| 1) |
Naked City a Guide to Hidden London
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Trans-Atlantic Pubns, 1987 Tight flat clean copy with bright cover. Some spine creasing and mild shelfwear to cover edges. Light tanning to page ends. Firm, sound binding. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. . Softcover. Good+. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
The Naked Spy
London: New English Library, 1971 NEL paperback, 1st edition, 1st printing, 1971. Tight flat clean copy with bright cover. Some spine creasing and mild shelfwear to cover edges. Light tanning to page ends. Firm, sound binding. . First Edition. Softcover. Good+. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Erotica; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
The Nameless Places
London: Cassell, 1954 HB 1st edition, 1st printing Cassell 1954. Very Good+ book: tight green flat boards with fresh clean pages. Dustjacket is Good+: complete, unclipped, wear to edges and tears to corners and spine ends. Soiling to back panel. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
Nanette Newmans New Fun Food Factory
London: Studio Pub, 1987 RARE. Paperback, 1st edition, Studio, 1987. Excellent barely read copy with no spine creasing. Tight flat and clean with a bright glossy cover. Minor shelfwear.. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. . First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Naomi
London: Vermilion, 1993 Tight flat clean copy with bright cover. Some spine creasing and mild shelfwear to cover edges. Light tanning to page ends. Firm, sound binding. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. . Softcover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Narrative and Genre : Key Concepts in Media Studies
London: Palgrave Macmillan, 2000 Tight flat clean copy with bright glossy cover. No spine creasing, pages clean. Minor shelfwear to cover edges. Firm, strong binding. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: STUDY AIDS / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
The Narrow Corner
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1963 1st Penguin edition, 1st printing, 1963, paperback. A near Good solid copy. Some spine creasing and lean, crease on front cover. Pages clean and flat, tanning to ends. Binding firm. A decent copy.. First Thus. Softcover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Nation's Health
London: Wm Collins & Sons & Co, 1983 Hardback, 1st edition, 1st printing, Granada (HarperCollins) 1983. Scarce. Very Good tight clean copy in a bright glossy jacket, not clipped. Lightly read. Page ends tanning otherwise clearly Very Good. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
The Natural History of Selborne (Kings Treasuries Series )
London: J. M. Dent A lovely bright copy with red cloth and strong gilt titling and decoration to spine. Scarce title in the Kings Treasuries series. Page 21 corner margin torn off - text unaffected. Name on front pastedown. Text clean and flat, occasional pencil annotations. Overall an attractive copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Dustjacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
The Natural Way with Diabetes, The: A Comprehensive Guide to Effective Treatment
Element Books Ltd, 1999 UNREAD copy. Gift inscription inside front coverNo spine creases. Fresh white pages and clean glossy cover. Superb guide to tackling diabetes. FAST DIRECT DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. Soft Cover. As New. ... (more information)
Subjects: SCIENCE / General; SELF-HELP / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Natural remedies for hayfever: Self-help measures for treating the symptoms of
Parragon, 1998 ALMOST AS NEW. . Large PB, barely read, Bright glossy cover, clean flat pages, tiny bit of shelf wear. Excellent copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
Nature Notebook
London: Mirror Books, 1978 Paperback 1st ed, 1st print 1978. Looks unread. Tight flat copy. Some rubbing to cover edges, page ends tanning, no spine crease.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Nature Photography (The Amateur Photographer Library)
London: Amateur Photographer / Hazel, Watson and Viniey Very scarce publication from the Amateur photographer stable. No date but looks pre first world war. About 1910-1914. Superb vintage adverts for Kodak, Ilford, Agfa, Seltona, Dallmeyer Stigmatics. A fascinating book advising how to get the most out of nature photography, including diagrams and photographic plates. A sound copy in red boards. Binding firm. Front board creased. bottom right corner of pages shows faint stain from previous damp penetration... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Naturecraft - Revised and Enlarged Edition
London: Naturecraft, 1941 Scarce book, 1941, Naturecraft, 4th edition. Tight flat clean copy with bright cover. Some spine creasing and mild shelfwear to cover edges. Tanning to page ends. Firm, sound binding. Name on front cover. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. . Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
The Naughty Nineties: Football's Coming Home?
Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Mainstream Publishing Co (Edinburgh) Ltd, 1999 UNREAD.No spine creases, very flat tight copy with a tiny bit of shelf wear to bottom corner. Excellent copy.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Naval Architecture for Marine Engineers (Reed's Practical Mathematics Series, Volume 4 SI Unites)
Sunderland: Thomas Reed, 1975 New revised updated edition. Ex-library copy. Decent solid copy. Some tanning to page ends. Dustjacket complete with some shelfwear to edges. No names or annotations. Diagrams throughout.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SCIENCE / General; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Navigation (Teach Yourself S.)
Hodder and Stoughton Hodder PB 1982. Minor edgewear, pages tanning, no spine creases at all, so possibly unread. Nice copy. .. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Navigation at Speed
Arundel West Sussex, United Kingdom: Fernhurst Books, 1998 Flat clean copy, no spine creases. Slight knock to top of back cover. No tears or scribbles. Scarce out of print title.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Nea: A Young Emmanuelle
London: Mayflower, 1978 RARE. True 1st UK edition, 1st printing. Paperback, Mayflower /Granada, 1978. Barely opened copy with no spine creasing. Tight flat and clean with a bright glossy cover. Tanning to page ends. Minor shelfwear.. . First UK Edition. Softcover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Erotica; Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Ned
London: Softbacks, 1993 Lovely illustrations. Name on first page. Sound copy. Some spine creasing, pages clean, tanning to page ends. Some shelfwear to cover edges. Firm binding. FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days . First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (37)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (89)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



