| 1) |
N is for Noose
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Henry Holt, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Sue Grafton. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 2) |
Naked Came the Manatee
New York: Putnam, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, unbound typescript. Softcover. 195 pages. SIGNED by Dave Barry (author of Chapter 1). Fine copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 3) |
The Naked and the Dead
Shelton: First Edition Library. Hardcover. As New/As New. Facsimile edition. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj and pictorial slipcase. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 4) |
Nameless Places
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 27 original stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 5) |
Nantucket Slayrides
Nantucket: Eel Grass Press, 1989. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback edition. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 6) |
The Napoleonic Wars: An Illustrated History 1792-1815
London: B.T. Batsford, 1982. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. B&W and color illustrations and maps. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Modern / 18th Century; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 7) |
The Narrowback
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Michael Ledwidge. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 8) |
The Narrows
Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 9) |
National Geographic 100 Years: Vol 174, No 3, September 1988
Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1988. Softcover. As New/No. First edition. Softcover. National Geographic magazine centennial issue. Fine copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 10) |
National Geographic Index 1947-1983
Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1984. Softcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Color photos. Fine book in fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 11) |
Natural Law
Public Defender Nora Lumsey investigates a scandal involving the loss of evidence in a rape case against a basketball star.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 12) |
The Nautical Chart
A Spanish sailor named Coy becomes intrigued by a beautiful woman he encounters at a maritime auction. Her name is Tánger, and she is in search of a lost treasure that she believes lies at the bottom of the ocean off the coast. She draws Coy into her obsessive scheme to find it--and he, of course, falls in love with her.
New York: Harvest Books/Harcourt, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 13) |
The Nautical Chart
A Spanish sailor named Coy becomes intrigued by a beautiful woman he encounters at a maritime auction. Her name is Tánger, and she is in search of a lost treasure that she believes lies at the bottom of the ocean off the coast. She draws Coy into her obsessive scheme to find it--and he, of course, falls in love with her.
New York: Harcourt, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in English, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 14) |
The Navajo
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Very good copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Anthropology / Cultural; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 15) |
Nazi Regalia
New York: Ballantine Books, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/No. Reprint. Softcover. Color photos and illustrations. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 16) |
Necroscope IV: Deadspeak
London: Kinnell, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 17) |
Nefer the Silent: The Stone of Light Volume I
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in English, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 18) |
Negative Spaces: Two Talks
Burton: Subterranean Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dan Simmons. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 19) |
Nero: The End of a Dynasty
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Ancient / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 20) |
Never Count Out the Dead
A girl whose mother helped to frame an innocent man plays a dangerous game in an attempt to clear his name.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Boston Teran. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (97)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (104)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









