cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Other Worlds Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 1035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) N.O.L.A. [NOLA] SPLEEN ISSUE ONE
Faith, Utahna (put together by) [James Nolan, Utahna Faith, Kimberly Nichols, Tad Wojnicki]

New Orleans: Wild Berries Press, 2004. First edition. Literary magazine. Small printed wrappers [about 4.25" x 5.5"], saddle-stapled, 22 pages. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) N.O.L.A. [NOLA] SPLEEN ISSUE TWO
Faith, Utahna (put together by) [Gary Young, M. S. Rooney, HP Tinker, Jeri Cain Rossi, Sean Meriwether, Summer Brenner]

New Orleans: Wild Berries Press, 2004. First edition. Literary magazine. Small printed wrappers [about 4.25" x 5.5"], saddle-stapled, 22 pages. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
3) N OR M?
Christie, Agatha

Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's ri... read more

[New York]: A Dell Book [1980], 1980. Later [3rd] printing of the New Dell Edition. 191 pages. Near Fine copy.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) NAFC MEMBERS' COOKBOOK [1998]
[NAFC Cookbook Editor / Mike Vail] [North American Fishing Club] [introduction by Steve Pennaz]

Minnetonka: North American Fishing Club [1998], 1998. First edition [no statement of printing]. Blue leatherette with gold gilt lettering/decoration and a pictorial insert to the front board, 224 pages, illustrated, index. VG+ or better copy with a small area of staining to the bottom edge near the spine [not issued in Dust Wrapper].. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) NAKED CAME THE ROBOT
Longyear, Barry B. [cover art by Les Edwards]

[New York]: Popular Libary [Questar] Warner [1988], 1988. First edition. "For the droid of his dreams, he'd do anything...Maybe even save the world". [215] pages [last numbered page is 214]. VG copy [spine creased and cocked, light cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) THE NAKED COUNTRY
West, Morris

[London]: Coronet Books / Hodder and Stoughton [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] impression thus. 202 pages. Near Fine copy [cheap paper starting to tan].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) THE NAKED FLESH OF FEELING [AUTHOR'S CHOICE MONTHLY ISSUE #24]
Williamson, J. N. [Dust Wrapper art by George Barr]

Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing [1991], 1991. First edition. A random number from among 300 numbered copies, bound in cloth, and signed by the author. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
8) THE NAKED FLESH OF FEELING [AUTHOR'S CHOICE MONTHLY ISSUE #24]
Williamson, J. N. [frontispiece by George Barr]

Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing [1991], 1991. First edition. A random number from among 50 numbered copies, bound in leather, and signed by the author. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper].. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $98.50
9) THE NAKED FLESH OF FEELING [AUTHOR'S CHOICE MONTHLY ISSUE #24]
Williamson, J. N. [cover art by George Barr]

Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing [1991], 1991. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) NAKED GHOSTS: INTIMATE STORIES FORM THE FILES OF A SEX THERAPIST
Wells, Carol G. [Dust Wrapper photo by Jim Erickson, design by Patricia Fabricant, author photo by Debbie DeMott]

New York: Prentice Hall Press [1991], 1991. First edition. 223 pages. Spine cocked, "anonymous donation" sticker affixed to the front free endpaper, else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) THE NAKED HEART [A NOVEL]
Briskin, Jacqueline

[New York]: Delacorte Press [1989], 1989. First edition. Advance Reading Copy [uncorrected galley proof] in printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. This copy has an author signed label affixed to the half-title page. 532 pages. VG+ copy [light cover creasing].. Signed. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) NAKED IN PICCADILLY [A NOVEL]
Chapela, E. Salazar [translated from the Spanish by Patricia Crampton] [Dust Wrapper design by Brian Paine]

London: Abelard-Schuman [1961], 1961. First English Language edition. Tuck [The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy, page 97 "A man changed by an explosion assumes a new name and has a love affair with his original wife; a lighthearted fantasy..."]. Reginald 12647. [285] pages [last numbered page is 284]. Some spine cocking else VG+ copy in generally VG+ Dust Wrapper with some short tears/minor chipping to/near front fore-edge corners.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Bantam Books [1958], 1958. First edition thus. Bantam Books A1731 with 35 cents cover price. "The disquieting novel of a future when the machines man has created to serve him rise to conquer the universe". 178 pages. About VG copy [spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, cheap text paper fully tanned] with names written inside the front cover and a 1/2" piece off the upper right corner of the first page.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Bantam Books [1958], 1958. First edition thus. Bantam Books A1731 with 35 cents cover price. "The disquieting novel of a future when the machines man has created to serve him rise to conquer the universe". 178 pages. VG copy [spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with a small area of wear to the front spine edge.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

Greenwich: A Fawcett Crest Book / Fawcett Publications Inc [c.1957 / 1971 but later], 1971. Unstated later printing thus. Fawcet Crest Q2648 with $1.50 cover price. "Mystery and murder on a far-distant planet by the master of science ficiton". 223 pages. VG copy [spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, cheap paper tanning] with an owner's name to the first page.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) THE NAKED SUN [A LIJE BAILEY & R. DANEEL OLIVAW NOVEL]
Asimov, Isaac [cover art by Michael Whelan]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1986], 1986. Later [7th] printing thus. 270 pages. Near Fine copy [cheap paper tanning] with a short, thin, horizontal scratch/cut near the center of the spine.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) THE NAKED SUN [A LIJE BAILEY & R. DANEEL OLIVAW NOVEL]
Asimov, Isaac [cover art by Michael Whelan]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1989], 1989. Later [13th] printing thus. 270 pages. VG copy [spine creased, cocked and edgworn, some cover creasing, cheap paper tanning].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R. [cover art by Paul Lehr]

New York: DAW Books Inc [c.1977], 1977. Later [3rd] printing thus. DAW SF Books [No. 227]. "A classic of interstellar warfare". 159 pages. VG+ copy [spine cocking, cheap paper tanning].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

New York: Ace SF Books / Charter Communciations Inc / Grosset & Dunlap [1980], 1980. First edition thus. 185 pages. VG+ copy [reading crease to the front cover, corner crease to the rear cover, cheap text paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) NAKED TO THE STARS: A SCIENCE-FICTION NOVEL
Dickson, Gordon R. [cover art by Ed "EMSH" Emshwiler]

New York: Pyramid Books [1961], 1961. First edition. Pyramid Books F-682 with 40 cents cover price. "Soldiers of space---they fought Earth's wars on the far planets". 159 pages. VG or better copy [spine/corner creasing, cheap paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (835)
Fine or New (226)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (289)
$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (303)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)
Paperback (574)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)
With dust jacket (734)
Signed (194)
With photos (286)

Filter by country:
United States (1035)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: