Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) N Is for Noose
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York: Fawcett Books, 1999. Shelf and edge wear. Crease to front. Dog-eared pages. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's ri... read more

New York: Dell, 1977. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) NEA : Propaganda Front of the Radical Left
Reed, Sally D

Self-published, 1984. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) NEC Electronics: 1991 Microcomputer Products Short Form Catalog
NEC Electronics

Mountain View, CA, U.S.A.: NEC Electronics, 1991. Name written on first page. Company sticker. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) NEC Electronics: CMOS-5/5A/5U/5V 1.2-Micron Gate Arrays User's Guide (Design Manual and Block Library)
NEC Electronics

Mountain View, CA, U.S.A.: NEC Electronics, 1990. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) NFL Family Fitness Guide
Wielenga, Dave

New York: Dell, 1981. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) NFL Guide to Physical Fitness
Pickens, Richard

New York: Random House, 1965. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) NFL Guide to Physical Fitness
Pickens, Richard

New York: Random House, 1965. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Nachte Von Fondi
Kurz, Isolde

Germany: Welt Im Buch, 1955. In German. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Nachtelijke Cavalcade: Twaalf Ongewone Vertellingen
Lobo, B. Jessurun

Amsterdam: De Salamander, 1959. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In Dutch. Minor soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Nadar (Phaidon 55 Ser.)
Rubin, James Henry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2001. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Minor discoloration to wraps from sun. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Nader's Raiders
Cox, Edward F.; Fellmeth, Robert C.; Schulz, John E.; Nader, Ralph

New York: Grove Press, 1970. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Nail Sculpture
Gruber, Elmar

New York: Sterling Publishing, 1969. All the evidence of a former library book: pastedown, stamps, stickers, etc. Shelf and edge wear. Rubbing. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Nailed
Taylor, Lucy

Nailed
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2001. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Naked Came the Stranger
Ashe, Penelope

New York: Dell, 1970. Some creasing and browning. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Naked Came the Stranger
Ashe, Penelope

New York: Dell, 1970. Some creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) The Naked Country
West, Morris

London: Coronet Books, 1985. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) Naked Desire
Masters, Lou

Bedside Books, 1959. Some writing on title page. Price on front cover. Small tears to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) The Naked Eye
Martin, Henriette; Lewis, Gita

New York: Pocket Books, 1950. Creasing and wear to wraps. Names written in pencil on first page. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) The Naked Heart
Weldon, John Lee

New York: Signet, 1954. Spine slightly cocked. Binding feels a little loose. Creases to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (528)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (426)
$5-10 (183)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (515)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (261)
With dust jacket (454)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (668)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: