Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with N from RSRepeats

Bookseller : RSRepeats (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : RSRepeats [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

1) N Scale Primer
Larson, Russ

Kalmbach Pub Co, 1983. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1883 - 6TH PRINTING. VERY FINE CONDITION. SKU #Misc.-401 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
2) NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2005

UMI Publications, Inc, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback Looks Brand New. The Official Chronicle of the NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2005 Season. SKU #S-142 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
3) NASCAR NEXTEL Cup Series 2005
Editor-Ward Woodbury

UMI Publications, Inc, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback Looks Brand New. The Official Chronicle of the NASCAR NEXTEL Cup Series 2005 Season. SKU #S-143 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
4) NASCAR RACERS

Publications International, Ltd, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - Play-a-Sound Book. Like New - But some fine scratches in surface of cover. SKU #Child-272 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
5) NASCAR WINSTON CUP '93
Kelly, Bob

UMI Publications, Inc, 1993. Very Good +/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Near Fine Condition. DJ has a crease on inside front flap. SKU #S-184 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
6) NATO Enlargement: Opinions and Options
Simon, Jeffrey

National Defense University Press, 1995. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New - Very slight wear, clean & tight , no markings. SKU #H-259 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) NBA Basketball An Official Fan's Guide
Vancil, Mark & Jozwiak, Don

Carlton, 1996. 1st Edition. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Like New condition. SKU #S-75 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
8) Naked People Won't Help You: Keep Your Cool, Capture the Confidence, and Conquer the Fear of Public Speaking
Ozer, Steve

Naked People Won't Help You: Keep Your Cool, Capture the Confidence, and Conquer the Fear of Public Speaking
Markowski Intl, 2003. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New - But slight lift to front cover. SKU #Self-151 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
9) National Air and Space Museum
Bryan, C. D. B

H.N. Abrams, 1988. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Rear inside cover page creased. "S.I.L.A." stamped on bottom outer page edges.. Due to weight of book, priority mail & international orders require extra postage. SKU #H-319 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $14.45
Add to cart 
10) National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C
Walker, John

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good - Pages clean - But cover and outer page edges tanning, and 1/2"h. x 1"w. piece torn out of surface of lower left corner of front cover. SKU #A-100 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
11) National Gallery of Ireland
Keaveney, Raymond

National Gallery of Ireland
Scala Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very good, tight condition - But top rear edge of spine and rear corner of spine worn through. SKU #A-209 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $16.48
Add to cart 
12) Native American Voices
Rausch, David A.; Schlepp, Blair

Baker Pub Group, 1993. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good, tight condition. Text clean, no markings. SKU #H-360 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
13) The Natural Cuisine of Georges Blanc
Blanc, Georges

Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback Stated First Edition. Signed & inscribed with a drawn picture, "To Debbie, Only the best is good enough. George Blanc 20-10-89" Dust jacket has worn-through spot with surrounding dent marks on back side, and top 2 corners are worn-through. SKU #Misc.-752 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $44.98
Add to cart 
14) The Natural House: A Complete Guide to Healthy, Energy-Efficient, Environmental Homes
Chiras, Daniel D

The Natural House: A Complete Guide to Healthy, Energy-Efficient, Environmental Homes
An ecologically friendly, healthy, stylish, and resourceful home need not require a huge outpouring of cash, according to sustainability expert Dan Chiras (author of several books on sustainable environments, including THE SOLAR HOUSE). Included here are 14 examples of natural houses that use solar, wind, hydro, and micro power, along with approaches to alternative heating and cooling methods. Designed for both new structures and home renovation projects, the book guides the reader through the process of "green" construction, suggesting environmentally sound building materials (including straw bale, adobe, and cord wood) and offering words of caution about steering clear of added costs and expensive solutions. The author, who himself lives in a straw bale house, also emphasizes innovative design and shows how to preserve a sense of charm, and he provides a list of resources at the end of each chapter.

Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Book looks unread, or very lightly read - But has shelf corner curl to bottom front & back corners, and glossy surface is removed from 3 areas on spine. SKU #T-1005 ... (more information)

Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Reference;

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $26.49
Add to cart 
15) Natural Ways To Health - Alternative Medicine - An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Natural Healing
Shealy, C. Norman

Time Life Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Like New - Clean & tight - But 4 corners were bumped, and long fine scratch down right side of front cover. "BOMC" stamped on top outer page edges. Extra postage required for priority mail & international orders. SKU #M-164 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
16) Naughty or Nice: Fifty Years of Heartwarming Stories from the Jolly Old Elf Himself
Miller, Troy

Franklin D. Linn, 2000. 1st Edition. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Forward to book written by Dick Thornburgh, Governor of Pennsylvania, 1979-1987, and Attorney General of the United States, 1988-1991. Frank Linn, the well-known and beloved Santa Claus in Harrisburg, Pa, was Dick Thornburgh's Santa during his tenure in Harrisburg & in Washington, DC. To many people in the Harrisburg area, Christmas was not Christmas if they did not get to see Frank Linn. SKU #Misc.-726 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $34.98
Add to cart 
17) The Neanderthal's Necklace: In Search of the First Thinkers
Arsuaga, Juan Luis; Klatt, Andy; Sastre, Juan Carlos

The Neanderthal's Necklace: In Search of the First Thinkers
Four Walls Eight Windows, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback Like New - But bottom edge of spine is dented. DJ has light wear to bottom edge of spine, and has wear & creasing to top back edge. SKU #H-394 ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Life Sciences / Evolution;

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
18) Neighborhood and Communities Grade 2 Social Studies (The World Around Us) (Teacher's Edition)

Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Co, 1993. Spiral-bound. New/No Jacket. Type: Spiral-bound Softcover New - Unused. SKU #T-724 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $12.49
Add to cart 
19) Nelson's Annual Children's Ministry Sourcebook: For Ages 6-12 : 2005 Edition
Wiley, Vicki, Editor

Nelson's Annual Children's Ministry Sourcebook: For Ages 6-12 : 2005 Edition
Nelson Reference and Electronic, 2004. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback CD Rom Unopened. SKU #R-664 ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Education / Children & Youth;

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $21.50
Add to cart 
20) Neural Networks: Theory and Architecture
Arun V. Holden; Editor-Vitaly I. Kryukov

Manchester Univ Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Near Fine Condition - But library stamp on top outer page edges, and sun bleaching to spine. SKU #T-672 ... (more information)

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (26)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (41)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (84)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search