| 1) |
M
FREE SHIPPING
NY: New American Library. (1967). First Edition. Very Good in Fair (closed tears) DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 2) |
M31: A Family Romance
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Harmony Books. (1988). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
M31: A Family Romance
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Harmony Books. (1988). Author's second novel. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 4) |
MF
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
MF
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
MGM Library of Filmscripts
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Viking. (1972). Four titles in this series: North by Northwest, Ninotchka, A Night at the Opera and A Day at the Races. All four volumes warmly inscribed by Sidney Lumet to another Hollywood film director. North by Northwest and Ninotchka are the hardcover issues: near fine in near fine dust jackets. A Night at the Opera and A Day at the Races are the softcover issues and are near fine in wrappers. These latter two are signed by Lumet on behalf of himself and his wife Piedy [Mary Gimbel Lumet]. A notabl... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
Macau
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Donald I. Fine. 1984. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 8) |
Machine
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Delacorte Press. (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's second novel and first mystery. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
Machine Dreams
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Dutton. (1984). First Edition. Her well-received first novel, about a family and the effect of the Vietnam war, among other things, on them. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
Machine Dreams
FREE SHIPPING
London: Faber & Faber. (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
Machine Dreams
FREE SHIPPING
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1984). First Edition. Very Good In Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
Mackerel By Moonlight
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
Mackerel By Moonlight
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
The Mad Cub
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Bantam. (1970). First Edition. Paperback original, a novel by the Beat poet, who also co-authored Hell's Angel Freewheeling Frank's autobiography. Near fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
The Mad Dog Press Archives
FREE SHIPPING
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1970). First Edition. Advance review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good (rubbed, edge-worn) DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
Mad Dog Press Archives
FREE SHIPPING
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1970). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall, ringbound wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
Madam Fate
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Soho Press. (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 18) |
Madame Bovary
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Harper & Brothers. (1950). Harper's Modern Classics edition. Very Good in Good DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 19) |
Madame De
FREE SHIPPING
NY: Julian Messner. (1954). First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good/ no DJ. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 20) |
Maddy's Song
FREE SHIPPING
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. (1985). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (609)
$25-50 (163)
$50-100 (88)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (20)
$500-$1,000 (21)
Over $1,000 (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (533)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (410)
Signed (143)
With photos (140)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (981)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



