| 1) |
M. Jeff Thompson: Missouri's Swamp Fox of the Confederacy
Columbia.: University Of Missouri Press. Fine. (2007). Softcover. 9780826217240 . B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877); Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 2) |
MEH Lady 1956: Yearbook of Mississippi State College For Women
1956.. Hard Cover.. Good condition. Covers moderately soiled. Weak joint.; 220 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 3) |
MIG Master: Story of The F-8 Crusader
Naval Inst Pr.. (1990).. 2nd ed. Cloth covers.. Extensive Marginal marks in text. Notes on rear end paper. DJ wrinkled on rear.; 218 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 4) |
MLA Style Sheet
Modern Language Assoc.. 1970.. 2nd ed. Soft Cover.. Name and date on front cover. Very good condition.; 48 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 5) |
The Mac Is Not A Typewriter
Peachpit Pr.. (1990).. Soft covers.. 0938151312 . New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 0938151312.; 66 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 6) |
MacArthur In Japan
Ballantine.. (1973).. Soft covers.. Ballantine's Illustrated History of The Violent Century. War Leader Book #19. Very good condition.; 160 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 7) |
MacArthur's Amphibious Navy: Seventh Amphibious Force Operations 1943-1945
Annapolis.: Naval Institute Pr.. 1971.. 1st ed; Second Printing. Hard Cover.. Bookplate. Spine lettering faded, else very good. No dj.; 375 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 8) |
Macaulay's Essays On Clive And Hastings
Boston.: Ginn & Co.. (1910).. Hard Cover.. Very good condition.; 268 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 9) |
Macauley's Thumb
U. of Iowa Press.. 1994.. 1st ed; First Printing. Cloth covers.. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 142 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 10) |
Macauley's Thumb
Univ of Iowa Pr.. 1994. 1st ed. Cloth covers.. Mint in mint dust jacket.; 142 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 11) |
Machine Dreams
E.P. Dutton.. (1984).. 1st ed. Boards.. Very good in a good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 331 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 12) |
Machine Dreams
Pocket. 1985. First Printing. wraps. 372 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 13) |
Macrame And Other Projects
Gramercy Publ.. (1963).. Boards.. Very good in a slightly soiled/rubbed dust jacket.; 124 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 14) |
Madame Bovary
Modern Library. 1927. cloth. bookplate; macy's stamp; 400 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 15) |
Madame Roland And The Age of Revolution
New York.: Columbia Univ Pr.. 1970.. 1st ed. Hard cover.. 0231033796 . Very good in a very good dust jacket in mylar protector. Top edge speckled. ISBN 0231033796.; 360 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 16) |
Madeleine And Andre Gide
Tuscaloosa.: Portals Pr.. New in New dust jacket. (1980).. 1st ed. Hard Cover.. 091662045X . New, uncirculated copy in dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 17) |
Madonna Anno Domini
1997.. Cloth covers.. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 68 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 18) |
Mady Gerrard's Knitwear Designs
Perigee.. 1983.. Soft covers.. 0399507205 . Very good. Minor spots to foredge. ISBN 0399507205.; 150 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 19) |
Mafia Child
Infinity Pub.. 2001.. Trade pb.. 0-7414-0745-0 . New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 0-7414-0745-0.; 266 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 20) |
Magazine of Modern Archeology, Summer 1979: Early Man
Evanston IL.: Northwestern Archaeology.. 1979.. Magazine.. Very good condition. Text clean.; 26 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)With dust jacket (216)
Signed (10)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (436)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




