Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Books & Arts

Bookseller : Books & Arts (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Books & Arts [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

1) Nagel's Encyclopedia - Guide: Bolivia
Desprez, Maxime and De Fontenay, Martin

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1980. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.79)
Add to cart 
2) Nagel's Encyclopedia - Guide: Sweden
Kallnins, S., Papet-Lepine, D., Hogarth, James

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1974. in slip case, scarce. Buckram. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.79)
Add to cart 
3) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Algeria
Huguenin-Gonon, N

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1973. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.79)
Add to cart 
4) The Naked Island
Braddon, Russell

London: Werner Laurie, 1952. 13th impression, sunned spine, p/o dedication on reverse of front cover. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.40)
Add to cart 
5) The Naked Nuns a Flaxborough Novel
Watson, Colin

London: Methuen, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00 ($73.96)
Add to cart 
6) The Naked Savage
Sinclair, Andrew

London: Sinclair-Stevenson, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.40)
Add to cart 
7) Naked is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Rosenberg, Samuel

London: Arlington Books, 1975. stain to inside of dj at bottom corner. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.35)
Add to cart 
8) Name This Insect
Daglish, Eric Fitch

London: J. M. Dent and Sons, 1952. previous owners address on fep. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.35)
Add to cart 
9) The Name of Annabel Lee
Symons, Julian

London: Macmillan, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.79)
Add to cart 
10) Nanga Parbat
Herrligkoffer, Karl M

London: Elek, 1954. slight chipping to dj, slightly darkened spine. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($29.58)
Add to cart 
11) Napoleon
Ludwig, Emil

New York: Garden City Publishing, 1926. reading copy, few pages loose, fraying at spine top and bottom and corners, front endpaper missing. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.40)
Add to cart 
12) Narrow Gauge Railways: Wales and the Western Front
Household, Humphrey

London: Promotional Reprint Company, 1996. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($5.92)
Add to cart 
13) The National Motor Museum Beaulieu
The National Motor Museum

London: Macmillan, 1975. revised edition, small part of rear cover where label rubbed off. Card. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.40)
Add to cart 
14) The National Theatre
Cook, Judith

London: Harrap Books, 1976. dj chipped with small piece missing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.66)
Add to cart 
15) The National Theatre Production: Othello
Tynan, Kenneth, Edited By

London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1966. very scarce true first edition, top of spine of binding and dj slightly frayed, small piece missing, library stamp on front endpaper only with some ballpoint pen crossing and old price. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($29.58)
Add to cart 
16) Natural Enemies
Horwitz, Julius

London: Victor Gollancz, 1975. spine of dj sunned. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.19)
Add to cart 
17) The Natural History of the Garden
Chinery, Michael

London: Collins, 1977. slight chipping and rubbing to dj edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.19)
Add to cart 
18) The Naturalist in London
Burton, John A

Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1974. previous owners dedication on fep. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.18)
Add to cart 
19) The Naturalist on the Prowl
Pitt, Frances

London: Country Life, 1934. slight foxing, p/o name on fep, slightly darkened spine. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.19)
Add to cart 
20) Nature Day and Night
Adams, Richard

Harmondsworth: Kestrel Books, 1978. previous owners description on fep. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Goddard, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.35)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (115)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search