Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) M.D
Feldstein, Al, Graham Ingels, Reed Crandall, George Evans, Joe Orlando and others with commentary by Bhob Stewart, John Benson, Larry Stark and Al Dellinges

M.D
West Plains, MO:: Russ Cochran,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. A Fine copy with very slight sunning to the spine, which is the norm with this book. Collects the entire run (1-5) of this EC "New Direction" title. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE All overseas shipments are via airmail and insured; the cost will be $30 or more. ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
2) M.D. Annual Volume 1 (omnibus of issues 1-5)
Craig, Johnny, George Evans, Graham Ingels, Jack Kamen, Joe Orlando and William M. Gaines

M.D. Annual Volume 1 (omnibus of issues 1-5)
West Plains, MO:: Gemstone Publishing ,, 1999. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine, with mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers but no other faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) M U M: Magic-Unity-Might Volume 77 Number 10, March 1988
Society of American Magicians

M U M: Magic-Unity-Might Volume 77 Number 10, March 1988
Yellow Springs, OH:: Society of American Magicians,, 1988. 1st Printing. Magazine. Magazine of the Society of American Magicians. Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) M U M: Magic-Unity-Might Volume 78 Number 2, July 1988
Society of American Magicians

M U M: Magic-Unity-Might Volume 78 Number 2, July 1988
Yellow Springs, OH:: Society of American Magicians,, 1988. 1st Printing. Magazine. Magazine of the Society of American Magicians. Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action (Quantity available: 3)
Asprin, Lynn Robert illustrated by Phil Foglio

M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Virginia Beach, VA:: Donning / Starblaze,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Phil Foglio on the title page. A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) M*A*S*H* Goes to Las Vegas
Hooker, Richard and William E. Butterworth ( who is also W.E.B. Griffin )

New York:: Pocket,, 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine, mild tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges. No spine crease. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) M*A*S*H* Goes to Morocco
Hooker, Richard and William E. Butterworth and Alan Alda (contributor)

M*A*S*H* Goes to Morocco
New York:: Pocket,, 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Alan Alda on the first page. Near Fine. Mild rubbing to the covers; no signs of use. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $105.00
8) MYTHOPOEIC REALITY: The Postwar American Nonfiction Novel
Zavarzadeh, Mas'ud

Urbana, IL:: University of Illinois Press,, 1980. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Mild shelfwear, crease to the upper corner of the front cover. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) Mabel Martin A Harvest Idyl
Whittier, John Greenleaf

Mabel Martin  A Harvest Idyl
Boston:: Osgood,, 1876. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good in gilt-decorated red cloth, top-edge gilt. Wear to the corners of the boards, spine ends frayed, front free endpaper removed else a clean copy with no markings. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) Macbeth
Shakespeare, William adapted by Ernesto Rossi

undated, ca. 1910. Paperback. Very Good. Bookstore stamp on the front cover, foxing to the covers, pages tanning at the edges. No markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.80
11) Machiavelli
Barincou, Edmond

Machiavelli
New York:: Grove,, 1961. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers otherwise a clean copy with no spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Machine Man
DeFalco, Tom illustrated by Herb Trimpe and Barry Windsor-Smith

Machine Man
New York:: Marvel Comics,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Herb Trimpe on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. Collects the 4-issue limited series. Interesting combination of art styles: the first three chapters are Windsor-Smith inks over Trimpe's pencils; the final chapter is all Windsor-Smith. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) The Macintosh Way
Kawasaki, Guy

The Macintosh Way
Glenview, IL:: Scott, Foresman,, 1990. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Guy Kawasaki and Steve Wozniak on the front free endpaper. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is rubbed but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
14) The Macintosh Way
Kawasaki, Guy

The Macintosh Way
Glenview, IL:: Scott, Foresman,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Guy Kawasaki and Steve Wozniak on the front free endpaper. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends and tips of the boards; the dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
15) Maculate Conception in Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine Volume 1 Number 11, August 1992
Antieau, Kim

Maculate Conception in Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine Volume 1 Number 11, August 1992
Eugene:: Pulphouse,, 1992. 1st Printing. Magazine. Near Fine, with mild tanning to the page edges. Also includes stories by Lannes, Resnick and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Mad Book of Revenge
Hart, Stan illustrated by Paul Coker Jr

The Mad Book of Revenge
New York:: Warner,, 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Faint spine crease, covers rubbed and edgeworn. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Mad Dog Summer and Other Stories
Lansdale, Joe R

Mad Dog Summer and Other Stories
Burton, MI:: Subterranean Press,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale on an illustrated leaf preceding the half-title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
18) Mad Jackpot
No Author or Editor Credited

Mad Jackpot
New York:: Warner,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine, with a reading crease to the front cover and mild shelfwear. Spine uncreased. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Mad Menagerie
Aragones, Sergio

Mad Menagerie
New York:: Warner,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and with a small sketch by Sergio Aragones on the title page. Very Good. Covers edgeworn, thin reading creases to the covers near the edges, mild tanning to the interiors of the covers. No spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
20) The Mad Professor
Sudermann, Hermann

New York:: Liveright,, 1928. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover, 2 volumes. 2 volumes without dustjackets. Both have slightly slanted spines, wear to the edges and tips of the boards and a previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Both are solid copies with no bookplates or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)
$5-10 (188)
$10-25 (331)
$25-50 (102)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)
Paperback (376)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (303)
Signed (296)
With photos (132)

Filter by country:
United States (842)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: