Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Jero Books and Templet Co.

Bookseller : Jero Books and Templet Co. (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Jero Books and Templet Co. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) NAACP / VOLUME 1- 1909-1920 / A History of the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People
Kellog, Charles Flint

Baltimore: John Hopkins Press, 1967. 1ST EDITION, 8VO HARDCOVER, 332 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR. THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND SOME CHIPPING OF THE EDGES. COVER BLACK/COPPER; DJ WHITE/BROWN.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
2) NANCY'S HEALTHY KITCHEN BAKING BOOK
Fox, Nancy

NANCY'S HEALTHY KITCHEN BAKING BOOK
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1997. 8VO.HARDCOVER, 1ST. EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. THE DJ IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING TO BOTTOM OF SPINE. THIS BOOK IS SIGNED ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER BY," Nancy Fox." GREEN DJ.. 1st Ed.. Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. HC. ... (more information)

Subjects: COOKING / Health & Healing / Low Fat;

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
3) NANSEN
Hall, Anna Gertrude

New York: The Viking Press, 1940. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST ED. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE WITH ONLY MINOR BUMPING TO CORNERS. THE DUST JACKET IS IN FAIR SHAPE WITH SERIOUS CHIPPING TO ALL CORNERS AND TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. 1/2" TEAR TO TOP AND 1/4" CHIP TO BOTTOM OF FRONT PANEL, 1/2" CHIP AND TEAR TO TOP OF BACK PANEL. RUBBING TO SPINE. FRONT FLY LEAF IS HALF WAY TORN OFF DJ.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. VG/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated By Boris Artzybasheff. 8vo. HC. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
4) NAO TEM COISA CERTA
Reisewitz, Caijo

Brazil: Galeria Brito Cimino, 2008. 1ST EDITION, 4TO PAPERBACK. COMMENTARIES IN PORTUGESE AND ENGLISH BY: VIRGINIA TORRENTE AND FERNANDO COCCHIARALE. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR / BUMPING OF THE EDGES. COVER GREEN/WHITE.. 1st Edition. Wraps. Very Good in Wraps. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
5) NARRATIVE HISTORY of LEWIS L. SMITH and SARAH (HARMON) SMITH and LINEAL DESCENDANTS October 6, 1824 to July 30, 1984
Smith, Delbert Hooper

Delbert Hooper Smith, 1985. 1ST EDITION, 4TO HARDCOVER, 181 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER BROWN/GOLD.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/No DJ. 4to. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
6) THE NASA TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER PROGRAM : AN EVALUATION OF THE DISSEMINATION SYSTEM
Doctors, Samuel I

New York: Praeger, 1971. 8VO, HARDBACK, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS AND TOP/BOTTOM OF SPINE. GREEN CLOTH BINDING.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
7) NASH TECHNICAL SERVICE MANUAL FOR THE 1949 "600" AND "AMBASSADOR 6" SERIES
Nash-Kelvinator Corp

Detroit, MI: Nash-Kelvinator Corp., 1948. 4TO, PAPERBACK, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE WITH BUMPING TO CORNERS OF WRAPS AND PAGES. BUMPING WITH CREASING AND CHIPPING TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. 1/4" TEAR TO TOP OF SPINE. RUBBING WITH BUMPING ALONG EDGES AND SPINE. WRAPS SOILED. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.). 1st Ed.. Wraps with Spiral . G in Wraps. Illus. by With Photographs and Sketches. 4to. PB. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
8) NATIONAL URBAN LEAGUE 40TH ANNIVERSARY YEAR BOOK
National Urban League

New York, 1950. [PLEASE NOTE: (THIS BOOK CAN NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.)4TO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO EDGES. WEAR TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. BURGANDY BOARDS. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) . 1st Ed.. Boards. Good/No DJ. 4to. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) THE NATIONALIST REVIVAL IN FRANCE, 1905-1914
Weber, Eugen

Berkeley and Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1959. 1ST EDITION, 8VO PAPERBACK, 237 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR/BUMPING OF THE EDGES, SOME AGE DISCOLORATION OF THE EDGES AND SPINE. COVER GREY/BROWN/BLACK.. 1st Edition. Wraps. Good in Wraps. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
10) NATIVISM OVERSEAS : CONTEMPORARY CHINESE WOMEN WRITERS
Kao, Hsin-Sheng C. (editor)

Albany, NY, U.S.A.: State University of New York Press, 1993. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING TO CORNERS. INSCRIPTION WITH WRITING IN CHINESE (COULD BE KAO'S?). LIGHT BLUE/PURPLE BOARDS.. 1st Ed.. Boards. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) NATURAL MAN
Carlquist, Sherwin John

Claremont, CA: Pinecone Press of SDanta Barbara, 1991. (THIS ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) FOLIO, HARDCOVER, 1ST. EDITION, LIMITED #1079 OF 2000. PREVIOUS OWNERS PRESENTATION ON TITLE PAGE. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SLIGHT SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. BLACK CLOTH. BLACK/WHITE DJ.. 1st Ed., Limited. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
12) NAVAL REACTORS PHYSICS HANDBOOK: VOL. 1
Radkowsky, A

United States Atomic Energy Commission, 1964. 8VO, PAPERBACK, 1ST ED. STAMP OF THE A.E.C. ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER.THE BOOK AND IS IN FAIR CONDITION LOTS OF WEAR TO EDGES/COVERS. INTERIOR TIGHT. BLUE COVERS.. 1st Ed.. Wraps. Fair in Wraps. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
13) NAZARIO (Set of 4 Comics): SAN NAZARIO Y LAS PIRANAS INCORRUPTAS, ALI BABA, ANARCOMA 1 & 2
Nazario

Barcelona, Spain: La Cupula, 2000. (THESE BOOKS CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) PAPERBACK. TEXT IN SPANISH. THIS SET INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING: SAN NAZARIO Y LAS PIRANAS INCORRUPTAS (1ST EDITION PUBLISHED 2001), ALI BABA Y LOS 40 MARICONES (2ND EDITION PUBLISHED 2001), ANARCOMA 1 (4TH EDITION, 1994) ANARCOMA 2 (2ND EDITION, 2000). THE BOOKS ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINIMAL SHELF WEAR. COVERS BLACK/YELLOW, BLACK/WHITE/ PURPLE/YELLOW.. 1st Edition. Wraps. Very Good in Wr... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $72.00
Add to cart 
14) NAZISTOWSKIE OBOZY ZAGTADY- OPIS I PROBA ANALIZY ZJAWISKA
Maranda, Michat

Warszawa: Instytut Stosowanych Nauk Spotecznych, 2002. 8vo, Paperback, 1st Edition. Text in Polish. This book is in very good condition with very light shelf wear. black/white wraps. . 1st Ed.. Wraps. Very Good in Wraps. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) NEGOCIACIONES INTERNACIONALES : LOS TRATOS DE 1876, GESTIONES ADMINISTRATIVAS
Bianco, Jose

Buenos Aires: Imprenta y Casa Editora De Coni Hermanos, 1904. 8VO, HARDCOVER, REVISED ED. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH BUMPING TO AND RUBBING ALONG EDGES. SOME FADING ALONG TOP EDGES. SOME CHIPPING ALONG SIDES OF A FEW PAGES BUT DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT. SHELF-WEAR. TEXT IN SPANISH. RED CLOTH SPINE WITH MARBLED BOARDS.. Revised Edition. Marbled Boards w/cloth Spine. Good/No DJ. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) THE NEGRO IN NEW YORK
Allen, James Egert

New York: Expostion Press, 1964. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES. SLIGHT BROWNING ALONG TOP EDGES. THE DJ IS IN GOOD SHAPE WITH BUMPING TO CORNERS AND TOP/BOTTOM OF SPINE. SOME TEARS RANGING FROM 1/4" TO 2" INCH. BROWNING TO DJ. SOME SHELF-WEAR. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. SIGNED ON FRONT RIGHT FREE-END PAPER: "TO- MR. + MRS. MARVIN B. ERICFORD A COUPLE DEVOTED TO HUMAN PROGRESS AND WELFARE- JAMES EGERT ALLEN JUNE 7, 1964." GRAY CLOTH ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) THE NEGRO PRESS RE-EXAMINED (Political Content of Leading Negro Newspapers)
Brooks, Maxwell R., Ph.D

Boston, MA USA: The Christopher publishing House, 1959. 1ST EDITION, 8VO HARDCOVER, 126 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / SLIGHT BUMPING OF THE EDGES; THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR OF THE COVER, AND BUMPING OF THE EDGES. COVER BLUE/GOLD; DJ WHITE/BLUE/RED.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
18) NEPDALOK ES MONDAK vol. 1-2
Janos, Erdelyi

Pesten, 1846. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION VOL. 1 & 2. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS. TEXT IS IN HUNGARIAN. THESE BOOKS ARE IN POOR CONDITION. THEY BOTH HAVE HEAVY SHELF WEAR. BOTH HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS AND STICKERS ON INSIDE COVER AND SPINE. BUMPING TO EDGES AND SPINE. WORN EDGES AND HOLES IN CLOTH AT SPINE. DISCOLORATION OF COVER AND PAGES, PRINT IS BRIGHT AND READABLE. VOL 2 COVER AND SPINE PARTIALLY DETACHED. BROWN/ GOLD GILT.. 1st Ed.. Boards. Poor/No DJ As Issued. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
19) NEW AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSES: COUNTRY, SEA & CITIES
Vercelloni, Matteo; San Pietro, Silvio

Italy: L'Archivolto, 1998. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) 4TO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH BUMPING TO BOTTOM CORNERS AND SOME SOILING TO CLOTH. THE CONTENT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. WHITE CLOTH/RED LETTERING. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) . 1st Ed.. Cloth. Good/No DJ. 4to. HC. ... (more information)

Subjects: ARCHITECTURE / Design & Drafting; ARCHITECTURE / Domestic;

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
20) NEW AND SELECTED POEMS 1923-1985
Warren, Robert Penn

Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1985. 8VO, HARDCOVER, LIMITED 1ST EDITION, SIGNED FIRST EDITION SOCIETY; SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON SIGNATURE PAGE. 323 PAGES. THIS BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION WITH VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES, VERY CLEAN AND BRIGHT. RIBBON PLACEMARK. BROWN LEATHER BINDING WITH GOLD GILT AND RAISED BANDS ON SPINE, GILT PAGE EDGES. A REALLY BEAUTIFULY BOOK. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Leather. Fine/No DJ As Issued. Illus. by Wormell, Christopher. 8vo. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search