Titles starting with N from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 713
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
NACHUM SOKOLOW: Servant of His People
|
|
|
NY: Herzl Press 1960 1st ed, 1960. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 2) |
NADA THE LILY
|
|
|
London: Macdonald Illustrated edition 1951, 1951. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
NAGASAKI: THE NECESSARY BOMB?
|
|
|
NY: 1971 1st ed. 239p; plates, 1971. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. History of the dropping of the atomic bomb on Nagasaki. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
NAJIB
|
|
|
NY: Doran 1925 1st ed, 1925. First edition. Owner's name. About very good in a good dustjacket which has several edge chips. Fiction loosely based on Terhune's adventures in Syria as a young man. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE NAKED RUNNER
|
|
|
Signet: 1967. Paperback movie edition, 1967. . A very good copy. Issued with the film starring Frank Sinatra. The covers both have stills of Sinatra. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE NAKED SUN
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1980 1st ed, 1980. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. WWII Fiction about escaped Japanese POWs. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
NAKED TO MINE ENEMIES: The Life of Cardinal Wolsey
|
|
|
B: Little Brown & Company, 1958 1st prtg. 543p, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Spine and covers sunfaded, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE NAME ABOVE EVERY NAME: The Names and Titles of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Neptune NJ: Loizeaux Brothers, 1965 1st prtg. 255p, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE NAMES OF CHRIST
|
|
|
NY: Paulist Press 1984, 1984. . Softcover; rebound in flexible vinyl covers. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and complete. Book suitable as a good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
NANCY AND NICK IN HELTER-SKELTER-LAND
|
|
|
NY: Doran, 1921 1st prtg. 198p, 1921. First edition. Red cloth with color pictorial cover label. Former owner's name written on front cover else a hardcover book in good condition. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 11) |
NANCY DREW #37: THE CLUE IN THE OLD STAGECOACH
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, ca. 1980, 1980. . Yellow spine hardcover with pictorial boards. White endpapers. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
NANCY DREW #5: THE SECRET OF SHADOW RANCH
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, ca. 1980, 1980. . Yellow spine hardcover with pictorial boards. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
NANCY SAILS
|
|
|
NY: Harper 1936 1st ed, 1936. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. The spine of jacket is faded. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
NAPLES: The City of Parthenope and Its Environs
|
|
|
Boston: Estes & Lauriat, (1894). 339p, 1894. . White decorated cloth. Ex-library book with shelf numbers inked on spine, library name rubberstamped on endpapers and edges. Good reading condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
Chicago: 1975 1st Am. ed. 232p; numerous illustrations, 1975. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Illustrated biography. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
NY: Horace Liveright, 1929 prtg, 1929. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
NY: Boni & Liveright 1928 11th prtg, 1928. . Black cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
NAPOLEON: A DOCTOR'S BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
NY: Prentice-Hall, 1937 1st prtg. 292p, frontis, 1937. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a good dustjacket. Medical history of Bonaparte. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.50
|
|
| 19) |
NAPOLEON AND HIS MARSHALS
|
|
|
London: reprint from ca. 1900. One volume edition, 1900. . Purple cloth. Inside front hinge cracked and repaired. A hardcover book in good condition. Biographies of the Napoleonic marshals. This is the complete text of the two volume edition in one volume. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 20) |
NAPOLEON AND HIS WOMAN FRIENDS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: 1927 2nd ed. of the English translation, 1927. . 375p; plates. Blue cloth. A fine copy. Biographical dictionary of the various women in Napoleon's life. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (294)Fine or New (120)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (549)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (348)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (713)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

