Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from One Man Operation

Bookseller : One Man Operation (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : One Man Operation [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) MP3: The Definitive Guide

MP3: The Definitive Guide
Stock photo.
O'Reilly, 2000. Light shelfwear. No internal writing or highlighting.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) Mabel Dodge Luhan: New Woman, New Worlds
Rudnick, Lois Palken

University of New Mexico, 1984. Top front corner bumped, DJ is price-clipped, minor edgewear at extremitites, light scratching to rear cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) The Magic Rabbit
Watson, Richard Jesse

The Magic Rabbit
Stock photo.
NY: Blue Sky, 2005. 1st printing. Light edgewear to top spine of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Rabbits; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Friendship;

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) The Maj. T.B. McGuire Story: Limited Memorial Edition
Covello, Art (ed.)

Major Thomas B. McGuire, Jr. Memorial Inc.. Stapled wraps. Very light shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
5) Making Process Improvement Work: A Concise Action Guide For Software Managers & Practitioners
Potter, Neil S. & Mary E. Sakry

Making Process Improvement Work: A Concise Action Guide For Software Managers & Practitioners
Stock photo.
Addison Wesley, 2002. Light shelfrub, rear cover has some light creasing. No internal writing or highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
6) The Making of Stringed Instruments: A Workshop Guide
Buchanan, George

The Making of Stringed Instruments: A Workshop Guide
Stock photo.
B.T. Batsford, 2003. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $41.00
Add to cart 
7) The Man From Moscow
McCutchan, Philip

NY: John Day, 1965. 1st printing. Front free endpage has some eraser marks and creasing. DJ has some light shelfrub, light edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) The Man on a Donkey
Prescott, H.F.M

NY: Macmillan, 1952. 1st printing. Previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown, boards have edgewear, DJ has chipping at edges especially at top and around the spine, about a 1-inch roundish piece is missing from the rear top near the hinge, some soiling to rear. Now wrapped in mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
9) Manage For the Long Term Present: A Framework For Sustainable Growth
Coleman, Michael G. & Sandra B. Austin

Cincinnati: MicroPress, 1999. Possible author signatures on the front free endpage - I can't tell if it's signed or if someone just wrote their names there. Small scratch mark on front cover. Now wrapped in mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
10) Management of Wilderness and Environmental Emergencies
Auerbach, Paul S. & Edward C. Geehr (eds.)

Macmillan, 1983. Some light general shelfwear, previous owner's stamp on front free endpage.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Margaret Fuller
Bell, Margaret

Charles Boni Paper Books, 1930. Lots of age fading, some creasing to rear, spine slightly rolled with creases, edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Marvels of the New West
Thayer, William M

Henry Bill, 1888. Heavy edgewear, sheflrub, old tape stuck to portions of boards where rips are evident, fragile binding, hinges loosening at pastedowns, book was used as a leaf press as I see several pages that have pressed dried leaves & flowers. I didn't have the heart to throw them out.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
13) Mary Erskine, A Franconia Story
Abbot, Jacob

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1878. Fair-Good. Lots of edgewear, bumped corners, general shelfwear.. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) The Master Script: A Theory on the Nature of Things
Higley, Stuart

NY: Vantage, 1989. Light edgewear/shelfwear to boards, previous owner's gift inscription on front free endpage, DJ is price-clipped, with shelfrub and edgewear at extremities.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / Ethics & Moral Philosophy;

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Materials Toward a History of Witchcraft (3-Volume Set)
Lea, Henry Charles

NY: Thomas Yoseloff, 1957. 3 Volumes in a Fair slipcase. Some light shelfwear & age-fading to all 3 books. Slipcase is ripped and torn at sides with quite a bit of edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $62.00
Add to cart 
16) Maternal Deaths - The Ways to Prevention
Galdston, Iago

London: The Commonwealth Fund, 1937. Light edgewear to boards, a few pages have been dog-eared.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
17) The Meanwhile Adventures
Doyle, Roddy

The Meanwhile Adventures
Stock photo.
NY: Arthur A. Levine, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Mysteries & Detective Stories;

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Measured Drawings of Old English Oak Furniture
Hurrell, John Weymouth

Dover, 1983. Soft Cover. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
19) Mechanics: Point Objects & Particles
Triffet, Terry

John Wiley & Sons, 1968. Previous owner bookplate on front free endpage, bottom front corner lightly bumped, very light edgewear at extremities, light soiling/rubbing to rear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) A Medical Gentleman: James J. Waring M.D
Paton, Patricia

Colorado Historical Society, 1993. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search