Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Black Dog Books

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) 'N Sync Confidential
Nichols, Angie

'N Sync Confidential
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1999. Oversized Wraps. Fine. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0823083535. Lots of pictures of this boy band.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
2) NATURE AND ORNAMENT II: Ornament the Finished Product of Design
Day, Lewis F

New York: Scribners, 1910. Uncommon compainion volume to Day's earlier Nature and Ornament: Nature the Raw Material of Ornament. A very nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good + Foxed Throughout. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $189.15
3) NBA Basketball Best Shots
Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff; Frazier, Walt

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002, 2002. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. A beautiful copy of this book SIGNED by Walt "Clyde" Frazier.. Signed. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.25
4) NEW PAINTINGS BY ANUSZKIEWICZ
Anuszkiewicz, Richard

New York: Sidney Janis Gallery, 1967. A lovely copy of this fine catalog.. Oversized Paperback. Very Good light Soiling. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
5) THE NEXT CHAPTER OR THE WAR AGAINST THE MOON
Maurois, Andre

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1928. Very Good/Very Good Spine Darkened. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
6) NEXT WAVE FESTIVAL CATALOGUE: Brooklyn Academy of Music; October - December 1984
Oliver, Roger W. (editor)

Brooklyn: Brooklyn Academy of Music, 1984. Well illustrated with photos and full page advertisements this program for the 1984 festival is quite uncommon! Brooklyn Academy of Music's Next Wave Festival has become the foremost showcase for contemporary experimental performance in the United States. The Next Wave Festival (started in 1983). Artists who have presented their works there include Philip Glass, Peter Brook, Laurie Anderson, Lee Breuer, ETHEL, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Steve Reich,Seal, Alice in... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.45
7) NIKOLAI MAKAROV April 6 - 23, 2000
Ivanov, Dr. Vladimir

New York: Mimi Ferzt Gallery, 2000. Beautiful exhibition catalog illustrated with full page reproductions of New York scenes.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $31.53
8) Nabokov's Quartet
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: New York: Phaedra, 1966, 1966. Very Good +/Very Good + Dj. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good + Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
9) Nagel: Tasende Gallery, Los Angeles, September 13 through October 31, 1997
Tasende Gallery; Nagel, Andres de; Hussey, Betina Tasende

The Gallery, 1997. A beautiful copy of this well designed catalog.. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
10) Nails : The Inside Story of an Amazin Season
Dykstra, Len; Nobel, Marty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1987. Near Fine/Near Fine light Edgewear DJ. First Edition. Inscribed By the Author. ISBN:0385242530. An uncommon book inscribed by Dykstra on the front endpaper.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.20
11) Naked Came The Manatee
Hiaasen, Carl

New York Putnam 1995.. NrF/NrF. 13 Authors13 Chapters. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
12) Naked Portraits
Freud, Lucian

Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany: Hatje Cantz, 2001. Essays by Jean-Christophe Ammann, Craig Hartley, and Rolf lauter. A beautiful copy of a great book.. First Edition. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $242.50
13) The Names
Delillo, Don

Set in Greece (where DeLillo lived for a few years) and the Middle East, this novel is about an American businessman, a "risk... read more

New York: New York: Knopf, 1982, 1982. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. First Edition. Review photo laid in.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
14) The Name's The Game
Shanks, Bob

Philadelphia Chilton 1961.. Vg in pictorial boards. Pictures of celebraties by Ann Zane Shanks. Pick the right name for the right profession game. Interesting 60's piece. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.25
15) Nancy Uyemura: Feng Shui Series
Uyemura, Nancy

Los Angeles: Artcore Brewery Annex, 2000. A lovely copy of this art catalogue from Uyemura's January 2000 exhibition with color illustrations of her collages.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.50
16) Nantucket Daybreak
Sulzer, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1988. NF Corner Lightly Bumped/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0802710131.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
17) The Nantucket Diet Murders
Rich, Virginia

Mrs. Potter returns to Nantucket to find her circle of friends newly gaunt and involved in murder. The third of a series.

New York Delacorte 1985.. Vg/Vg light wear head of spine. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
18) Naprosyn (Naproxen) Monograph and Clinical Practice Handbook
Feldman, Diane

Syntex 1976.. Vg/Vg dustjacket.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
19) The Narrowing Stream
Mortimer, John

New York Viking 1989.. Vg, light soiling in wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
20) Nasty: Ilie Nastase vs. Tennis
Evans, Richard J

Stein and Day, 1981. A very nice copy of this uncommon updated edition.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good + Light Wear. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75


Results 1 - 20 of 222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)
Paperback (81)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (222)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: