Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from ShambroLa Books

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) N" is for Noose **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

Holt, 1998. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
2) N" is for Noose **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

N" is for Noose **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

Holt, 1998. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has slight slant, else fine. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. ISBN 0-8050-3650-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
3) Naked Prey **SIGNED**
Sandford, John

Putnam, 2003. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an As New copy in MINT condition. A Lucas Davenport thriller! . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Nameless Night **SIGNED**
Ford, G.M

Wm. Morrow, 2008. 1stED, fiction, mystery, signature. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, UNREAD, AS NEW. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A man with no name in the center of a conspiracy so pervasive he's forced to run from his home, straight into the abyss. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Natural Fragrances: Outdoor scents for Indoor Uses
Duff, Gail

Garden Way, 1989. Recipes, flowers, herbs, illustrated. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. Recipes and instructions for using flowers and herbs in all kinds of craft projects. Beautifully illustrated with color photos. ISBN 0-88266-554-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) The Nautical Chart **SIGNED**
Perez-Reverte, Arturo

Harcourt Brace, 2001. 1stED, fiction, sailing, adventure, signature. 1st American Edition, So stated, Signed by the author. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Copy is UNREAD in MINT condition. A virtually perfect fusion of absorbing action and precise, intricate characterization. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) The Naïve & Sentimental Lover
LeCarre, John

Knopf, 1972. 1stEd, fiction, love story, humor, drama. First American Edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Tight binding, pages are yellowed but clean, DJ has some light staining on inside, not visible from the outside. One 1/8" closed tear. A very nice copy. ISBN 394-47336-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) Neanderthal
Darnton, John

Random House, 1996. fiction, adventure. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Upper corners lightly bumped. Breathtaking suspense, thorough scientific research and dazzling storytelling as archaelogists and rival governments attempt to track down a relic band of creatures. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) The Needleworker's Constant Companion
Read, Susannah

Viking, 1978. 1stED, photos, patterns, knitting, sewing. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. Complete step-by-step instructions, with hundreds of projects, for dressmaking, sewing for the home, knitting plain and fancy, and all kinds of crocheting. Folded sheet of patterns laid in. Beautifully illustrated. ISBN 0-670-50576-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.50
10) Nella
Godey, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. 1stED, fiction, crime thriller. 1st printing, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Binding is tight, pages clean and bright, covers are clean. Lavender topstain. A very nice copy of author's second novel. ISBN 0-440-06509-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Net of Jewels **SIGNED**
Gilchrist, Ellen

A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.

Little Brown Boston, 1992. 1stED,fiction, drama, family. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by the author in the title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. With lyrical prose, Gilchrist tells the story of Rhoda in the midst of a complicated, wondrous age. ISBN 0-316-31424-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) And Never Let Her Go **SIGNED**
Rule, Ann

And Never Let Her Go  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
In this shocking investigation, centered in a world of successful politicians, best-selling true crime author Anne Rule detai... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1stED, signature, true-crime. 1st edition, Signed, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, An unread copy in MINT condition. Thomas Capano: The Deadly Seducer. ISBN 0-684-81048-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) The New Centurions **SIGNED**
Wambaugh, Joseph

Atlantic-Little Brown, 1970. Signed,police drama,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, Book Club Edition. FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket with one tiny chip to spine end. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice copy. The Author's first book. ISBN 77-131254. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
14) New England White **SIGNED**
Carter, Stephen L

Knopf, 2007. 1stED, fiction, drama, signature, mystery. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's second novel. Relentlessly suspenseful, galvanizing in its exploration of the profound difference between allegiance to ideas and to people. A beautiful copy!. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) The New Year
Buck, Pearl

John Day, 1968. Family, Korea, Literature, 1stEd. 1st Edition FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A very solid copy with only slight shelf wear. ISBN 68-11296. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
16) Nice Guys Finish Dead
Debin, David

Turtle Bay Books, 1992. 1st Ed, Mystery, Albie Marx. 1st Edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, clean, bright and tight. The book is in Mint condition. An Albie Marx Mystery. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) The Night Crew **SIGNED**
Sandford, John

The Night Crew **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Anna Batory roams the streets of Los Angeles with a video crew looking for stories to videotape and sell to news stations for... read more

Putnam, 1997. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The copy is flawless, a very tight, bright and clean book. ISBN 0-399-14237-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
18) Night Prey **SIGNED**
Sandford, John

Deputy Police Chief Lucas Davenport tracks his most elusive and brilliant opponent yet: a master thief-turned-murderer who ca... read more

Putnam, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A beautiful copy, clean crisp pages, tight binding. A Lucas Davenport thriller. For the Sandford Fan! ISBN 0-399-13914-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
19) The Night Watch **SIGNED**
Waters, Sarah

Riverhead Books, 2006. 1stED, fiction, signature. 1st edition, First Printing, SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A novel of relationships set in the 1940s London, historical detail, psychological complexity, and thrilling twists. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Nightmares & Dreamscapes
King, Stephen

Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Stock photo.
This collection features 20 short stories and a few assorted other goodies by King, all written or published between 1986 and... read more

Viking, 1993. 1stEd, Mystery, Horror, Suspense, SciFi, Short Stories. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-670-85108-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: