)
Over $1,000 (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (533)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (410)
Signed (143)
With photos (140)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (981)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search