Titles starting with M from Global Village Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Global Village Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Global Village Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 972
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
M.C. Escher Kaleidocycles
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0345256867. 44pp, b&w ills. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.97)
|
|
| 2) |
MACKLINS MONUMENTAL BRASSES
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, , 1972. Paperback. Second Edition. Square 4to. ISBN: 202pp. spotting to endpapers with edgewear to covers else good copy. B&W ills.. ISBN: 0047390069.. Second Edition. Paperback. Good. Square 4to. BRASSES ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES SILVER GOLD OTHER METALS 0 04 739006 9 MISCELLANY. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($10.19)
|
|
| 3) |
MADE IN AMERICA His Own Story
|
|
|
London: The Kingswood Press, 1986, 1986. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0 434 98091 9. 355pp. light sunning to cover edges else vg in like dw with light edgewear. Story of the man who organised the 1984 Olympic Games without spending a cent of the taxpayers money.. ISBN: 0 434 98091 9 . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS BIOGRAPHY SPORT. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 4) |
MADE IN AUSTRALIA an anthology of Writing
|
|
|
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1993. . A selection of writing from a wide variety of sources showing the diversity of ethnic experience in Australi 212pp. ISBN: 0195531698. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. AUSTRALIANA FICTION/LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.20
($14.08)
|
|
| 5) |
MADE IN AUSTRALIA an anthology of Writing
|
|
|
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0 19 553169 8. 212pp. A selection of writing from a wide variety of sources showing the diversity of ethnic experience in Australi a. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.82)
|
|
| 6) |
MADE IN JAPAN Akio Morita and SONY
|
|
|
London: William Collins Sons & Co, 1987. . 309pp. . B&W ills, the story of SONY and its outspoken Chairman.. ISBN: 0002177609. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. BUSINESS BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.89)
|
|
| 7) |
MADISON AVENUE U.S.A. The Inside Story of American Advertising
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1961. Paperback. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 346pp. A Red Penguin. browned pages else good readable copy. The inside story of American Advertising and the men and women who run it. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.50
($7.87)
|
|
| 8) |
MADRIGAL
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller, 1967. Original Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. 310pp. very light spotting to endpapers else vg in good slightly foxed and lightly edgeworn dw. Boysie Oakes takes a trip over the Wall for an assassination and gets caught in the act.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. BOYSIE OAKES, PROFESSOR MADRIGAL FICTION/LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.30
($12.32)
|
|
| 9) |
MAGIC
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1976. Original Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in like unclipped dustjacket. By the author of "Marathon Man'.. THRILLER FIRST EDITIONS FICTION/LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.82)
|
|
| 10) |
THE MAGIC BIRD and Other Fabulous Tales from Europe
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1973. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:0 207 12565 I. 48pp. slight discolouration to cover, small patch of foxing on title page else vg.. Hard Cover. CHILDREN SUSANNE DOLESCH 0 207 12565 I. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.35
($11.44)
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAGIC ISLAND
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1984. Original Cloth. First Edition. Landscape 8vo. ISBN:0 7181 2482 0. gift inscription on verso ffep with very small bumps to corners else good to very good in good dw. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.89)
|
|
| 12) |
THE MAGIC SHIP
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo. Translated from the German by Ruth Hein. VG in Dj. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.50
($12.50)
|
|
| 13) |
THE MAGNIFICENT EVAN
|
|
|
Great Britain: W H Allen, 1983. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0 491 02678 1. 176pp. old store price on ffep with lightly browned pages else vg in like dj .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 14) |
MAIN CURRENTS IN MODERN ECONOMICS. Economic Thought Since 1870
|
|
|
New York: The Free Press of Glencoe, 1963. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. Third Printing. xiv,887pp. Very good in rubbed dust jacket. 'a critical review of the development, content and relevance of contemporary economics in terms of men and i deas.'. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $27.00
($25.01)
|
|
| 15) |
THE MAJESTIC ROCKY MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1976. Original Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 4to. Photography by Dick Durrance II. Quality paper, Vg in slightly chipped dj. 200pp. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.26)
|
|
| 16) |
MAKE THE CONNECTION. Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
|
|
|
Century, 1996. Trade Paperback. Large 8vo. ISBN:0 7126 7752 6. Back cover and last few pages bumped badly else good. Oprah's story of her struggle with her weight and fitness with her personal trainer.240pp, photos. & ills. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.50
($7.87)
|
|
| 17) |
MAKE THE CONNECTION. Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
|
|
|
Century, 1996. Trade Paperback. Large 8vo. ISBN:0 7126 7752 6. VG. Oprah's story of her struggle with her weight and fitness with her personal trainer.240pp, photos. & ills.. 0 7126 7752 6 HEALTH. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.26)
|
|
| 18) |
THE MAKING OF AN ANGLER
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. xiv,209pp. B&w drawings. Ex-library, else vg in dj. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.50
($12.50)
|
|
| 19) |
MALAYSIA
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn Limited, 1969. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 273pp. Black & white plates, fold out maps. Ex-library with the usual stamps else vg in dj. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 20) |
THE MAN BETWEEN a Biography Of Carol Reed
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1990. Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0 7011 3353 8. 376pp. lightly bumped corners with small chip out of base of spine, not affecting binding else good in lightly edgeworn dw with small chip out of spine. One of British Cinemas greatest directors. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (326)
$10-25 (552)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (495)Paperback (232)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (482)With dust jacket (575)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
Australia (972)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
