Titles starting with M from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3023
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 151 Next
| 1) |
M.D
|
|
|
Dell, 1962. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. 5540. Light reading crease, light rubbing to edges; tight copy, clean internally; scarce. "A provocative and revealing novel of a physician caught between professional dedication and human temptation." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 018319. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 2) |
The M. Waldo Hatler Story
|
|
|
Ozarkana Book Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. 220 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj has some wear and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. "Entered service at Camp Funston, Kansas: 356th Regiment; 89th Division; B Company. Includes the history of B Company, written by Sergeant Hatler and printed in Trier, Germany 1919 by German printers who spoke no English." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
|
|
|
Walsworth Pub Co, Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Foglio, Phil. Trade paperback, light wear to edges; tight, clean book. Illustrator: Foglio, Phil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0898654726 Inventory No: 056063. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
M for Marcie
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Fair-Good. Tight, clean book; the jacket is discolored, worn along edges. "Here is a story of a monkey in the zoo who finds out that she is really a girl. Her name is Marcie." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 052274. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
M*A*S*H Trivia Book
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate wear along edges, light creasing; good solid book. "1000 questions about the 4077th." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0446320005 Inventory No: 065710. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
M/F
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight spine with some creasing and some wear. Some wear along the edges of the cover and slight discoloration. Previous owners name is in the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 000427. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
MGM's Tom and Jerry in Model Mice
|
|
|
Whitman Book/Western Publishing, 1951. Hard Cover. Fair. Torn spine, some wear to covers; solid reading copy of small book. Tell-a-Tale book; name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 069163. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
M'Toto: Adventures of a Baby Elephant
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1965. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Garbutt, Bernard. 96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to boards; good sound book. Illustrator: Garbutt, Bernard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079486. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
MVP!: The Super Pros
|
|
|
Stadia Sports Publishing, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Heavy rubbing, wear, bend to corner; pages are very good. Creased but solid copy. Features strars of football, basketball, and hockey including Bob Griese, Lew Alcindor, Bobby Orr (all on cover) and many more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 015815. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
MWAN #119: Midwest Wargamer's Association Newsletter, September/October 2002
|
|
|
Midwest Wargamer's Association, 2002. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 192 pages. Light wear and creasing; tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041026. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ma-Jung Manual
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1924. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 210 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; pages tanned. Reading copy, revised edition, printed in 1924. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 059615. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mabel the Whale
|
|
|
Follett Publishing Company, 1958. Hard Cover. Good. Illustrator: Evans, Katherine. Ex-library but only a couple of stamps; illustrated boards are rubbed, solid copy; very good internally. "A beginning to read book" Illustrator: Evans, Katherine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 020720. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mac Morgan #3: Cuban Death-Lift
|
|
|
Signet, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Creasing and wear to covers; pages yellowing; solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 077983. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
Mac Wingate #10: Mission Code Survival
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear and tanning; tight book; price in ink written at top of cover. "Mac lands on the Anzio beachhead-in the middle of a Nazi death blitz!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070174. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mac Wingate #2: Mission Code King's Pawn
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Creased spine and cover; pages tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515055468 Inventory No: 065371. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Mac Wingate #3: Mission Code Minotaur
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Creased spine and covers; pages tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515055476 Inventory No: 065372. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mac Wingate #3: Mission Code Minotaur
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate wear, tanned pages; good solid book. "Mac Leads a commando attack on Crete-and is trapped in a Nazi hell-maze" Bookstore stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515055476 Inventory No: 068158. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 18) |
Mac Wingate #6: Mission Code Snow Queen
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Creased spine and covers; pages tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515060399 Inventory No: 065373. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Mac Wingate #8: Mission Code Volcano
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Creased spine and covers; pages tanned; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0515063754 Inventory No: 065374. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
MacArthur: His Rendezvous with History
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 547 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; sound book; clean text otherwise. The dj has some wear to edges; price intact; wrapped; taped to boards. "Part one tells the story of Bataan and macArthur's triumphant return to the Philippines as it has never been told before. Part two describes the surrender of Japan and the great accomplishments of the Occupation. Part Three gives an account of the Korean War....Part f... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (278)Fine or New (15)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1732)$5-10 (940)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1483)Paperback (1517)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (481)With dust jacket (1110)
Signed (54)
With photos (451)
Filter by country:
United States (3023)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



