Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (28)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (160)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

1) N. M. KARAMZIN. A Study of his literary career. 1783; 1803
CROSS, A. G

Carbondale Southern Illinois University (1971).. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
2) NABEREZHNAYA NEISTSELIMUIKH. Thirteen Essays
Brodsky, Joseph

Moscow Slova 1992.. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photos, frontis. & epps. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$50.00
3) THE NAME OF ACTION: Critical Essays
Fraser, John

Cambridge Cambridge University Press (1984).. Owner's name. A very good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
4) NANCY CUNARD. A Biography
Chisolm, Anne

New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979.. Fine. Heiress, publisher and patron. Illustrated by Photo sections. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp./bds.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
5) NARODNOYE DEKORATIVNOYE ISKUSSTVO SOVIETSKOVO UZBEKISTANA (Decorative Folk Arts of Soviet Uzbekistan)
Yakovleva, G.P. (general editor)

Moscow (State Publisher) 1955.. Good. Illustrated by Many b&w, 10 fp color plates. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$125.00
6) NARRATIVE AS PERFORMANCE. The Baudelarian Experiment
Baudelaire, Charles] Maclean, Marie

London Routledge (1988).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$35.00
7) NARRATIVE OF THE FIRST ENGLISH PLANTATION OF VIRGINIA
Hariot, Thomas

London: Bernard Quaritch, 1898. Reproduced after De Bry's illustrated edition printed in Frankfort in 1590. Wrappers a little darkened with a short tear, but a very nice, internally fresh copy.. Facsimile. Printed Wrapper. Small 4to. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)


$50.00
8) NARRATIVE PERSPECTIVE IN THE POST-CIVIL WAR NOVELS OF FRANCISCO AYALA Muertes de Perro and El Fondo del Vasa
Bieder, Maryellen

Chapel Hill UNC Dept. of Romance Lang 1979.. Small price sticker removed from front cover, else a very nice. North Carolina Studies in the Romance Languages and Literatures Number 207. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
9) NASTIN DEJIN POLSKEHO DIVADLA
Pelikan, Jarmil

U. J.E. Purkyne V Brne 1988.. Very good, fresh copy in bit worn d/w with a chip at the base of the spine. Illustrated by Photographs. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$30.00
10) NATIONAL CHRISTMAS
O'Duffy, Eimar

1931. 8vo, paper. No. 36 of 100 copies signed by the poet. Single, folded sheet, with the grizzly cover illustration. Very good copy.. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$55.00
11) NATIONAL GALLERY. Being a Collection of English Characters
C. C. and D. G., Edited by

London: Martin Secker, 1933. 8vo, cloth. Inscribed by the editors with their initials. Corners bumped, browning on endleaves; a good to very good copy in a rather worn and soiled dust wrapper. . First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)




$25.00
12) THE NATIVE MOMENT
West, Anthony C

New York McDowell, Obolensky 1959.. First novel, set in Dublin. Small price stamp on endleaf. Nice copy in a bright d/w with small tears and chips at extremities. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
13) NATIVE TONGUE
Hiaasen, Carl

New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991.. Advance Reader's Edition. Inscribed by the author to fellow novelist John Varley. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$45.00
14) NATURAL FICTIONS: George Chapman's Major Tragedies
Chapman, George) Braunmuller, A. R

Newark U. of Delaware Press (1992).. Near Fine copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
15) NATURAL HISTORIES. Foreword by Richard Hugo
Ullman, Leslie

New Haven Yale U. Press (1979).. Fine in slightly worn d/w. 2nd edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$45.00
16) NATURAL PHILOSOPHY OF CAUSE AND CHANCE. The Waynflete Lectures
Born, Max

(London) Oxford at Clarendon Press 1949.. Very nice, bright. Includes first publication of sections of two Einstein letters. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$60.00
17) NATURAL RELIGIONS IN INDIA
Lyall, Alfred

Cambridge Cambridge U. Press 1891.. Covers soiled with some wear to the extremities, one page roughly openned; a good, sound copy of a scarce work. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$45.00
18) NAVIDAD, ST. NICHOLAS AVE. Holiday Greetings and Best Wishes for the Coming Year
Corn, Alfred

NP Alfred Corn (1984).. One of 350 copies issued as a holiday greeting and not for sale. Faint dampmarking on wrappers. 1st edition. Binding is greeting card.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$15.00
19) NDVEVO YEDOMBE LUVIZHO and other Lilima texts. Edited with English translation and notes
Fortune, C

n.p U of Cape Town 1949.. Some bumping and slight wear; very good. Communications from the School of African Studies (New Series No. 21). 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$35.00
20) NEAR AT HAND. Poems
Whitehead, James

Columbia U. of Missouri Press (1993).. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$20.00
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations