Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1004
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

1) M.D. Doctors talk about thenmselves
Pekkanen, John

Delacorte, 1988. NF 8vo hardbacka in VG+ dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
2) M.I. Hummel, The Golden Anniversary Album
Miller, Robert

Portfolio Press, 1984. frontis torn, crudely repaired. First Ed. First Prtg. VG/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) M. Tringle
Champfleury

Librairie Hachette, 1868. Text in French. First ?- Not Stated. Pictorial Cloth (gilt). Near Fine. Illus. by Illustre Par Leonce Petit (en couleur). Large 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $120.00
Add to cart 
4) MArgaret Winthrop
Earle, Alice Morse

Corner House Publishers, 1975. Reprint. NF/NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) MIro, Selected Paintings
Millard, Charles W

Smithsonian Instituion Press, 1980. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) The MIrrors of Downing Street
A Gentleman with a Duster

N.Y.: Putnam"s, 1921. VG. 2nd edition.. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) MOdel"a" Ford Restoration and Maintenace Handbook, Volume 1
Moller, Paul

Lockport, N.Y.: Lincoln Publishing Co., 1991. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) MOving West on the Drain Covered Wagon, A Day By Day Diary of the 1959 Oregon Wagon Train
Roudebaugh, R.R

Author Published, 1960. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) MUltitude and Solitude
Masefield, John

Macmillan, 1916. VG. 8v0. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) THe MUrder of Captain James Cook
Hough, Richard

London: MacMIllan, 1979. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) MY Past Was an Evil River
Millatr, George

Doubleday, 1947. First. VG/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
12) The MYthology of All Ages : Celtic and Slavic
Macculloch, John Arnott and Jan Machal

Marshall Jones Co., 1918. First. Brown Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
13) MacArthur As Military Commander
Long, Gavin

Batsford, 1969. First. Cloth. Near Fine (minimal foxing)/Rubbed D.j.. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) MacArthur Melbourne to Tokio
Imparato, Edward T

Burd Street Press, 1997. Presentation Copy, Signed By Author. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) The MacMillan Book of Boating
Wallace, William N

MacMIllan 1964 c.r.. NF 4to hardback in VG slightly chipped dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Macedonian Folk Embroidery
Kresteva , Angelina

Skopje 1975, 1975. Non-English Text, but color plates speak for themselves. Probably First. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
17) Machine Embroidery, Technique and Design
Gray, Jennifer

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1973. NF small 4to hardback inNF dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
18) Machine Knitting The Technique of Knitweave
Kinder, Kathleen

London: B T Batsford Ltd, 1987. First. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4o. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
19) The Machinery of Life
Woolridge, Dean E

McGraw-Hill, 1966. VG 8vo hardback in soiled and chipped dustjacket. 2nd edition.. Illus. by drawings. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Mackenzie King of Canada, a Biography
Hardy, H. Reginald

Westport: Greenwood Press, 1970. First Greenwood Press. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1004
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (623)
Fine or New (81)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (321)
$10-25 (471)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (6)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (781)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (229)
With dust jacket (263)
Signed (66)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1004)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search