Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from West Coast Books

Bookseller : West Coast Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : West Coast Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) N Or M?
Agatha Christie

Great Britain: Fontana, 1964. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
2) The Naive And Sentimental Lover
John Le Carre

Great Britain: Coronet, 1993. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
3) Naked Brunch
Sparkle Hayter

Naked Brunch
Stock photo.
Great Britain: No Exit Press, 2002. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
4) The Naked Face
Sidney Sheldon

London: Pan Books Ltd., 1973. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
5) The Naked Face
Sdney Sheldon

London: Pan Books Ltd., 1973. Used Paperback. Slight tanning of pages. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
6) The Naked Face
Sidney Sheldon

Great Britain: Pan / Ballantine, 1973. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
7) The Naked Heart
Jacqueline Briskin

London, United Kingdom: Corgi, 1990. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
8) The Name Of The Rose
Umbert Eco

Great Britain: Picador, 1984. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
9) Names for Boys and Girls
Charles Johnson and Linwood Sleigh

UK: Pan / Ballantine, 1975. Gently Used Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
10) Nancy Drew (22) The Slipper Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Armada, 1980. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
11) Nancy Drew Files - Case 10; Duried Secrets
Carolyn Keene

Hammersmith, London: Armada Paperbacks, 1991. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
12) Nancy Drew Files - Case 12; Fatal Ransom
Carolyn Keene

Hammersmith, London: Armada Paperbacks, 1992. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
13) Nancy Drew Files - Case 15; Trial By Fire
Carolyn Keene

Hammersmith, London: Armada Paperbacks, 1991. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
14) Nancy Drew Files - Case 9; False Moves
Carolyn Keene

London: Armada Paperbacks, 1991. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
15) Nanny
Bingham, Charlotte

Nanny
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Books Ltd, 1994. Used paperback. Some wear to covers and spine. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
16) The Narrowing Stream
John Mortimer

The Narrowing Stream
Stock photo.
London: Penguin Books Ltd., 1989. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
17) National Nature Reserves
Countryside Council for Wales

Countryside Council for Wales, 1996. Gently used paperback. Written in English & Welsh. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5>" - 6>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.70)
Add to cart 
18) Natural Caouses
Michael Palmer

Natural Caouses
Stock photo.
London: Arrow Books, 1994. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
19) The Natural History of An English Forest
Hickin, Norman E

Westmid Supplies, 1971. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
20) The Natural History of Britain & Ireland
Angel, Heather

Book Club Associates, 1981. Cloth. Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.25 ($7.77)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (139)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (138)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (44)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (147)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search