| 1) |
N.C. Wyeth; A Book of Postcards
San Francisco:: Pomegranate Artbooks,, 1995. 2nd printing,. PB. paperback. A fine unused copy. All postcards are as new. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
N.C. Wyeth; The Collected Paintings, Illustrations and Murals
NY:: Crown Publishers,, 1972. First Deluxe Edition,. HC. 1/249 numbered copies (#237). SIGNED by both authors on the limitation page. A fine copy bound in half blue morocco, blue cloth. Publisher's slipcase is also fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 3) |
N by E
Middletown:: Wesleyan Press,, 1978. Reprint,. HC. illustrated by the author. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight hinges. Pictorial cloth, no dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
N" is for Noose
NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, (1998). First Edition,. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 5) |
N is for Noose
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1998. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 6) |
The NAPLA/SAPLA Book of Law School Lists; Information on ABA-Approved Law Schools (2000-2001 edition)
NP:: Kaplan,, 2000. Revised Edition,. PB. paperback, 480 pages. A fine unused copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 7) |
The NAPLA/SAPLA Book of Law School Lists; Information on ABA-Approved Law Schools (2000-2001 edition)
NP:: Kaplan,, 2000. Revised Edition,. PB. paperback, 480 pages. A fine as new copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
NBA at 50 (Fifty)
Endorsed by the National Basketball Association, this book covers the 50-year history of the NBA with photographs, accompanying text, and personal reminiscences from basketball greats such as Wilt Chamberlain, Bill Russell, Michael Jordan and more. Includes a selection of the greatest 50 players in NBA history, selected by a panel of players, coaches, and sports journalists.
NY:: Park Lane Press,, 1996. First Edition,. HC. folio, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (one closed tear at top of rear panel). ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Basketball; Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
The NRA Gun Collectors Guide (Enlarged and Revised)
Washington:: National Rifle Association,, 1972. Enlarged and Revised,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 256 pages. Presentation stamp from "Ohio Gun collector's Association" on the title page, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 10) |
NRSV Harper Study Bible: Expanded and Updates
Grand Rapids:: Zondervan,, 1990. Revised,. HC. hardcover. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 11) |
Nabokov: His Life in Art
Boston: Little, Brown and Company,, (1967). HC. First Edition, octavo .A near fine copy in like price clipped dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 12) |
Nabokov: His Life in Part
NY: The Viking Press,, (1977). HC. 2nd Printing, octavo .A near fine copy in very good dustjacket, with light edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 13) |
Naftali the Storyteller and His Horse, Sus
NY:: Farrar Straus and Giroux,, (1976). No statement of Edition,. HC. owner inscription on front fly, otherwise a very good copy in a lightly worn dustjacket with some chipping and edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 14) |
The Naked Liar
NY:: The Mysterious Press,, 1985. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Naked Prey
NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003,. First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by the Author on a tipped in page, a near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 16) |
Naked Sleeper
NY:: HarperCollins,, (1996). First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by AUTHOR. Very slight, normal shelf wear, otherwise, a fine copy in near fine dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
Naked in Garden Hills
NY:: William Morrow and Company, Inc.,, 1969. First Edition,. HC. First issue. 212pp. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Rubbing to the bottom edges of the boards and the head and heel of the spine. Still a very good copy in a like jacket with some slight darkening, light general soiling and a crease to the front flap. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 18) |
Nakian
New York: The Museum of Modern Art,, (1966). 1st edition,. HC. quarto, 56 pp. A near fine copy in a lightly rubbed very good plus dustjacket. 80 b/w photo illustrations. Adenda/erratta slip laid in ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
A Naknek Chronicle; Ten Thousand Years in a Land of Lakes and Rivers and Mountains of Fire
NP:: United States Department of the Interior National Park Service,, 2005. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, 112 pages, illustrated. A fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 20) |
Name Withheld: A J. P. Beaumont Mystery
NY:: William Morrow and Company, Inc.,, (1996). First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by Author. A fine copy in like dust jacket, now in mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (279)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (171)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (211)With dust jacket (306)
Signed (141)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (703)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





