Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Books & Collectibles

Bookseller : Books & Collectibles (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Books & Collectibles [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

1) The Naked Country
East, Michael

New York: Dell Books, 1961 K102 40 cents. Very slight edgewear, very light tanning of pages, interior is crisp, clean, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding, bump to lower edge of pages. Digital image available on request.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) The Naked Runner
Clifford, Francis

New York: Coward-McCann, 1966 Book has slight wear at top and base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear and tanning. Digital image available on request.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola

The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
Stock photo.
Two former nannies collaborate on a novel about being a nanny on New York City's Park Avenue, a job complete with overcompetitive parents, hapless children, ridiculous Halloween costumes, birthday parties from hell, and plenty of funny stories.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003 Dj has light rubbing, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Napoleon And The Hundred Days
Coote, Stephen

Napoleon And The Hundred Days
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2005 Softcover. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Pictorial wraps. Digital image available on request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
5) Natalie : A Memoir by Her Sister
Wood, Lana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine/Very Good. 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399129030 Book has slight wear at base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear and tanning and rubbing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
6) Nathan's Child (Harlequin Presents Ser., No. 2333)
McAllister, Anne

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Very Good. 2003. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0373123337 Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, price sticker, no creases in spine, rear cover crease in corner, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) National Gallery Washington (Great Museums of the World)
Ragghianti, Carlo Ludovico

Newsweek, 1968 Book has slight watermark at upper spine end, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear and light watermark inside at spine ends. Others in series also available. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) National Geographic Magazine - January 1999 to June 1999
National Geographic

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 1999 6 volumes in burgundy slipcase with gilt logo and dates on spine, complete with maps and inserts, appear unread. Digital image available on request.. Magazine. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) National Geographic Magazine - January 2000 to June 2000
National Geographic

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 2000 6 volumes in burgundy slipcase with gilt logo and dates on spine, complete with maps and inserts, appear unread. Digital image available on request.. Magazine. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) National Geographic Magazine - July 1999 to December 1999
National Geographic

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 1999 6 volumes in burgundy slipcase with gilt logo and dates on spine, complete with maps and inserts, appear unread. Digital image available on request.. Magazine. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) National Geographic Magazine - July 1997 to December 1997
National Geographic

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 1997 6 volumes in burgundy slipcase with gilt logo and dates on spine, complete with maps and inserts. Digital image available on request.. Magazine. Near Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) National Geographic Magazine August 1998: Return to Mars
National Geographic

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 1998 Mars and Titanic in 3-D with glasses still bound in unused. Digital image available on request.. Magazine. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) National Geographic on Indians of the Americas: a Color-Illustrated Record
Stirling, Matthew W

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society. Very Good/Fair. 1955. Hard Cover. Book has slight wear at top and base of spine, corners bumped, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj is worn with large tears (some taped) and chips, tanning and rubbing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) National Geographic's Driving Guides to America Canada
Schmidt, Jeremy; Schmidt, Thomas; Kahn, Alison

National Geographic's Driving Guides to America Canada
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1997 Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Others in series available - browse inventory. Digital image available on request.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: TRAVEL / Canada / General;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) National Museum Tokyo (Great Museums of the World)
Newsweek

New York: Newsweek, 1968 Boards are padded red leatherette with bright gold gilt on spine. Dj has light edgewear, tanning and rubbing, watermark visible on inside of dj only, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Others in series available - browse inventory. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) The National Parks (Revised and Enlarged Edition)
Tilden, Freeman

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968 Book is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has edgewear with small tears at edges. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) The National Standardized Love Test: The Exam That Proves Just How Perfect a Partner You Are
Pigeon, Annie

The National Standardized Love Test: The Exam That Proves Just How Perfect a Partner You Are
Stock photo.
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp. As New. 2000. Trade Paperback. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 1580621678 Brand new. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine or cover, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HUMOR / General;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Natural Child
Willingham, Calder

New York: Dell Books, 1966 6273 60 cents. First Dell printing January 1966. Light rubbing to cover, light tanning of pages, interior is crisp, clean, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Natural Healing Foods Encyclopedia
Beverly, Cal; Beverly, Laura N

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1993 Light edgewear, interior is crisp, clean, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) The Natural Way to Control High Blood Pressure
Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Press, 1983 Light edgewear and tanning, no marks. Digital image available on request.. Staple Bound. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search