Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Blythe Spirit Books

Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

1) N by E
Kent, Rockwell

New York:: Brewer & Warren,, 1930.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by Author on front flyleaf. Signed by Author on front flyleaf.. Signed by author. First edition. Beige cloth with navy blue lettering. Sunning to spine. Handsome Rockwell Kent woodblock prints interspersed through the journal of travels and his life in Greenland. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
2) NABAC Manual: Compiled and Published in the Interest of Better Banking
National Association of Bank Auditors and Comptrollers

National Association of Bank Auditors and Comptrollers,, 1943.. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 317 p. Part one: Bank Accounting and Operation; Part two: Bank Auditing. Includes sample forms. The 1943 date is printed on the spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
3) NWI's Guide to Railroad Photography
Schmidt, Bob (editor)

Rockford, IL:: North Western Illinois Chapter Nat'l Railway Historical Assn.,, 1975.. Pamphlet. Fine. 48 p. By the members of the North Western Illinois Chapter, NRHS. No inscriptions, clean, crisp copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
4) The Naked Society
Packard, Vance

New York:: David McKay Publisher,, 1964.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. Presumed first edition. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. Light chips to top edge of dust jacket. Original price of $5.95 on dust jacket. Red linen cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering along the spine. An exploration of the mounting assault on our privacy by Big Government, Big Business, and Big Education -- and what we can do about it. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Nancy Owlett
Phillpotts, Eden

New York:: Macmillan,, 1933.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 8vo. Macmillan, 1933. Previous owner's name and date on front flyleaf. Interior is tight, clean. White dust jacket, with light edgewear, light soil; with original price of $2.50; now in mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
6) Nancy Vale's Knitwear
Vale, Nancy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.:: Ballantine Books,, 1987.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. 147 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright, crisp. Four color illustrations with each pattern chart in two color. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Nannies, Au Pairs, Mothers' Helpers-Caregivers: The Complete Guide to Home Child Care
Yeiser, Lin

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Vintage Books,, 1987.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Napa Jack's First Flight
Kresko, Robert

Calistoga, CA:: Napa Valley Mustard Celebration,, 1994.. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dj. 4to. Fine condition. Also inserted are 2 post cards from The Petrified Forest in Calistoga, CA. "The dream of flying and an adventure shared by a jack rabbit, a fox and the moon. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
9) Napoleon
Ludwig, Emil

New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1927.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 7th printing, September, 1927. Clean and tight, with no marks on interior. Lettering on spine has faded. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Napoleon's Marshals
Young, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Hippocrene Books,, 1973.. First American Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 203 p. Full-color and bw plates. Book is slightly cocked; interior is tight and clean. Factual account of the 26 marshals careers, personal lives, triumphs and disasters. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
11) Narrative of My Captivity Among the Sioux Indians (The Lakeside Classics)
Kelly, Fanny

Chicago:: Lakeside Press,, 1990.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Brown cloth with top edge in gilt. Near fine, with no marks inside or outside. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) A Nation of Strangers
Packard, Vance

New York:: David McKay Publisher,, 1972.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. xiv, 368 p. Evolving housing patterns in cities and towns, around malls. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) National Basketball Association Official Guide for 1967-68
Cohen, Haskell (editor)

St. Louis:: The Sporting News,, 1967.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo. 255 p. Perfect condition except for PO's name on title page. Includes official rules with index to rules in back of book. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) The National Gem Collection
National Museum of Natural History Staff

The National Gem Collection
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.:: Harry N Abrams Inc,, 1997.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to. 144 p. Many photos. Some historic gems. All are noteworthy specimens in the Smithsonian Collection. ... (more information)

Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Jewelry; ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions;

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) National Museum of the American Indian, Winter, 2000, PREMIERE ISSUE
Smithsonian Museum

Washington D.C.:: Smithsonian Institution Press,, 2000.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 32 p. "Our premiere issue marks the beginning of a new era for NMAI." Mailing label. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) National Museum of the American Indian, Spring, 2000, Vol 1, No. 2
Smithsonian Museum

Washington D.C.:: Smithsonian Institution Press,, 2000.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 32 p. Vol 1, No. 2. Mailing label. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) The National Parks: A Revised and Enlarged Edition
Tilden, Freeman

New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1970.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 586,xx p. No inscriptions, clean, bright, tight. 238 photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) National Policy and the Financing of the Public Schools
Educational Policies Commission

Washington D.C.:: National Education Association,, 1959.. Pamphlet. Very Good. 8vo. 29 p. booklet. Some sunning to stapled edge. Includes state rankings at that time. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) National Social Directory, 1966
National Social Directory

New York:: National Social Directory,, 1965.. Hardcover. Good. 12mo. White cover with some soil. Outer covering on spine is cracked front and back. Interior is tight and clean. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) The Nationalization of Culture: The Development of State Subsidies to the Arts in Great Britain
Minihan, Janet

New York:: New York University Press,, 1977.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Very clean, very tight copy. Light edgewear to dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (189)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search