Titles starting with N from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 772
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
N BY E
|
|
|
1930 . Kent, Rockwell. N BY E. NY: Brewer & Warren, 1930. 281pp. illustrated b/w by the author. 8vo. dec. cloth. As new unblemished copy in VG d/w (rubbing, 2 pieces missing from rear panel) $50.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
N.C. WYETH
|
|
|
Newell Convers Wyeth was the grandfather of an American artistic dynasty that included his son Andrew and his grandson Jamie.... read more
1998. Michaels, David. N.C. WYETH. NY: Alfred Knopf, 1998. First Edition. 555pp. index, illus. b/w, color. lg. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
N.W. GEM FIELDS AND GHOST TOWN ATLAS
|
|
|
1969 . Johnson, Robert Neil. N.W. GEM FIELDS AND GHOST TOWN ATLAS. Susanville, CA: Cy Johnson & Son, 1969. Second edition. 47pp, Slightly faded and bent stiffwraps, $10.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
N.W. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS
|
|
|
1972 . Allen, Douglas and Douglas Allen, jr. N.W. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS. With a foreword Paul Horgan. NY: Crown Publishers, c1972. 335pp., index, bibliography, illustrated in color, b/w. 4to. Inscribed on front pastedown "To Stuart (Wyeth Campbell) on his 55th bi... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE N WORD
|
|
|
2007 . Asim, Jabari. THE N WORD; WHO CAN SAY IT, WHO SHOULDN'T AND WHY. Boston: Hougthon Mifflin, 2007. first printing. 278pp. 8vo. New hardcover in d/j $17.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 6) |
NAAR NATUREN KALDER
|
|
|
1947 . London, Jack & Samlet Udgave. NAAR NATUREN KALDER: AUTORISERET OVERSAETTELSE AF E. SCHACK STEENBERG. Kobenhavn, Martins Forlag, 1947. 222pp, Small 8vo, First Edition(?), Very Good+ 3/4 Leatherbound with Marbled Paper Boards and Text-block Edges, with spine, edges and... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
NABOKOV'S BUTTERFLIES
|
|
|
Nabokov's biographer, Brian Boyd, and lepidopterist Robert Michael Pyle have compiled Nabokov's writings on the subject of bu... read more
2000 . Nabokov, Dmitri. NABOKOV'S BUTTERFLIES. Boston, MA: Beacon Press, c2000. First printing. 782pp, index. Lg 8vo. As new hardcover copy in fine d/j $45.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
NABOKOV'S DOZEN
|
|
|
1958 . Nabokov, Vladimir. NABOKOV'S DOZEN. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1958. First Edition. 214pp. 8vo. Fine bright flawless copy (probably unread) in near fine d/w (small tear upper edge of rear panel, minor scuffing heel of spine panel) $200.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 9) |
NABOKOV'S QUARTET
|
|
|
1966 . Nabokov, Vladimir. NABOKOV'S QUARTET. NY: Phaedra Publishers, 1966. First Edition. Green e.pages. 104pp. 8vo. Fine bright unflawed copy in VG+ d/w (overall foxing, spine panel slightly darkened, 2 small tears on rear panel) $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
NAFANUA; SAVING THE SAMOAN RAIN FOREST
|
|
|
1997 . Cox, Paul Alan. NAFANUA; SAVING THE SAMOAN RAIN FOREST. NY: W.H. Freeman and Company, c1997. As new, hardcover in d/j, 238pp, 8vo, $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
NAKED IN THE PROMISED LAND
|
|
|
2003 . Faderman, Lillian. NAKED IN THE PROMISED LAND. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c2003. first printing. 356pp. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $16.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE NAKED LADY
|
|
|
2002 . Wallace, Ian. THE NAKED LADY. Brookfield: Roaring Brook Press, c2002. First Printing. unpaginated. illus. rectangular Lg. 8vo. As new copy, with d/w. $10.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 13) |
NAKED ONCE MORE
|
|
|
1989 . Peters, Elizabeth. NAKED ONCE MORE. NY: Warner Books, c1989. first printing. 296pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
NAKED PREY
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
2004 . Sandford, John. NAKED PREY. NY: Berkley Books, c2004. First printing. 390pp. Near fine mass market paperback copy $4.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE NAKED ROOMMATE
|
|
|
2005 . Cohen, Harlan. THE NAKED ROOMMATE: AND 107 OTHER ISSUES YOU MIGHT RUN INTO IN COLLEGE. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, Inc., c2005. First printing. 412pp. sm 8vo. New trade softcover. $9.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE NAKED TRUTH: EVERYTHING YOU'VE ALWAYS WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT THE IRS
|
|
|
1986 . Pilla, Daniel J. THE NAKED TRUTH: EVERYTHING YOU'VE ALWAYS WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT THE IRS BUT COULDN'T AFFORD TO ASK. First edition. St. Paul: WINNING, 1986. 213pp. 8vo. Fine paperback. $7.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
NAMAKO; SEA CUCUMBER
|
|
|
0 . McFerrin, Linda Watanabe. NAMAKO; SEA CUCUMBER. Minneapolic, MN: Coffee House Press, c1998. ARC, as new, stiff wrap, 256pp, 8vo, $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE NAME
|
|
|
1998 . Govrin, Michal. THE NAME. NY: Riverhead Books, c1998. 1st printing, 375pp, tall 8vo, new in d/w, $20. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
NAME AND TEARS AND OTHER STORIES: FORTY YEARS OF ITALIAN FICTION
|
|
|
1990 . NAME AND TEARS AND OTHER STORIES: FORTY YEARS OF ITALIAN FICTION. Saint Paul, Graywolf Press, c1990. First ed, 231pp, 8vo, new in dust wrapper, $12.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE NAME OF A BULLFIGHTER
|
|
|
1996 . Sepulveda, Luis. THE NAME OF A BULLFIGHTER. NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, c1996. first printing. 211pp. 8vo. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (455)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (239)Paperback (240)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (265)With dust jacket (58)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (772)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



