Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from A Gyenis

Bookseller : A Gyenis (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : A Gyenis [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) N is for Noose
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Modern First. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
2) The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

Knopf, 1971. Inside DJ flap creased, otherwise nice copy. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine/Similar DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S

Ballantine. This is a 2nd printing of the Dali-esque cover. This is a nice reading copy with no major cover creases.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. vg/vg+. Modern First, Beat Literature. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S

Corgi, 1974. Later UK printing. This is a nice reading copy with no major cover creases. Different art. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. vg/vg+. Modern First, Beat Literature. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S

Grove Press, 1966. This is the first US printing of this novel. Nice copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/Near Fine. Modern First, Beat Literature. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) The Name is Archer
Macdonald, John Ross

Bantam 1295, 1955. Paperback original, vg-vg+. First Edition, Paperback Original. vintage Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
7) Nana
Delacorta

Summit Books, 1979. By the author of Diva. Unread.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Similar DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
8) Native Tongue
Hiaasen, Carl

Knopf, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) Native Tongue
Hiaasen, Carl

Fawcett. Unread.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Nr Fine. Modern First Editions. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
10) Neal and the Three Stooges
Kerouac, Jack

New Editions 2. Early appearance by Kerouac (before On The Road) in this small paperbacked-sized literary journal.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Modern First, Beat Literature. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
11) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Viking, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/vg+/nr Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) The Neon Bible
Toole, John Kennedy

Grove Press (1989). First Edition, nr fine/nr fine. First Edition. Modern First. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) The Neon Jungle
MacDonald, John D

Gold Medal S790, 1958. Nice JD cover. This is the second printing, but the first under this Gold Medal number, and with new cover art. . First Thus. Very Good +. Modern First Editions. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
14) The Neon Jungle
MacDonald, John D

UK: Pan, 1965. First UK paperback.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) Nerilka's Story
McCaffrey, Anne

Del Ray, 1986. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
16) The New Bohemia
Gruen, John

Grosset & Dunlap (1966). Wrappers, a look at Greenwich Village and the Bohemia life. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) The New Bohemia
Gruen, John

Grosset & Dunlap (1966). Wrappers, a look at Greenwich Village and the Bohemia life. vg-vg+. First Thus. Beats. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) A New Conscience and an Ancient Evil
Addams, Jane

New York: MacMillian Company, 1912. A compilation of articles written for McClure's Magazine based on her work as head of the Publication Committee for the Juvenile Protective Association of Chicago reading reports of 20 field officers investigating dance halls, theatres, amusement parks, lake excursion boats, petty gambling, and the records of four thousand parents who clearly contributed to the delinquency of their own families.This is a very nice copy with the gold lettering still bright on the spine... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) New Hope for the Dead
Willeford, Charles

Ballantine, 1987. Nice copy.. First Paperback Edition. Nr Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) New Hope for the Dead
Willeford, Charles

St. Martins (1985). First Edition, nr fine/ DJ vg+/nr fine. First Edition. Modern first. ... (more information)

Offered by A Gyenis (California, United States)
Price: $225.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search