Titles starting with N from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 957
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
N.F. Fedorov (1828-1903) A Study in Russian Eupsychian and Utopian Thought
|
|
|
University of Delaware, 1977. Fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 2) |
N by E
|
|
|
New York: New York Literary Guild, 1930. VG+ in G+ dj with few closed dj edge tears. Few tiny spots of foxing on cloth boards. Internally a fine copy. Complete with $3.50 price on rear dj flap. An account of the authors voyage to Greenland in 1929 with Arthur S. Allen, jr., and another American, in the boat 'Direction'. Illustrated with reproductions of wood block prints by the author. "Designed by Rockwell Kent this trade edition ... was printed ... at the Lakeside Press, Chicago"... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.75
|
|
| 3) |
N or M?
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1964. Near fine, trade paperback,clean tight and bright. Appears to have never been read. Name inside front cover and on top margin of one page in middle of book. Unfaded, uncreased covers. Dell 6254. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
NACH OSTEN!
|
|
|
Leipzig: F.U. Brockhaus, 1916. German language. VG+, no dj. Light foxing to free enpaper else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
NAGAKO EMPRESS OF JAPAN
|
|
|
NY: John Day, 1958. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 6) |
NAGASAKI THE NECESSARY BOMB?
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Company, 1971. VG+ in VG+ dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Clean text. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 7) |
THE NAKED AND THE DEAD
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart And Company, 1948. An early printing with $4 price on dj flap. VG+ in VG dj with few small edge chips. Spotty chipping to black finish on cover edges. Very slight age toneing of page edges. . Early Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 8) |
THE NAKED FLAGPOLE Battle for Bataan
|
|
|
San Raphael,CA: Presidio, 1980. VG+ in VG dj with sunned spine, small spine end dj tear.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 9) |
THE NAKED FLAGPOLE Battle for Bataan
|
|
|
San Raphael,CA: Presidio, 1980. VG+ in VG+ dj with rubbing to rear dj panel. Clean and tight. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 10) |
THE NAKED HEROINE
|
|
|
London: Neville Spearman Ltd, 1963. VG+ in VG scuffed dj. Thin spot and price obscured with magic marker on free endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 11) |
THE NAKED WARRIORS THE STORY OF THE U.S. NAVY'S FROGMEN
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1995. From the Naval Institute Special Warfare Series. Fine in fine dj.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 12) |
THE NAKED WARRIORS THE STORY OF THE U.S. NAVY'S FROGMEN
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1956. VG+ in poor dj missing most of front panel. Main Title: The naked warriors, by Francis Douglas Fane and Don Moore. With a foreword by Richmond Kelly Turner. 308 p. illus. 22 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 13) |
NAM
|
|
|
NY: AlfredA.Knopf, 1983. Powerful words and color photo's ofThe 'Nam, 120p VG, wraps. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
| 14) |
NAME, RANK, AND SERIAL NUMBER
|
|
|
NY: Meredith Press, 1969. VG+ in VG dj with few small edge tears. Clean and tight. Story of the secret mission whereby three men were secretlyparachuted into Hungary to serve as representatives of the United States inaccepting the surrender of the Hungarian government to the Allies before theGerman armies could invade. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 15) |
NANGA PARBAT ADVENTURE A Himalayan Expedition
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1936. VG+, no dj. Cloth on corner tips just worn through. Clean text.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 16) |
NANTUCKET THE FAR-AWAY ISLAND
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1936. Slight water stain to corner offrontis. VG, no dj.Signed by author.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 17) |
NAPLEON 1812
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1985. A clean, tight, copy VG+ in VG+ dj. First Printing edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 18) |
NAPOLEAN'S LAST VICTORY AND THE EMERGENCE OF MODERN WAR
|
|
|
University of Kansas, 1994. First Printing. Near fine in near fine dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 19) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1973. A clean, tight,copy VG in VG dj. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 20) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1971. First English Edition Fine in near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (638)Fine or New (124)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (325)
$25-50 (253)
$50-100 (108)
$100-250 (93)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (377)Paperback (168)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (434)With dust jacket (648)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (957)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
