Titles starting with M from 11 Giles Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 617
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
M is for Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket, Fair, with some rubbing, paper pulls/mars, edge tears. It is wrinkled/rippld from spill. Inside of DJ shows some stains from spill, boards of book unaffected, DJ took the brunt of the damage. Soil spot on back on upc bar code.Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
MCSA Training Guide (70-218) : Managing a Windows 2000 Network Environment (Training Guide Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
MCSD Visual C++ 6 Distributed Applications Study Guide : Exam 70-015
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
MCSE System Administration for SQL Server 7 Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
|
|
|
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
MCSE Training Guide (70-216) : Installing and Administering Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure (Microsoft Certified System Engineer Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. 2 light/surface scratch marks front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
MCSE Windows 2000 Network Design Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
|
|
|
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
MCSE: Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration
|
|
|
Sybex Inc.,U.S, 2001. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text does have notes and highlighting, had a lot of dog eared pages, now unfolded. No Dust Jacket, as issued. CD INCLUDED.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
MCSE Windows 2000 Server (Exam Prep Ser.)
|
|
|
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
MCSE Windows NT Server 4.0 Certification Exam Guide (MCSE Certification Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
MCSE Windows NT Server 4 in the Enterprise for Dummies (For Dummies Ser.)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1998. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. CD unopened. Pg edges faint spill spot. Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
MCSE Windows NT Workstation Certification Exam Guide (MCSE Certification Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges. Some wear back lower edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
MIss Martha Mary Crawford
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, edge and spine tears. Spine leans. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, 6th Ed
|
|
|
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It ... read more
The Modern Language Association, 2003. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Good. SIXTH EDITION. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, A couple of minor soil spots on outside page edges. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
MS-DOS Getting Started Version 5.0
|
|
|
Microsoft, 1991. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Mac OS in a Nutshell (In a Nutshell Ser.)
|
|
|
O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Black remainder mark outside bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mac OS in a Nutshell (In a Nutshell Ser.)
|
|
|
O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Black remainder mark outside bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The MacKenzies: Cole
|
|
|
Avon Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Machine Dreams
|
|
|
This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is ... read more
E P Dutton, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Mackenzies: Cleve
|
|
|
Love Spell, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Spine leans and has reader creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















