Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Barossa Vintage Books

Bookseller : Barossa Vintage Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Barossa Vintage Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

1) MAZDA 323 Rear wheel drive series ... [repair manual]
GREGORY'S SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS

Sydney: Gregory's Scientific Publications, 1988. . Second edition, reprint. B/w illustrations, b/w plates. SERIES: Gregory's Scientific Publications number 182. Pp.190. Size: 280mm. Weight: 700g. REFERENCE: ISBN 855666110. COMMENTS: Covers: Sedan, panel van and station wagon with 1300-1400- 1500 engine 1977-1985. Very good in plastic covered boards. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.83)
Add to cart 
2) MCC guide to better cricket
MARYLEBONE CRICKET CLUB

London: The Niblick Publishing Co. Ltd, for Educational Productions, 1960. . B/w illustrations. Pp.17. Size: 220x150mm. Weight: 50g. COMMENTS: Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
3) MF 11 Front Wheel Drive Loader operator manual
MASSEY FERGUSON

England: MF Industrial & Construction Machinery, no date. . B/w illustrations, coloured wrappers. Pp.155. Size: 220mm. Weight: 350g. COMMENTS: No imprint details, but "... Printed in England", and the spelling "tyres" suggests published in the UK. No date. Publication No. 819 401 M1.. Very worn and soiled stiff paper wrappers; page edges dirty, else whole and sound.. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.79)
Add to cart 
4) MF 2000/2005 Massey Ferguson [repair time schedule]
MASSEY-FERGUSON MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Stareton (UK): Massey-Ferguson Manufacturing Limited, 1986. . B/w illustrations. Pp.91. Size: 310mm. Weight: 400g. COMMENTS: Cover title. Publication No. 1856 553 M1 Code A0828 Text in English. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00 ($22.84)
Add to cart 
5) MF 600 Series Massey Ferguson tractor repair time schedule & failure codes
MASSEY-FERGUSON MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Stareton (UK): Massey-Ferguson Manufacturing Limited, 1986. . B/w illustrations. Pp.102. Size: 310mm. Weight: 300g. COMMENTS: No imprint details at all, so we have guessed at the publication details based on similar items held by us. Cover title. Publication No. 1856 440 M1. Text in English.. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00 ($22.84)
Add to cart 
6) MF Massey Ferguson 1560 Baler parts list
MASSEY FERGUSON

USA: Massey Ferguson, 1983. . B/w illustrations. Pp.52. Size: 290mm. Weight: 100g. COMMENTS: Cover title. No imprint details, but printed in U.S.A. Publication No. 651 432 M93 Issue (2) 8.83. Text in English. The foreword on page 1 is the first page, and there is a suggestion that paper wrappers may have existed and have now been lost; however, the last page (p.52) is definitely the end of the text, so no text would seem to have been lost.. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.79)
Add to cart 
7) MF Massey Ferguson 265 - 193552 tractor parts book
MASSEY-FERGUSON MANUFACTURING LIMITED

London: Massey-Ferguson Manufacturing Limited, 1984. . B/w illustrations. Pp.265. Size: 310mm. Weight: 1700g. COMMENTS: Cover title. Publication No. 819 702 M1(1) 2/83 Texts in English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00 ($29.37)
Add to cart 
8) MF Massey Ferguson 70 Rotary mower parts list
MASSEY-FERGUSON (U.K.) LTD

London: Massey Ferguson ( U.K.) Ltd, 1982. . B/w illustrations. Pp.43. Size: 310mm. Weight: 300g. COMMENTS: Cover title. Publication No. 819 640 M5 (1) 3.82. Texts in English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish.. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00 ($22.84)
Add to cart 
9) MF Massey Ferguson 70 Rotary mower parts list
MASSEY-FERGUSON MANUFACTURING LIMITED

London: Massey-Ferguson Manufacturing Limited, 1984. . B/w illustrations. Pp.91. Size: 310mm. Weight: 400g. COMMENTS: Cover title. Publication No. 819 640 M7 (1) 5/84. Texts in English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish. Good stapled stiff paper wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00 ($22.84)
Add to cart 
10) MF Parts List 525 side delivery rake (Rear mounted)
MASSEY-FERGUSON (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED

Australia: Massey-Ferguson (Australia) Limited, no date. . B/w illustrations. Pp.10. Size: 290mm. Weight: 20g. COMMENTS: List No. 549 855 M1. Cover title. Duplicated typescript, stapled, paper wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.79)
Add to cart 
11) MINI 850cc 1000cc 1100cc 1275cc Saloon Van Estate Moke Models manufactured 1971-76; with specifications, repair and maintenance data
SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD

Sydney: Scientific Publications Pty Ltd, 1976. . First edition. B/w illustrations, b/w plates. SERIES: Scientific Publications' Workshop Manual No 02. Pp.224. Size: 280x220mm. Weight: 800g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0855663367. COMMENTS: Covers: Saloon Van Estate Moke 1971-1976. Very good in soft boards with plastic wrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.79)
Add to cart 
12) MacLyon; a novel / Lolah Burford
BURFORD, Lolah

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975. . First British edition. Illustrated dustwrapper designed by Dereck Stenburg. Pp.ix, 310. Size: 230mm. Weight: 500g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0297769820 . COMMENTS: Originally published: New York: Macmillan, 1974. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper, Hard-cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
13) Machine design, construction and drawing; a text-book for the use of
SPOONER, Henry John

London: Longmans, Green & Co, 1910. . Second edition, revised. B/w illustrations, b/w plates. Pp.xxiv, 746. Size: 230x160mm. Weight: 1300g. COMMENTS: No dustwrapper, fair in original cloth covered boards, worn and rubbed; internally sound, and apparently whole. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
14) The Macmillan art informer; a guide to the full enjoyment of the fine arts
COPPLESTONE, Trewin

London: Macmillan London, 1983. . illustrations (some coloured). Pp.384 . Size: 250mm. Weight: 1500g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0333359569 . COMMENTS: Bibliography: p. 6. Includes index.. Edges grubby, good in chipped and torn dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.83)
Add to cart 
15) Macquarie's world / Marjorie Barnard
BARNARD, Marjorie

Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1971. . Reprint. Illustrated dustwrapper. Pp.224 . Size: 230mm. Weight: 450g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0207122180. COMMENTS: Includes bibliography. First published 1941. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($6.53)
Add to cart 
16) Made by man; a course in the history and appreciation of the visual arts for secondary-level students
RICHARDSON, Donald

Melbourne: Cheshire, 1971. . First edition. illustrations. Pp.160 . Size: 220mm. Weight: 400g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0701512393 . COMMENTS: Index. Bibliography: p 149-150 . Good paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00 ($5.87)
Add to cart 
17) Madeleine Austrian / Robert Kirsch
KIRSCH, Robert

London: Jonathan Cape, 1961. . First edition. Illustrated dustwrapper designed by R G Williamson. Pp.351. Size: 210mm. Weight: 400g. COMMENTS: Hard-cover, edges grubby, good in chipped and torn dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.79)
Add to cart 
18) Madsong
HILSINGER, Serena Sue

Boston (MA): Gambit Incorporated, 1970. . First edition. Author's photograph on rear panel of dustwrapper, illustrated dustwrapper by Leslie H Morrill. Pp.191. Size: 220x150mm. Weight: 500g. COMMENTS: Author's second novel. "A ... young woman's attempt to find some kind of firm human footing in a slippery and inhuman time". Very good in illustrated whole dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.83)
Add to cart 
19) Magellan and the first circumnavigation of the world
CAMERON, I

London: The History Book club, 1974. . B/w plates, coloured plates, illustrated endpapers, illustrated dustwrapper. Pp.224. Size: 260x190mm. Weight: 850g. COMMENTS: Designed by Margaret Downing. Fine in illustrated whole dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
20) Magic, medicine & quackery
MAPLE, Eric

London: Hale, 1968. . Illustrations, facsimiles, portraits. Dustwrapper design by Andrew Young. Pp.192 12 plates, illustrations, facsimiles., portraits. Bibliography. Size: 220mm. Weight: 450g. COMMENTS: Bibliography: p. 184-186. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper, chipped and torn dustwrapper. ... (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.83)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (242)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
Australia (319)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search