Titles starting with N from Martha Merrell's Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
N.P.: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995 194pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Nach Ecuador: Reisebilder
|
|
|
Frieburg in Breisgau, 1885 550pp. Text in old german script. Minor ex-library. Call letters on lower spine. Small former owner bookplate on inside front board. Bound in pictorial cloth with gilt design on front cover. B/w illustrations throughout. Boards are soiled. Edges are rubbed. Page edges are browning. Spine has a crease and is slightly cocked.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 3) |
Naming Your Pet
|
|
|
NY: Arco Pub Co, 1978 159pp, Inscribed by both authors to previous owner. Tips are bumped.. Inscribed By Both Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Nasa Views of the Earth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1985 72pp. Yop tips are lightly bumped. Front cover has threesmall indentations and a blister. Jacket ha chipping at the top tips. First U. S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
Native American Basketry: The Hartman Collection
|
|
|
Missouri: Albrecht Kemper Museum of Art, 1996 59pp. Wraps have rubbing. Rear wrap has a light crease.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. Exhibition Catalogue. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Native Orchids of Florida
|
|
|
NY: New York Botanical Gardens, 1972 293pp. Color photographs throughout. Tips are mildly rubbed. Shine head has a small bump. Spine has a slight roll. Both corners of jackets front flap are clipped. Jacket is in mylar.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 7) |
Naturals: A Guide to Food Organisms of the Trout
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1980 Front board has a 1/4" warp. Spine of jacket has light sun fading. 0811710068. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Jacket. Illus. by Pils, Robert H.. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
NetWare 4 Network Software Version 4.11: 4 Volumes: Concepts, Supervising the Network Volume 1 and 2, Guide to Netware 4 Networks
|
|
|
Provo, UT: Novell Inc. 4 volumes still sealed together in original shrink wrap. Concepts, Supervising the Network Volume 1 and 2, Guide to Netware 4 Networks.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 9) |
The New Century Perfect Speaker: A Complete Encyclopedia of Elocution, Oratory and Etiquette
|
|
|
John Coulter, 1901 604pp. with marbled page edges. Spine and cover lettering has faded. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is shaken.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 10) |
A New Chapter in an Old Story
|
|
|
NY: Remington Arms-Union Metallic Cartridge Co., 1912 The story of the Remington Arms Company. Unpaginated with f full page photographs taken from life Magazine with many other b/w photographs as well. Tips and edges are heavily rubbed. Spine covering is missing exposing the cloth beneath. however the binding is sound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
The New Poacher's Handbook
|
|
|
Great Britain: Boydell Press, 1984 155pp. Wraps gave scuffs and creases. Internally sound. 0851152325. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
The New Testamnet: God's Word to the Nation (GWN)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Biblion Publishing, 1988 672pp. Spine has a crease. The multiple rear endpapers each have a lengthwise crease. Small smudge to lower edge at tip of text block.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Next Step in Management: An Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
NY: General Electric Company, 1955 193pp. Surface tear on front board. lower edge of front board has 4 small stains. Former owner name on front endpaper. Tips are bumpwed and rubbed. Boards have a slight bend.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Nonverbal Selling Power
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1985 201pp. Jacket has small creases along the edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Nora or the Missing Heir of Callonby
|
|
|
NY: A. L. Burt 315pp. Front board has a crack. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Boards have moderate soiling. Writing inside front board. Former owner information on front endpaper. Rear hinge is cracked. Good reading copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Norwegian-American Studies Volume 23
|
|
|
Northfield, Minnesota: Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1967 256pp. Front board has a small warp. Spine ends are lightly bumped.. First Edition. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Novels and Tales of Henry James Volume I: Roderick Hudson
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935 527pp. Former owner inscription on front endpaper. Tips and spine ends are bumped. Jacket is price clipped. Edges have small creases and light chipping.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Novels and Tales of Henry James Volume II: The American
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935 540pp. Spine ends and tips are bumped. Lower tip of front board is rubbed. Jacket is price clipped. Front panel has a 1" tear at lower edge near spine heel. Top edge of front panel has a 1" tear. Edges have light creases.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


