Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Blue Sky Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Blue Sky Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blue Sky Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) NIGHT VISIONS 1
Ryan, Alan (edited and with an introduction by) [all original stories by Charles L. Grant, Steve Rasnic Tem, Tanith Lee] [Dust Wrapper illustration and calligraphy by Gregory Manchess]

Dark Harvest, Niles, 1984. Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Condition: Fine with sharp corners. Dustjacket condition: Very Good plus. Some chipping and short tear to rear dustjacket. Original anthology with stories from Charles L. Grant, Steve Rasnic Tem, and Tanith Lee. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
2) NIGHT VISIONS 10 - Signed Limited
Ketchum, Jack; Shirley, John; Silva, David B, Chizmar, Richard; Ed

NIGHT VISIONS 10 - Signed Limited
Subterranean Press, 2001. Cloth. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. This is number 41 of 350 copies. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition. In Fine as new slipcase. SIGNED by Richard Chizmar and contributors Jack Ketchum, John Shirley, and David B. Silva. Collects all original stories. Published in a format matching that of the previous nine volumes published by Dark Harvest. 293 pages. Dustjacket is protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
3) NIGHT VISIONS 2
David Morrell; Joseph Payne Brennan; Karl Edward Wagner; Editor-Charles L. Grant

Dark Harvest, Niles, Illinois, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing of the First trade edition. Light rubbing to dustjacket on top edges of spine area. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. Original fiction by David Morrell featuring "Black and White and Red All Over", "Mumbo Jumbo", "Dead Image" (a World Fantasy Award Nominee). Also fiction by Karl Edward Wagner, and Joseph Payne Brennan. All authors featured wrote 30,00... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
4) NIGHT VISIONS 6 - Signed Limited
Koontz, Dean R. (edited by) [all original stories by F. Paul Wilson, Sheri S. Tepper, Ray Garton] [Dust Wrapper and interior illustrations by Phil Parks, calligraphy by Gregory Manchess]

NIGHT VISIONS 6 - Signed Limited
Dark Harvest, Arlington Hts., 1988. Hard Cover. First Edition. First edition. Book and dustjacket in Fine as new condition. In Fine cloth slipcase. Signed Limited Edition. This is number 301 of 600 copies. Signed by the contributors; Dean. R. Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, Sheri Tepper, Ray Garton and Phil Parks. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
5) NIGHT VISIONS 7 - Signed Limited
Wiater, Stanley (edited by) [all original stories by Gary Brandner, Richard Layman, Chet Williamson] [illustrated by Charles and Wendy Lang]

Dark Harvest, Arlington Heights, Illinois, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition. In fine slipcase. This is number 533 of 550 numbered copies signed on the limitation page by Laymon, Williamson, Brandner, Wiater, and the Langs. stories by Richard Laymon ("Mop Up," "Wishbone," "Bad News," "Madman Stan"), three by Chet Williamson ("Blue Notes," "The Confessions of St. James," "Assurances of the Self Extinction of Man"), and one novella by Ga... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
6) NIGHT VISIONS 8 - Signed Limited
Farris, John; Gallagher, Stephen; Lansdale, Joe R

Dark Harvest Books, Niles, IL, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. Book and dustjacket in Fine as new condition. In Fine slipcase. Looks and feels unread. This is number 17 of 600 copies. Signed by all contributers; John Farris, Stephen Gallagher, Joe Lansdale, Robert McCammon. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
7) NIGHT VISIONS 9 - Signed Limited
Tessier, Thomas; Kisner, James; Hautala, Rick (introduction by F. PaulWilson)

Dark Harvest, Illinois, 1991. Hard Cover. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. This is number 57 of 475 copies. Book and dustjacket in Fine as new condition. In fine slipcase. Looks and feels unread. Signed by the contributors; F. Paul Wilson, Rick Hautala, James Kisner, Thomas Tessier and Phil Parks. Dustjacket is in protective Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
8) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Needful Things
Stock photo.
Mr. Leland Gaunt arrives in Castle Rock and opens a shop where residents can find whatever their heart desires. But in the ha... read more

1st edition, 1st printing. With numberline ' 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' on the copyright page. Unclipped dustjacket with printed price of $24.95. Book and dustjacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wrinkling to head of spine. No tears on dustjacket. clean edges on book. Dustjacket is protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) The New Annotated Dracula - Signed
Bram Stoker

The New Annotated Dracula - Signed
Stock photo.
Leslie S. Klinger lavishes brilliant scholarship on the world's most famous vampire story, DRACULA. In addition to providing ... read more

W W Norton, UK, 2008. Hardcover in dustjacket. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition. Unread and perfect. This immaculate copy is SIGNED by the editor Leslie Klinger on the full tittle page. Introduction by Neil Gaiman. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover.... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $169.95
10) The New Fear - Signed Limited
Keene, Brian

Delirium Books, North Webster, IN, 2007. Hard Cover. Book and dustjacket are in Fine as new condition. Signed and limited edition. This is number 49 of 150. Signed by Brian Keene. This third volume of "The Best of Hail Saten" is "a fascinating look into the mind of one of the horror genre's brightest new talents - and a horrifying glimpse into what happens when that same mind declares war on itself.". ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $104.95
11) Next - Signed
Crichton, Michael

Next - Signed
Stock photo.
Michael Crichton fuses numerous nightmarish scientific elements, particularly developments in biotechnology, to create a spra... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2006. 1st edition as stated, 1st printing with full number line. SIGNED By Michael Crichton on the tittle page. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition. Mint and unread. Dusjacket is protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
12) The Night Country - signed
Courtenay, Bryce

The Night Country - signed
Penguin Books Australia, Victoria, 1998. Hard Cover. Signed boldly by Bryce Courtenay on the dedication page. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Pictorial hardcover boards with gilt lettering on burgundy cloth spine. Decorative eps. With watercolors illustrations by Stephen Fearnley. Blue silk ribbon marker.Book is in Near Fine condition with minor bump on corners. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
13) Night Shift - Signed
King, Stephen

Night Shift - Signed
Doubleday, 1978. SIGNED and inscribed by Stephen king to one of his publisher. Hardcover with dustjacket in a custom burgundy slipcase. 1st edition, 1st printing with an unrestored true first state jacket. Unclipped dustjacket with printed price of "N.S. $8.95". Code S52 on gutter of page 336, stated 1st edition on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine condition with very faint rubber cement staining to front and back paste downs. Dustjacket is in Fine condition with a touch of creasing on spine ends. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2,000.00 ($2000.00)
14) Night Visions 4
Koontz, Dean R.; McCammon, Robert R.; Bryant, Edward

Dark Harvest, Arlington Heights, Ill., 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine as new. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine as new. Davies, Kevin (illustrator). First Edition. Original stories by Dean R. Koontz, Edward Bryant and Robert R. McCammon; introduction by Clive Barker; black & white illustrations by Kevin Davies; 275pp. Dustjacket protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
15) Night Visions 5 - Signed Limited
King, Stephen; Simmons, Dan; Martin, George R.R

Night Visions 5 - Signed Limited
Dark Harvest 1988, Arlington Hts, 1988. Hard Cover. Signed Limited Edition. This is number 737 of 850 numbered copies signed by STEPHEN KING, Dan Simmons, George R. R. Martin, Douglas E. Winter, Ron Lindahn and Val Lakey Lindahn. Fine copy in Near Fine Dustjacket in a Fine slipcase. Dustjacket has a small amount of wear on spine ends, protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. World Fantasy Award winner for Martin's novella ["The Skin Trade"]. 274 pages, illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $249.95
16) Night Visions Eleven
Sheehan, Bill, ed. (Lucius Shepard, Kim Newman & Tim Lebbon)

Night Visions Eleven
Subterranean Press, 2004. Hardcover Cloth. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition. This is number 144 of 250 copies. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition. Mint and unread. Signed by the authors - Kim Newman, Lucius Shepard & Tim Lebbon & editor. The 11th in the Night Vision series, this edition includes three novellas by three authors who have won "almost ever major award the fields of horror, fantasy, and science fiction" offer. In green cloth with gold lettering. Dustjacket is protected i... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
17) Night Visions III
Lisa Tuttle

Dark Harvest, Niles, IL, 1986. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Book and dustjacket in Fine as new condition. A collection of original stories by Clive Barker, Lisa Tuttle, and Ramsey Campbell. Introduction by George R. R. Martin. Clive Barker's contribution is one long novella (98 pages) 'The Hell bound Heart', original basis for the film 'Hell raiser'. Dustjacket is protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.95
18) No Limits: The Will to Succeed ( Signed)
Phelps, Michael; Abrahamson, Alan

No Limits: The Will to Succeed ( Signed)
Stock photo.
Michael Phelps made Olympic history at the 2008 Beijing Olympics by winning a record eight gold medals, setting seven swimmin... read more

Free Press, 2008. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED by MICHAEL PHELPS in black sharpie on full title page. Book and dustjacket is in Fine as new condition, unread and mint. Event flyer is included with purchase. Dustjacket is protected in removable Mylar plastic cover. Phelps is winner of eight 2008 Beijing Olympic Gold medals and Sports Illustrated's 2008 Sportsman of the Year.... more information

Offered by Blue Sky Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (5)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: