Titles starting with N from neverending books
Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Nanabozhoo: Giver of Life
|
|
|
Brighton, Michigan: Green Oak Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Decorative Cloth. 0931600065 . A collection of stories about the native american hero Nanabozhoo. condition: stamps and stickers of library. No pocket. Otherwise, clean bright and tight. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Naplo 1958-1967
|
|
|
Hungary: Akademiai Kiado. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Cloth. The book is in Hungarian language. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Narcissus Sous Rature Male Subjectivity in Contemporary American Poetry
|
|
|
Bucknell University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0838753566 . 0.75 x 7 x 6.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The National Geographic Magazine February 1912 Vol 23 Number 2
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: National Geographic Society. Fair. 1912. First Edition. Soft Cover. condition: Spine mended with tape. cover shows moderate wear. stickers and stamps of library on front cover. Inside clean and complete.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
The National Geographic Magazine June 1911
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Condition: Library stamps and stickers on front cover.Spine is protected with transparent tape.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The National Geographic Magazine May1911
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Condition: Library stamps and stickers on front cover.Spine is protected with transparent tape. Amall chip from front cover.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The National Geographic Magazine September 1911
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Condition: Library stamps and stickers on front cover. Few small chips missing from the spine.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The National Geographic Magazine july 1911
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Condition: Library stamps and stickers on front cover.Spine is missing and replaced with transpatent tape.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The National Geographic Magazine may 1912 Vol 23 Number 5
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: National Geographic Society. Good+. 1912. First Edition. Soft Cover. condition: Spine mended with tape.. stickers and stamps of library on front cover. Inside clean and complete.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Navajo Escapade
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Books. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Cloth. 0533013003 . Inscribed by author:"To Sue, regards, Lynn Temple. ".A pilgrimage of a white man, after the devastating death of his wife, together with a young navajo man in search of a nwe meaning for his life, Along the way the white man learns to know and respect the Navajo culture, and eventually becomes a blood brother to his friend. Condition: a very small stamp on rear endpaper. dj very minor wear on upp... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Negligence and Chaos Bibliographical Access to Persion-Language Materials in the United States
|
|
|
London: The Scarecrow Press, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First. Hardcover. 0810824736 . 0.82 x 9.02 x 6.4 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Negro Employment in Public Utilities: A Study of Racial Policies in the Electric Power, Gas, and Telephone Industries
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. 081227623x . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Negro's Image in the South - Anatomy of White Supremacy
|
|
|
Lexington: University of Kentucky Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Cloth. condition: library markings on front and rear endpapers. Otherwise, the book is clean , bright and tight in exceptional condition.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nepali Visions, Nepali Dreams The Poetry of Lasmiprasad Devkota
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0231050143 . 0.78 x 8.5 x 5.81 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Neurofibromatosis Phenotype, Natural History, and Pathogenesis
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 080186285x . Owner's name on front endpaper. ; Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
New African Literature and the Arts (vol 3)and 2)
|
|
|
New Rochelle, New York: Third Pr Review of Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0893880744 . First printing stated. Condition: Usual stickers and mardings of library. Mylar wrapped. Front hinge cracks. The book inside is absolutely clean. 394 p.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
The New Sovereignty: Compliance With International Regulatory Agreements
|
|
|
This title argues that the approach of academics and politicians to ensuring reliable performance of treaty obligations is mi... read more
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Belknap Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Fifth Edition. Cloth. 0674617827 . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press. Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Condition: dj price clipped. One small tear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nicknames Of Cities And States Of The US
|
|
|
New York: New York, Scarecrow Press,. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1965. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise, appears unread. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Nigerian Villager in Two Worlds
|
|
|
Faber and Faber Ltd, London. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. DJ price clipped. Minor wear. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


