Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Lodowick Adams, Bookseller

Bookseller : Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Lodowick Adams, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

1) M. Jeff Thompson: Missouri's Swamp Fox of the Confederacy
Mueller, Doris Land

M. Jeff Thompson:  Missouri's Swamp Fox of the Confederacy
Stock photo.
Columbia.: University Of Missouri Press. Fine. (2007). Softcover. 9780826217240 . B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877);

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) MEH Lady 1956: Yearbook of Mississippi State College For Women

1956.. Hard Cover.. Good condition. Covers moderately soiled. Weak joint.; 220 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
3) MIG Master: Story of The F-8 Crusader
Tillman, Barrett

Naval Inst Pr.. (1990).. 2nd ed. Cloth covers.. Extensive Marginal marks in text. Notes on rear end paper. DJ wrinkled on rear.; 218 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) MLA Style Sheet

Modern Language Assoc.. 1970.. 2nd ed. Soft Cover.. Name and date on front cover. Very good condition.; 48 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) The Mac Is Not A Typewriter
Williams, Robin

The Mac Is Not A Typewriter
Stock photo.
Peachpit Pr.. (1990).. Soft covers.. 0938151312 . New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 0938151312.; 66 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
6) MacArthur In Japan
Mayer, Sydney L

Ballantine.. (1973).. Soft covers.. Ballantine's Illustrated History of The Violent Century. War Leader Book #19. Very good condition.; 160 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
7) MacArthur's Amphibious Navy: Seventh Amphibious Force Operations 1943-1945
Barbey, Daniel E

Annapolis.: Naval Institute Pr.. 1971.. 1st ed; Second Printing. Hard Cover.. Bookplate. Spine lettering faded, else very good. No dj.; 375 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Macaulay's Essays On Clive And Hastings
Gaston, Charles Robert (ed)

Boston.: Ginn & Co.. (1910).. Hard Cover.. Very good condition.; 268 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Macauley's Thumb
Williford, Lex

U. of Iowa Press.. 1994.. 1st ed; First Printing. Cloth covers.. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 142 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
10) Macauley's Thumb
Williford, Lex

Univ of Iowa Pr.. 1994. 1st ed. Cloth covers.. Mint in mint dust jacket.; 142 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
11) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

E.P. Dutton.. (1984).. 1st ed. Boards.. Very good in a good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 331 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne

Pocket. 1985. First Printing. wraps. 372 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
13) Macrame And Other Projects
Boehm, Peggy

Gramercy Publ.. (1963).. Boards.. Very good in a slightly soiled/rubbed dust jacket.; 124 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

Modern Library. 1927. cloth. bookplate; macy's stamp; 400 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) Madame Roland And The Age of Revolution
May, Gita

New York.: Columbia Univ Pr.. 1970.. 1st ed. Hard cover.. 0231033796 . Very good in a very good dust jacket in mylar protector. Top edge speckled. ISBN 0231033796.; 360 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Madeleine And Andre Gide
Schlumberger, Jean

Tuscaloosa.: Portals Pr.. New in New dust jacket. (1980).. 1st ed. Hard Cover.. 091662045X . New, uncirculated copy in dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Madonna Anno Domini
Clover, Joshua

1997.. Cloth covers.. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 68 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Mady Gerrard's Knitwear Designs
Gerrard, Mady

Perigee.. 1983.. Soft covers.. 0399507205 . Very good. Minor spots to foredge. ISBN 0399507205.; 150 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Mafia Child
Smith, Laura Ann

Infinity Pub.. 2001.. Trade pb.. 0-7414-0745-0 . New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 0-7414-0745-0.; 266 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
20) Magazine of Modern Archeology, Summer 1979: Early Man

Evanston IL.: Northwestern Archaeology.. 1979.. Magazine.. Very good condition. Text clean.; 26 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)
With dust jacket (216)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (436)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search