Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Three Gentlemen Booksellers

Bookseller : Three Gentlemen Booksellers (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Three Gentlemen Booksellers [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 720
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

1) MACHSOR. FESTGEBETE DER ISRAELITEN. VOLLSTAENDIGE AUSGABE. TEIL 1: FUER DEN ERSTEN TAG DES NEUJAHRSFESTES WIEN, SALZMANN 1930
Bronner, Jakob

1930. Originalleinen 304 S. Gei191 Mehrfach gestempelt, Kanten bestossen. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Zweisprachig: hebraeisch und deutsch; hardcover book with black cloth covers; covers have light edgewear/scuffing/soil, Hebrew and Deutsch text,inside pages lightly age-browned; covers loose but attached.. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
2) MAD Collector's Series #1, Fall, 1991

E. C. Publications, 1991. This is a very good condition of this popular magazine . pages are tight, minor creasing & wear to covers, insert stapled to centre is "17 Classic Mad Mischief Stickers!!!" and "New Kids Hate Stickers"; these are in MINT condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
3) THE MANAWAKA SERIES -Five Books in Slipcase By Margaret Laurence: A Bird in the House; The Fire-Dwellers; The Stone Angel; A Jest of God; The Diviners [Buy it!]
Laurence, Margaret

Bantam. 5 paperback books in slipcase; case has minor edgwear/scuffing but is still tight; books have minor edgewear, otherwise clean/tight/undamaged. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
4) MARMON 1953 Yearbook of McMaster University, Includes Pics of PM John Diefenbaker Receiving Doctorate

Board of Pub., McMaster Univ., 1953. Large hardcover book, covers have light soil but tight/clean/undamaged inside. Photos of the conferring of a doctorate on former Canadian Prime Minister John G. Diefenbaker.. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show, Includes final Episode; Foreword By Alan Alda
Reiss, David; Alan Alda

Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1983. large softcover book, minor cover edgwear/fading, slight age-browning to page edges inside, otherwise clean/tight/undamaged. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $49.50
Add to cart 
6) MCSE - Upgrading to Microsoft Windows 2000 : MCSE Training Kit
Microsoft Press Interactive Staff

MCSE - Upgrading to Microsoft Windows 2000 : MCSE Training Kit
Stock photo.
Redmond, WA, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 1999. Hardcover book, complete with unopened CD, clean/tight/undamaged. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Educational Software; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) MEMOIRES DE J. CASANOVA DE SEINGALT - ECRITS PAR LUI-MEME SUIVIS DE FRAGMENTS DES MEMOIRES DU PRINCE DE LIGNE. (8 VOLUMES)
Casanova, J. (J. Casanova De Seingalt)

Paris: Libraire Garnier, 1949. Set of 8 volumes of the Memoirs of Casanova, in French language. each volume in wraps, protected by poly; covers have edgewear/fading and have tape residue at top/bottom of spines; inside pages age-browned but appear complete and mostly tight. A complete set, suitable for binding.. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $120.00
Add to cart 
8) MO Burdekin
Campion

MO Burdekin
Stock photo.
North Melbourne, VIC, Australia: Spinifex Press, 1994. Trade-size softcover book, brand new as purchased from publisher for resale.,. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $8.59
Add to cart 
9) THE MODEL RAILROADER CYCLOPEDIA, RAILROAD EQUIPMENT PROTOTYPE PLANS, SIXTH EDITION
Kalmbach, A. C. (compiled by)

USA: Kalmbach Pub., 1950. Hardcover book, no dj, green cloth covers have minor edgwear/soil; covers slightly loose, inside pages lightly age-browned, name on flyleaf, many foldout pages which are undamaged.. 6th Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
10) MOO-WEE the Musk-Ox
Tompkins, Jane

London: Frederick Warne, 1949. Hardcover book (no dj) with 10 illustrations. orange cloth covers have inor edwgear; name/inscription on flyleaf and dated 1972, otherwise clean/tight inside. Children's story set in the Artic; the author is the wife of Burt M. McConnell, who was a member of Stefansson's third Artic expedition, and the book is based on information gathered from both Artic exlorerers and Eskimos. First U.k. Edition. First Edition. Illus. by Kurt Wiese. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
11) MTH Electric Trains - 2001 Volume I - Premier, Railking, Tinplate Traditions

M.T.H. Electric Trains, 2001. Large softcover book of 116 pages. Minor cover edgwear, otherwise clean/tight/undamaged.. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) MY RUSSIA
Ustinov, Peter

MacMillan, 1983. Hardcover book with dj; SIGNED by author on 1/2 title page; dj has minor edgwear, price corner is NOT cut; otherwise book is clean/tight/undamaged. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
13) Maasai
Salvadori, Cynthia & Fedders, Andrew

London: Collins, 1973. hardcover, small 4to, backstrip of jacket lightly sunned, else fine in a price clipped, mylar wrapped dj, 112pp. 150 b/w Photographs. Illus. by 150 b/w Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
14) Mabel Loomis Todd. Her Contributions to the Town of Amherst. A Paper read by her daughter Milllicent Todd bingham at the celebration of the 40th anniversary of tge Mary Mattoon Chapter of the the DAR, November 1934
Todd, Mabel Loomis

Privately printed by George Grady Pr, New York, 1935, 1935. Marb boards with paper label, almost fine in glassine wrapper.. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $73.50
Add to cart 
15) The MacWhirter Sketch Book -Being Reproductions of a Selection of Sketches in Colour and pencil from the Sketch Books of John MacWhirter, R.A., Designed to Assist the Student of Landscape painting in Water-colour
MacWhirter, John (intro By Edwin Bale)

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1912. Hardcover book, no dustjacket, grey cloth covers have light edgwear & fading, inside pages have age-spoting, book contains 24 pages on tip-on watercolour reproductions, a few of these have very slight edgwear, but most appears to have fresh, bright color and are undamaged. All 24 are intact, one page of b&w illustration has been folded several times at edge. A wonderful book for the water-colourist!. Illus. by MacWhirter, John. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) The Machine-Wreckers. A Drama of the English Luddites in a Prologue and Five Acts
Dukes, Ashley; Toller, Ernst

London: Benn Brothers, 1923. Gilt embossed cream cloth with metallic-shine paper covered boards, backstrip sunned and rubbed, paper at edges and corners rubbed and chipped, owner's bookplate inside front cover, else very good, rare book, 113pp.. First english Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
17) Macrame. Creative Design in Knotting
Meilach, Dona Z

New York: Crown Pub, 1971. Gilt embossed red cloth, bottom corners lightly rubbed, else fine in mylar wrapped price-clipped dj with rubbed corners and crease to top rear cover, 212pp. 356 Photos & 18 Color Plates, Frontis. 8th Prnt. Illus. by 356 Photos & 18 Color Plates, Frontis. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) Macrocosmos. A Poem - #641/775 Limited Edition, Signed By Author
Laver, James

London: William Heinemann, 1929. Printed boards, 4to, backstrip and edges sunned, backstrip cracked and chipped, light edgewear, corners rubbed and bumped, foxed (yellow age spots) inside covers, little publishers slip included (4" x 2.5"), titled endleaf at front and last page of text very yellowed, else in good condition, #641/775 copies signed by the author, 31pp.. Signed by Author. Ltd Ed. Illus. by Signed By the Author. numbered from Limited Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
19) Macroeconomics - Study Guide with Macrosolve Exercises
Hall, Robert E.; Taylor, John B.; Rudin, Jeremy R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. Trade-size softcover book, name on title page, a few pages with highlighting at corner, covers have minor edgewear, otherwise clean & tight. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
20) Mad Magazine June 1969

E. C. Publications, 1969. This is a very good condition of this popular magazine from the '60's. Cover is slightly loose but rest of pages are tight, minor creasing & wear to covers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 720
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (15)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)
$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (473)
Paperback (204)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)
With dust jacket (295)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (720)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search