Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller : Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Rogelio C., Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

1) N7JXN's Worldwide Ham - Shortwave Radio Atlas First Edition
Martin, Bob N7JXN

Artistic Science 1993. Large Paperback. Very Good. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. 0917963156. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $39.37
Add to cart 
2) NA / Narcotics Anonymous : It Works How and Why The Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions of Narcotics Anonymous [1993 Hardback edition with Dust Jacket]
NA / Narcotics Anonymous ; World Service Office

NA / Narcotics Anonymous : It Works How and  Why The Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions of Narcotics Anonymous [1993 Hardback edition with Dust Jacket]
Stock photo.
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1993. Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. . ISBN: 1557761817. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. NA / Narcotics Anonymous ; World... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
3) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand meth... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $58.00
Add to cart 
4) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand meth... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
5) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand meth... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
6) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 155776025X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. NA NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS 5TH/FIFTH EDITION [NARCOTICS ADDICTS, REHABILITATION, UNITED STATES CASE ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
7) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 155776025X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. NA NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS 5TH/FIFTH EDITION [NARCOTICS ADDICTS, REHABILITATION, UNITED STATES CASE ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
8) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 155776025X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. NA NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS 5TH/FIFTH EDITION [NARCOTICS ADDICTS, REHABILITATION, UNITED STATES CASE S... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
9) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. NLT Soft Cover. Good Underligned. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 155776025X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. NA NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS 5TH/FIFTH EDITION [NARCOTICS ADDICTS, REHABILITATION, UNITED STATES CASE S... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
10) NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Narcotics Anonymous World Services

NA Narcotics Anonymous 5th/Fifth Edition [Narcotics Addicts, Rehabilitation, United States Case Studies, Narcotics Dependence, Rehabilitation Personal Narratives]
Stock photo.
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 1988. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 155776025X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. NA NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS 5TH/FIFTH EDITION [NARCOTICS ADDICTS, REHABILITATION, UNITED STATES CASE ST... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
11) NCEL Roster of Employees August 1991 [Department of the Navy ; Naval Civil Engineering Laboratory]
Naval Civil Engineering Laboratory

Naval Civil Engineering Laboratory, 1991 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
12) NEW FACES : A Facial Power Pack That Combines Nutrition and exercise to Revitalize You Face Fully Illustated Tone Up Techniques and Diet Tips for Super Fast Facial Renewal [Beauty Personal Health]
Clark, Linda

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub, 1990. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 087983515X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Some Age Toning to Pages. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. BEAUTY PERSONAL HEALTH FITNESS GROOMING. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
13) NFL 1 2 3 [NFL Stars John Elway, Brett Favre, Barry Sanders, Terrell Davis, and Others Help Your Child Learn to Count]
Publishing Group of NFL Properties Inc. [Produced By]

NFL 1 2 3 [NFL Stars John Elway, Brett Favre, Barry Sanders, Terrell Davis, and Others Help Your Child Learn to Count]
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing 1997, 1999. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0789447215. Board Book. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by With Color Illustrations. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Sports & Recreation / Miscellaneous;

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) NFPA Handbook of Fire Protection Tenth / 10th Edition 1948
Crosby - Fiske - Foster ; Edited By Robert S. Moulton

National Fire Protection Association, 1948 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
15) NFPA Handbook of Fire Protection Tenth / 10th Edition 1948
Crosby - Fiske - Foster ; Edited By Robert S. Moulton

National Fire Protection Association, 1948 2ATW Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $145.00
Add to cart 
16) NICOLE : A Little French Schoolgirl [1966 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket]
Frere, Maud ; Translated from the French By Robin Gottlieb ; Illustrated By Nadine Forster

Random House, 1966 "What does a little French girl do at school and at home? Here for young American readers, is a colorful picture of French family life, accompanied by a list of everyday French words and their English equivalents.". 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips. Light wear to spine and Edges. Clean and Unmarked Text. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
17) NIV Men's Devotional Bible
Zondervan

NIV Men's Devotional Bible
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1993 Glossy Hard Cover. No Jacket. New Testament. Very nice clean copy. Previous owners name. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Bible / General;

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
18) NIV Men's Devotional Bible
Zondervan

NIV Men's Devotional Bible
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1993. Glossy Hard Cover. No Jacket. New Testament. Very nice clean copy. Excellent reading, great present idea. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy.. BIBLE MEDITATIONS RELIGION GENERAL 0310915856. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Bible / General;

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.75
Add to cart 
19) NIV Pictorial Bible New International Version [1981 Hardback Edition ; Religious Readings]
Zondervan Bible Publishers

Zondervan Bible Publishers , 1981 Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
20) NIV The Young Discoverer's Bible : New International Bible Containing the Old Testament and the New Testament [Illustrated Bible, Juvenile Literature]
Zondervan Publishing House (Grand Rapids, Mich.)

NIV The Young Discoverer's Bible : New International Bible Containing the Old Testament and the New Testament [Illustrated Bible, Juvenile Literature]
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Books, 1985 Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. Young children can now enjoy reading with this short, easy-to-read text written just for them. With photos and eye-catching illustrations. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Fair Some Edge Wear/No Jacket as Issued. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)
Price: $58.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (248)
$25-50 (242)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (281)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (606)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search